You are here :Home > Hot News > Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials Updated
MB-200 Practice Exam Q&A: 106 Updated: December 07,2019
Releated Certifications
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Certification

Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials Updated

December 02,2019

MB-200 Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core is an important exam in Microsoft Dynamics 365 Certification area. However, it is not an easy exam. To make you complete Microsoft MB-200 exam easily, new Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials updated on November 27, 2019 to ensure that you can pass MB-200 exam smoothly. Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials contains 106 real exam questions and answers, which are available in PDF file and Software online. No matter which format you choose for preparation, you are recommended to read all MB-200 exam questions and answers carefully. Not only ensure that you can pass MB-200 Microsoft exam, we but also collect MB-200 exam information for you.

 

Microsoft MB-200 Practice Questions

 

Microsoft MB-200 Exam Is A Starting Point For 4 Different Dynamics 365 Associate Exams

 

MB-200 exam is one of the most important Dynamics 365 Associate Exams, it is a prerequisite in gaining any of the Functional Consultant Associate certifications. I checked the details of MB-200 Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core exam and found that it covers four Microsoft Dynamics 365 Certifications.

 

Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Sales Functional Consultant Associate

 

Candidates who hold D365 Functional Consultant Sales certified can be Functional Consultants. Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales Functional Consultants implement solutions that anticipate and plan customer connections, manage deals through processing and closing, and accelerate sales team performance using data analytics. This certification requires you take MB-200 and MB-210 the two exams successfully.

 

D365 Functional Consultant Sales Certified

 

Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Marketing Functional Consultant Associate

 

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing Functional Consultants implement solutions that attract and convert leads, build brand awareness, standardize omnichannel messaging, and deliver marketing insights. It requires you answer MB-200 and MB-220 exams successfully.

 

D365 Functional Consultant Marketing

 

Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Customer Service Functional Consultant Associate

 

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Service Functional Consultants build CX solutions that are fast, agile, and leverage AI to drive actionable insights that anticipate customer needs. It requires you answer MB-230 and MB-200 exams.

 

D365 Functional Consultant Customer Service

 

Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Field Service Functional Consultant Associate

 

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Field Service Functional Consultants configure the Field Service application, implement solutions that manage the field service lifecycle, and deploy the Connected Field Service (IoT) solution. MB-200 and MB-240 exams are the two requirements for this certification.

 

D365 Functional Consultant Field Service

 

Microsoft MB-200 Exam Is For Functional Consultants

 

Functional consultants who take MB-200 exam have access to the features and functionality of the enterprise licensed product. Candidates are primarily responsible for configuring the system to meet client needs, performing design tasks related to implementing new features and functionality, and implementing and testing system changes. Candidates plan the functional design for solutions, implement an application lifecycle management (ALM) process, migrate data and objects from legacy and external systems, integrate Power Platform with other systems, and manage the Power Platform environment.

 

MB-200 Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core is available in English and Chinese. MB-200 skills measured as shown:

 

MB-200 Skills Measured

 

Based on the skills measured, Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials Updated with 106 real questions and answers. With our great materials online, you can pass MB-200 exam, then go on for other Dynamics 365 Associate exams.

 

Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials Updated

 

Want to check if the Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials Updated is valid as we introduced? We have free MB-200 demo questions online for checking:

 

You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.

Compliance standards require that entities and fields with Auditing set to On are recorded. You have configured all settings to the default settings and have set Global Auditing to On. You need to verify compliance standards.

Which data items will be included in the audit log?

A. Microsoft Office 365 activities

B. all entities and fields

C. entities and fields with auditing enabled

D. user access information only

Answer: C

 

A company identifies a new opportunity.

Sales associates must collaborate to convert the opportunity to a sale. All associates have access to Microsoft SharePoint, but some associates do not have access to Dynamics 365 for Sales. You need to ensure that users can collaborate on a single platform that directly integrates with Dynamics 365 data.

Which tool should you use?

A. Microsoft OneDrive for Business

B. Microsoft Skype for Business

C. Microsoft Office 365 Delve

D. Yammer

E. Microsoft Office 365 Groups

Answer: E

 

You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. A user experiences slow performance when using Dynamics 365. You need to check the latency of the environment.

What should you do?

