You are here :Home > Hot News > Come To Get The Most Updated DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions At Killtest
DEA-1TT4 Practice Exam Q&A: 63 Updated: May 29,2020
Releated Certifications
DCA-ISM

Come To Get The Most Updated DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions At Killtest

May 07,2020

Now, you can come to get the most updated DEA-1TT4 exam questions at Killtest to complete Associate - Information Storage and Management Version 4 DEA-1TT4 exam. We have updated DELL EMC ISM V4 certification DEA-1TT4 exam questions on April 30, 2020. The current version of DELL EMC DEA-1TT4 practice exam questions and answers is V11.02, which contains 63 Q&As to ensure that you can pass DEA-1TT4 Associate - Information Storage and Management certification exam. 

 

ISM V4 DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions

 

Why Getting Associate - Information Storage and Management (DCA-ISM) Version 4 Certification?

 

DEA-1TT4 exam is the requirement of Associate - Information Storage and Management (DCA-ISM) Version 4 certification. DELL EMC DCA-ISM Version 4 Certification validates that candidates have comprehensive understanding of various storage infrastructure components in traditional, virtualized, and software-defined data center environments. It tests your knowledge of storage-related technologies in an increasingly complex IT environment, which is fast changing with the adoption of third platform technologies (cloud, Big Data, social, and mobile technologies).

 

Getting DELL EMC DCA-ISM Version 4 Certification will qualify towards most of the below-mentioned Specialist level certification tracks in the Dell EMC Proven Professional program:

 Cloud Architect (DCS-CA)

 Systems Administrator (DCS-SA)

 Technology Architect (DCS-TA)

 Implementation Engineer (DCS-CE)

 Platform Engineer (DCS-PE)

 Security (DCS)

 

What Skills Does DEA-1TT4 Exam Focus On?

 

DEA-1TT4 Exam provides you skills in Associate - Information Storage and Management (DCA-ISM). It focuses on information storage and management in a data center, including 5 sections totally:

 Modern Data Center Infrastructure (15%)

 Storage Networking Technologies (20%)

 Storage Systems (26%)

 Backup, Archive, and Replication (24%)

 Security and Management (16%) 

 

DEA-1TT4 exam includes third platform technologies, intelligent storage systems, software-defined storage, storage networking technologies, and various business continuity options – along with security and management of a storage infrastructure.


Why Coming To Get The Most Updated DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions At Killtest?

 

Killtest updated DEA-1TT4 exam questions to ensure that you can pass Associate - Information Storage and Management exam in the first try. Why should we get the most updated DEA-1TT4 exam questions at Killtest? You can check DEA-1TT4 free exam questions online.

 

What accurately describes a software-defined architecture?

A. Supports only central management of private cloud resources using a pre-defined policy.

B. Provides a unified management platform for centralized monitoring and administration.

C. Uses only converged and hyperconverged infrastructures to offer services to companies.

D. Provides decentralized, manual, and policy-driven IT resource management.

Answer: B

 

What accurately describes a shared pool in virtual provisioning?

A. Should contain only homogeneous disk drive types.

B. Supports a single RAID protection level.

C. Consists of only a virtual storage volume.

D. Should contain only physical drives with different sizes.

Answer: B

 

A company is using an intrusion detection and prevention system (IDPS) to scan and analyze intrusion events.

Which IDPS technique uses a database that contains known attack patterns?

A. Role-based

B. Profile-based

C. Signature-based

D. Anomaly-based

Answer: C

 

What is an advantage of deploying a purpose-built, disk-based backup appliance in a data center environment?

A. Eliminate the need for performing source-based deduplication.

B. Convert the capital expenditure to an operational expenditure.

C. Lower the recovery time objective of an organization.

D. Retain the fixed content for longer periods in the data center.

Answer: C

 

Which Dell EMC product enables continuous protection for any PIT recovery and offers multi-site support?

A. RecoverPoint

B. Avamar

C. SourceOne

D. SRDF

Answer: A

 

Which Internet of Things (IoT) component is responsible for the automation of operations by applying a force based on the dynamics of data?

A. Actuator

B. Switch

C. Sensor

D. Gateway

Answer: C

 

Which product delivers virtualized or hosted desktops and applications through a single platform?

A. VMware Horizon

B. Dell EMC VxRail Appliance

C. VMware NSX

D. Dell PowerEdge servers

Answer: A

 

What is an accurate statement about variable prefetching?

A. Many blocks that have recently been written to storage by the compute system are retrieved and placed in cache.

B. Many non-contiguous blocks that are not currently required can be retrieved from cache in advance.

C. Storage system prefetches data in multiples of the original I/O request size from the compute system.

D. Storage system prefetches many non-contiguous blocks of data, with varied sizes, from cache.

Answer: D

 

What does an area ID represent in Fibre Channel (FC) addressing?

A. Group of switch ports

B. Switch within a group

C. ort within a grouPp

D. Group of switches

Answer: C

 

Why are organizations moving towards a modern data center implementation?

A. Develop modern applications in the public cloud without having the right skill set in-house.

B. Ability to be agile, operate in real time, and develop intelligent products.

C. Deploy only unified and converged IT resources to reduce the management complexity.

D. Reduce the cost of managing data center components by using a self-service catalog.

Answer: C

 

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
New ISM V4 Certification Is Available, Real DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions Go...    December 18,2019
Valid DES-1D11 Practice Test - Midrange Storage Solutions Specialist E...    December 04,2019
Perfect DES-2T13 Cloud Infrastructure Practice Exam    July 24,2019
Valid Isilon Solutions Specialist DES-1423 Exam Questions | Killtest    May 25,2020
Associate - PowerEdge Exam DEA-41T1 Training Materials 2019    November 13,2019