Welcome to KillTest.com

Great Study Materials To Pass JN0-636 Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Exam Successfully

Dec 22,2022

You can have the great study materials to prepare for the Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 exam well and pass the exam successfully. So where can you find the great study materials and download? Just come to Killtest to choose the real JN0-636 study materials now. Killtest is a trusted platform that has been offering the great Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 actual exam questions for making preparation well. These Juniper JN0-636 questions and answers at Killtest are available in pdf file which can be downloaded instantly. Also, we have the software format for helping you study the Juniper JNCIP-SEC certification JN0-636 questions like attending the actual exam.

Review the Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 Exam Objectives

Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 exam is great online to verify your understanding of advanced security technologies and related platform configuration and troubleshooting skills. We know the Juniper Security track is demanded to enable you to demonstrate a thorough understanding of security technology in general and Junos OS software for SRX Series devices. There are four levels available in total to test:

● JN0-231 Security, Associate (JNCIA-SEC): The associate level exam for Security track for networking professionals with beginner-intermediate knowledge of the Juniper Networks Junos OS for SRX Series devices.

JN0-334 Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC): The specialist level exam for networking professionals with intermediate knowledge of the Juniper Networks Junos OS for SRX Series devices. Currently, candidates are required to answer JN0-334 exam. But it will be ended on January 8, 2023. On January 9, 2023, there will be a new exam JN0-335 for the Juniper Networks Certified Specialist, Security (JNCIS-SEC) certification.

JN0-636 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC): The professional level exam for networking professionals with advanced knowledge of the Juniper Networks Junos OS for SRX Series devices.

JPR-934 Security, Expert (JNCIE-SEC): The expert level to validate your ability to deploy, configure, manage, and troubleshoot Junos-based security platforms.

Attending the actual Juniper JNCIP-SEC JN0-636 exam, you need to review the exam objectives first:

Firewall Filters

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of firewall filters.

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to configure, troubleshoot, or monitor firewall filters.

Troubleshooting Security Policy and Zones

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to troubleshoot or monitor security policies or security zones.

Advanced Threat Protection

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of Juniper Advanced Threat Prevention (on-premises appliance or Cloudbased service).

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to configure or monitor Juniper Advanced Threat Prevention.

Edge Security

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of edge security features.

Compliance

■ Describe the concepts or operation of security compliance.

Threat Mitigation

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of threat mitigation.

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to configure or monitor threat mitigation.

Logical and Tenant Systems

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of the logical systems.

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of the tenant systems.

Layer 2 Security

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of Layer 2 security.

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to configure or monitor Layer 2 security.

Advanced Network Address Translation (NAT)

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of advanced NAT functionality.

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to configure, troubleshoot, or monitor advanced NAT scenarios.

Advanced IPsec

■ Describe the concepts, operation, or functionality of advanced IPsec applications.

■ Given a scenario, demonstrate how to configure, troubleshoot, or monitor advanced IPsec functionality.

Get Killtest Juniper JN0-636 Study Materials To Prepare For Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Exam

There are countless benefits you can get if you place order of real Juniper JN0-636 exam questions of Killtest today. The first benefit you will get is Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 real exam questions. You can practice all the JN0-636 exam questions before attending the actual Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 exam. Also, we will provide you with free Juniper JN0-636 actual questions updates if the Juniper modifies the examination content. These free Juniper JN0-636 questions updates will remain valid for up to one year. More, you can download a free demo of JN0-636 practice exam questions if you visit Killtest today. Above all, there is a full refund guarantee if our actual Juniper Security,Professional (JNCIP-SEC) JN0-636 test questions don’t help you achieve a Juniper JN0-636 passing score. Terms and conditions of great JN0-636 questions are mentioned on guarantee page. 

Below are the Juniper JN0-636 fre demo questions for checking:

You are connecting two remote sites to your corporate headquarters site.You must ensure that all traffic is secured and sent directly between sites In this scenario, which VPN should be used?

A. IPsec ADVPN

B. hub-and-spoke IPsec VPN

C. Layer 2 VPN

D. full mesh Layer 3 VPN with EBGP

Answer: B

All interfaces involved in transparent mode are configured with which protocol family?

A. mpls

B. bridge

C. inet

D. ethernet — switching

Answer: A

You are asked to determine if the 203.0.113.5 IP address has been added to the third-party security feed, DS hield, from Juniper Seclnte1. You have an SRX Series device that is using Seclnte1 feeds from Juniper ATP Cloud

Which command will return this information?

A. show security dynamic—address category—name CC | match 203.0.113.5

B. show security dynamic—address category—name Infected—Hosts | match 203.0.113.5

C. show security dynamic-address category-name IPFilter I match 203.0.113.5

D. show Security dynamic-address category-name JWAS | match 203.0.113.5

Answer: D

You want to enroll an SRX Series device with Juniper ATP Appliance. There is a firewall device in the path between the devices. 

In this scenario, which port should be opened in the firewall device?

A. 8080

B. 443

C. 80

D. 22

Answer: D

Which two types of source NAT translations are supported in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. translation of IPv4 hosts to IPv6 hosts with or without port address translation

B. translation of one IPv4 subnet to one IPv6 subnet with port address translation

C. translation of one IPv6 subnet to another IPv6 subnet without port address translation

D. translation of one IPv6 subnet to another IPv6 subnet with port address translation

Answer: A,D

Which statement is true about persistent NAT types?

A. The target-host-port parameter cannot be used with IPv4 addresses in NAT46.

B. The target-host parameter cannot be used with IPv6 addressee in NAT64.

C. The target-host parameter cannot be used with IPv4 addresses inNAT46

D. The target-host-port parameter cannot be used with IPv6 addresses in NAT64

Answer: C

In Juniper ATP Cloud, what are two different actions available in a threat prevention policy to deal with an infected host? (Choose two.)

A. Send a custom message

B. Close the connection.

C. Drop the connection silently.

D. Quarantine the host.

Answer: C,D

You are required to deploy a security policy on an SRX Series device that blocks all known Tor network IP addresses.

Which two steps will fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Enroll the devices with Juniper ATP Appliance.

B. Enroll the devices with Juniper ATP Cloud.

C. Enable a third-party Tor feed.

D. Create a custom feed containing all current known MAC addresses.

Answer: A,D

You are asked to download and install the IPS signature database to a device operating in chassis cluster mode.

Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. You must download and install the IPS signature package on the primary node.

B. The first synchronization of the backup node and the primary node must be performed manually.

C. The first time you synchronize the IPS signature package from the primary node to the backup node, the primary node must be rebooted.

D. The IPS signature package must be downloaded and installed on the primary and backup nodes.

Answer: D

What are two valid modes for the Juniper ATP Appliance? (Choose two.)

A. flow collector

B. event collector

C. all-in-one

D. core

Answer: A,C

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
JN0-636 Practice Exam Q&A: 92 Updated: February 02,2023

Releated Certifications

JNCIP-SEC

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00