A. Use the organization Insights tool.

B. View the Health section of Microsoft Office 365 Admin portal.

C. View the Power platform Admin center.

D. Run the Dynamics 365 Diagnostics tool.

Answer: D


You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.

You need to implement a Dynamics 365 portal that allows customers to perform the following tasks:

- Post product experience information to forums.

- Enter issues in an online support center.

- Enter ideas for future products.

Which type of portal should you implement?

A. Partner

B. Customer Self-Service

C. Employee Self-Service

D. Community

E. Custom

Answer: B


You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create an app for the sales team. Members of the sales team cannot access the app. You need to ensure that sales team members can access the app.

Where should you configure app permissions?

A. Dynamics administration center

B. Manage Roles

C. Dynamics 365 home

D. Security Roles

Answer: B

 

You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create a business rule for the Case form. The business rule marks some fields as required when the Created On date field does not equal the Modified On date field.

You activate the business rule. The form does not mark the specified fields as required when the condition is met.

You need to determine the cause of the issue.

What is the cause?

A. the Created On and Modified On date fields are not included on the form.

B. the Created On and Modified On date fields are in a hidden tab on the form.

C. Created On and Modified On are system fields and cannot be used in business rules.

D. the fields to be required are set to Optional at the field property level.

Answer: A

 

You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create a custom entity named Buildings and add it to the Sales app. When a user views the Buildings form, a field for Location is missing. You create the field and add the field to the form, but the user cannot see it.

You need to make the Location field visible to the user.

What should you do?

A. Add the Location field to the Buildings form.

B. Publish customizations.

C. Change privileges to the user’s security role.

D. Create a new Buildings form.

Answer: B

 

You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions. You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization.

Where should you create the view?

A. Templates area

B. System Settings

C. App Designer

D. Advanced Find

Answer: C

 

You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service system administrator. You export a solution containing customization from the development environment and import the solution into a quality assurance environment.

You need to allow removal of the customization and solution from the quality assurance environment.

What should you do?

A. Export the solution as managed.

B. Update the publisher prefix to new.

C. Publish all customizations.

D. Export the solution as unmanaged.

Answer: D

 

You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a veterinarian clinic. On the client appointment form, there is a dropdown field for clients to select their type of pet. If a client selects the option Other, the veterinarian wants a text field to appear so that additional details can be added. You need to create a dynamically visible field.

What should you configure?

A. business rule

B. workflow

C. business process flow

D. field visibility on the form

Answer: D

 

You manage a Dynamics 365 environment for a company. You must prevent users from launching and using Microsoft Flow. You need to hide the Flows button on the user interface.

Which configuration setting should you change?

A. the Customizations section of System Settings

B. the SiteMap

C. the Buttons tab of Flow

D. the Entity component of the default solution

Answer: A

 

You are a Dynamics for Sales administrator for a car dealership. The dealership uses only out-of-the-box functionality. When a new car is sold, the salesperson uses a Word template to generate a letter from the quote to thank the customer.

You need to determine if you can revise the template.

Which Word template change can you make?

A. Format the table to have alternating color rows.

B. Format the Created On field to a long date format.

C. Add the Discount field conditionally.

D. Add the address of the customer.

Answer: D

 

You need to ensure that attendance records contain the proper default values.

What should you do?

A. a workflow

B. a field mapping

C. a business process flow

D. a business rule

Answer: B

 

You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service administrator. Sales team members record leads in a Microsoft Excel workbook after conferences. The system must prevent the addition of duplicate leads from the workbooks. Sales team members must be able to manually create a duplicate lead record. You need to configure duplicate detection settings.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a duplicate detection job for all active accounts.

B. Set the value of When a record is created or updated to on.

C. Set the value of When a record is created or updated to off.

D. Set the value of Enable duplicate detection to off.

E. Set the value of During import to on.

Answer: AE


MB-200 Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam MB-310 Test Questions Online | Killtest    November 05,2019
Microsoft Azure Certification AZ-500 Real Exam Questions    October 11,2019
98-388 MTA Practice Exam - New MTA Certification Materials    September 24,2019
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals MB-900 Test Questions - 100% Pass    August 09,2019
Three Microsoft Certifications Retire On June 30,2019    June 30,2019