You are here :Home > Hot News > Great 4A0-M05 Practice Exam Online - Pass Nokia Cloud Packet Core Test Successfully
4A0-M05 Practice Exam Q&A: 56 Updated: February 21,2020
Releated Certifications
Nokia Service Routing Architect

Great 4A0-M05 Practice Exam Online - Pass Nokia Cloud Packet Core Test Successfully

February 02,2020

Not only one candidate wrote for the latest 4A0-M05 exam questions. Great 4A0-M05 practice exam from Killtest has been released, if you are one of Nokia 4A0-M05 exam candidates, we strongly recommend you choose the valid online resource to prepare for your Nokia Cloud Packet Core Test. Online 4A0-M05 practice exam was written by the experienced experts, who have verified that all the 4A0-M05 practice questions and answers in Killtest 4A0-M05 practice exam are valid and accurate. So now, you can choose Killtest great 4A0-M05 practice exam online to pass Nokia Cloud Packet Core Test successfully. In addition to providing you with the great 4A0-M05 practice exam online, we also have collected the most detailed exam information for all of you.

 

4A0-M05 Exam Is One OF Nokia Certification Exams

 

Most candidates still think that 4A0-M05 exam is one of Alcatel-Lucent certification exams, because they found on Killtest, 4A0-M01 exam is still classified in Alcatel-Lucent, and the full name of 4A0-M01 exam is still Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport. Actually, Nokia finalized its acquisition of Alcatel-Lucent on November 2, 2016, wrapping up a rapid purchase and integration of the company and giving it added momentum to capture more business inside and outside the telecoms sector as demand for data surges. 

 

Based on the report, "Nokia has been bolstered by Alcatel-Lucent's fixed, IP, optical and applications and analytics technologies, making it the only global player to offer a truly end-to-end portfolio to meet rising data-driven demands. With its recent launch of 4.5G Pro and the future deployment of 4.9G technology, Nokia is giving operators, enterprises and public institutions the enhanced capacity and network latency essential for the transition to 5G."

 

Before the acquisition, 4A0-M01 exam was classified in Alcatel-Lucent, after then, most candidates are still used to search Alcatel-Lucent to find 4A0-M01 exam. So we do not edit the category of 4A0-M01. But most new exams, such as 4A0-M05 Nokia Cloud Packet Core, we have classified into Nokia certification exams. 

 

4A0-M05 Exam Is Related To Nokia Cloud Packet Core Expert Certification

 

Nokia Cloud Packet Core 4A0-M05 exam needs to answer 40 questions in 90 minutes. The passing score should be 80%. It is related to Nokia Cloud Packet Core Expert Certification. Nokia Cloud Packet Core Expert Certification is a new Nokia certification, which is an intermediate level certification designed for mobile industry professionals and engineers. It represents the evolution of packet core to a more flexible and scalable cloud-based data center architecture. It can be clear that completing Nokia Cloud Packet Core Expert Certification can help you benefit from expanded service capabilities for new technologies such as 5G, realize ultra-high bandwidth and low latency applications from a cloud-native core network architecture and reduce risk and time to market for a new virtualized ecosystem. 

 

Learning Outcomes

 

In detailed, one successfully completing the Nokia Cloud Packet Core Expert certification will:

 Have developed in-depth working knowledge of the architecture, interfaces, protocols, mobility management, and session management in the packet core with a focus on the Mobility Management Entity (MME) and Mobile Gateway (MG) components of the Evolved Packet Core (EPC);

● Gain a working knowledge of the virtual network function (VNF) architecture of the Nokia Cloud Mobility Manager (CMM) and Cloud Mobile Gateway (CMG) and their cloud-native characteristics in Nokia’s Cloud Packet Core (CPC) architecture; 

● Develop a basic understanding of 5G and 5G deployment options for Nokia CPC support of the evolution to 5G.

 

Certification Requirements

 

The Cloud Packet Core Expert Certification requires you to pass 3 written exams and 1 practical lab exam.  

Cloud Packet Core Expert Certification Requirement

 

Written exams must be completed before you can attempt the practical lab exam. 

 

4A0-M05 Practice Exam Is Great To Pass Nokia Cloud Packet Core Test Successfully

 

We can be sure that Killtest 4A0-M05 practice exam is great to pass Nokia Cloud Packet Core test successfully. The current 4A0-M05 practice exam have 56 practice questions and answers, which are enough for prepparing your Nokia Cloud Packet Core 4A0-M05 exam. Here we will share 4A0-M05 free questions online to help you check Killtest great 4A0-M05 practice exam online:

 

Which of the following management tools performs the function of virtual infrastructure manager (VIM) in the CPC NFV architecture?

A. NetAct

B. CloudBand Infrastructure Software (CBIS)

C. Operations Support System (OSS)

D. Network Service Platform (NSP)

Answer: B

 

Which of the following statements about the network service platform (NSP) is FALSE?

A. Acts as an element management system (EMS) for CPC components

B. Performs fault, performance, and security management

C. Has a northbound interface with the NFV orchestrator (NFVO)

D. Allows monitoring events associated with the NFV environment

Answer: C

 

Which of the following network elements is implemented by the Nokia CPC?

A. Policy and charging rules function (PCRF)

B. Equipment Identity Registration (EIR)

C. Application Function (AF)

D. eNodeB

Answer: A

 

What is the main benefit of splitting the core network into separate user-plane and control-plane nodes?

A. Independent configuration of user-plane and control-plane nodes

B. Independent scaling of user-plane and control-plane nodes

C. User of a shared data repository for storing user states.

D. Creation of networks with isolated properties over a common infrastructure

Answer: B

 

Which of the following statements about SR-IOV is FALSE?

A. VMs using OVS and SR-IOV can be instantiated on the same compute node.

B. SR-IOV offers comparable performance to non-visualized hardware.

C. The VM must be attached to the PF to achieve highest performance.

D. Using SR-IOV restricts VM mobility.

Answer: D

 

Which of the following best describes the reason for CPU pinning?

A. To ensure that a VM is assigned to high performance CPU cores.

B. To ensure that a VM’s CPU cores area all allocated on the same NUMA node.

C. To ensure that a VM is assigned to a compute node with adequate resources.

D. To ensure that a VM is assigned a sufficient number of CPU cores.

Answer: A

 

Which of the following describes the benefit of using huge pages?

A. Huge pages improves the performance of mapping virtual memory addresses to physical memory addresses.

B. Huge pages improves the performance of decreasing the number of memory accesses involved in a page table walk.

C. Huge pages improves the performance of page swapping by increasing the number of TLB cache hits.

D. Huge pages improves the performance of page swapping by optimizing the loading of pages to main memory.

Answer: C

 

Which of the following describes the 2N model for VM redundancy?

A. There is one active VM and one standby VM that takes over if the active VM fails.

B. Thera are N active VMs and a pool of standby VMs that can take over if one or more active VMs fail.

C. There are N active VMs, each one paired with a standby VM that takes over if its active VM fails.

D. There are 2N active VMs deployed to support a service that needs N active VMs, with extra capacity in case one or more VMs fail.

Answer: C

 

Which of the following statements about interface redundancy with OVS is FALSE?

A. OVS provides redundancy through a Linux bonded interface on the hypervisor.

B. Guest VMs have two virtual NICs connected to OVS through a Linux bridge.

C. Ethernet frames are sent between the redundant interfaces to verify connectivity.

D. OVS connects to two physical ports connected to distinct leaf switches.

Answer: C

 

Which of the following OpenStack projects provides networking services to VMs?

A. Neutron

B. Nova

C. Keystone

D. Horizon

Answer: A

 

 

 

4A0-M05 Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts
Perfect 4A0-C01 Practice Exam - Pass Nokia NRS II Composite Exam With ...    December 20,2019