You are here :Home > Hot News > New IIA Certified Internal IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam - IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions | Killtest 2020 Materials
IIA-CIA-Part3 Practice Exam Q&A: 214 Updated: June 03,2020
Releated Certifications
Certified Internal

New IIA Certified Internal IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam - IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions | Killtest 2020 Materials

January 13,2020

Good study materials have been released to help you pass CIA Exam Part Three: Business Knowledge for Internal Auditing exam. Killtest New IIA Certified Internal IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam - IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions updated on January 8, 2020, which came with 214 exam questions and answers. You will be recommended to choose Killtest IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions in pdf and software to prepare for IIA-CIA-Part3 CIA Exam Part Three: Business Knowledge for Internal Auditing Exam. Killtest ensures that you can prepare for IIA Certified Internal Part3 Exam well. 


2020 Killtest IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions


Including IIA Certified Internal Part3 Exam IIA-CIA-Part3, IIA Has Nine Certification Exams


In today's IT world, demonstrating your knowledge, acumen, and leadership ability are key elements to arriving at your destination. Earning a professional internal audit credential is a critical step to being distinguished from your peers, also demonstrating your knowledge of and strong commitment to the practice of internal auditing. Including IIA Certified Internal Part3 Exam IIA-CIA-Part3, The Institute of Internal Auditors IIA currently has nine certification exams as follows:


● Internal Audit Practitioner Certification


Internal Audit Practitioner is a new first stop on your road to success. The Internal Audit Practitioner designation is a great way to quickly demonstrate your internal audit aptitude. You can earn this new designation through social badging by completing the Internal Audit Practitioner application and taking and passing the Certified Internal Auditor (CIA) Part One exam.


● Certified Internal Auditor (CIA) Certification


Certified Internal Auditor (CIA) Certification is the only globally recognized internal audit certification, which is the optimum way to communicate knowledge, skills, and competencies to effectively carry out professional responsibilities for any internal audit, anywhere in the world.


● Internal Audit Leadership (QIAL) Certification


Internal Audit Leadership (QIAL) Certification is the premier designation for internal audit executives, which helps you demonstrate your organizational, ethical, and internal audit leadership skills. Whether you’re an experienced chief audit executive or aspiring to take the next step in your internal audit career, the QIAL conveys to your stakeholders that you have what it takes to lead a quality internal audit activity and provide senior management and the board with reliable assurance.


● Certification in Control Self-Assessment (CCSA)


Certification in Control Self-Assessment (CCSA) is a specialty certification program designed for practitioners of control self-assessment (CSA). 


● Certification in Risk Management Assurance (CRMA)


The Certification in Risk Management Assurance (CRMA) focuses on the key elements to unlocking internal audit’s full potential, and validates one's ability to provide advice and assurance on risk management to audit committees and executive management.anagement.


● Certified Professional Environmental Auditor (CPEA)


The Certified Professional Environmental Auditor (CPEA) credential demonstrates one’s understanding of today’s ever changing environmental, health and safety regulations. The CPEA designation is fully accredited by the Council of Engineering and Scientific Specialty Boards (CESB). CPEAs qualify for Professional Membership status with the American Society of Safety Engineers (ASSE).

● Certified Process Safety Auditor (CPSA)

The Certified Process Safety Auditor (CPSA) credential demonstrates one’s understanding of important Process Safety elements and regulations for all industries with processes that involve explosive materials and hazardous waste.

● Certified Financial Services Auditor (CFSA)


The Certified Financial Services Auditor (CFSA) is one of The IIA’s specialty certifications that measures an individual’s knowledge of, and proficiency in, audit principles and practices within the banking, insurance, and securities financial services industries.

● Certified Government Auditing Professional (CGAP)


The Certified Government Auditing Professional (CGAP) is a specialty certification designed for and by public-sector internal auditing practitioners.

All these nine certifications are classified in two three certification suites:

IIA Certification Suite 2020

Additionally, as of Dec. 31 2018, we are no longer accepting applications for new CCSA, CFSA, and CGAP certifications. 

CCSA,CFSA,CGAP Transition

The Benefits of Getting IIA Certified Internal Part3 Exam IIA-CIA-Part3 Certification


Earning your certification is like having a key to the vast world of opportunities the profession of internal auditing offers placed in the palm of your hand. It can open doors you did not even know existed, as the three or four letters that now follow your name will make one powerful statement about the expertise you bring to the table. CIA Exam Syllabus, Part 3 – Business Knowledge for Internal Auditing IIA-CIA-Part3 exam is designed to test candidates’ knowledge, skills, and abilities particularly as they relate to these core business concepts. IIA-CIA-Part3 Certification Exam helps you:

 Enhance credibility and respect.

 Sharpen skills and proficiencies.

● Increase advancement and earning potential.

● Demonstrate understanding and commitment.


There are four domains in IIA-CIA-Part3 Certification Exam:

I. Business Acumen (35%)

II. Information Security (25%)

III. Information Technology (20%)

IV. Financial Management (20%)


All these four domains will be enhance youe skills in CIA Part Three IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam.


New IIA Certified Internal IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam - IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions | Killtest 2020 Materials


New IIA Certified Internal IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam - IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions from Killtest are great for ensuring your success. Our experts checked all these questions and answers based on the domains and knowledge points. Here we will share with you some free dmeo questions of IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions:


Which of the following statements is correct regarding risk analysis?

A. The extent to which management judgments are required in an area could serve as a risk factor in assisting the auditor in making a comparative risk analysis.

B. The highest risk assessment should always be assigned to the area with the largest potential loss.

C. The highest risk assessment should always be assigned to the area with the highest probability of occurrence.

D. Risk analysis must be reduced to quantitative terms in order to provide meaningful comparisons across an organization.

Answer: A


Which of the following statements regarding organizational governance is not correct?

A. An effective internal audit function is one of the four cornerstones of good governance.

B. Those performing governance activities are accountable to the customer.

C. Accountability is one of the key elements of organizational governance.

D. Governance principles and the need for an internal audit function are applicable to governmental and not-for-profit activities.

Answer: B


Which of the following is a role of the board of directors in the governance process?

A. Conduct periodic assessments of the organization's governance systems.

B. Obtain assurance concerning the effectiveness of the organization's governance systems.

C. Implement an effective system of internal controls to support the organization's governance systems.

D. Review and approve operational goals and objectives.

Answer: B


Which is the least effective form of risk management?

A. Systems-based preventive control.

B. People-based preventive control.

C. Systems-based detective control.

D. People-based detective control.

Answer: D


Which of the following statements is correct regarding corporate compensation systems and related bonuses?

1. A bonus system should be considered part of the control environment of an organization and should be considered in formulating a report on internal control.

2. Compensation systems are not part of an organization's control system and should not be reported as such.

3. An audit of an organization's compensation system should be performed independently of an audit of the control system over other functions that impact corporate bonuses.

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. 3 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: A


The first stage in the development of a crisis management program is to:

A. Formulate contingency plans.

B. Conduct a risk analysis.

C. Create a crisis management team.

D. Practice the response to a crisis.

Answer: B


When developing an effective risk-based plan to determine audit priorities, an internal audit activity should start by:

A. Identifying risks to the organization's operations.

B. Observing and analyzing controls.

C. Prioritizing known risks.

D. Reviewing organizational objectives.

Answer: D


The decision to implement enhanced failure detection and back-up systems to improve data integrity is an example of which risk response?

A. Risk acceptance.

B. Risk sharing.

C. Risk avoidance.

D. Risk reduction.

Answer: D


Which of the following activities most significantly increases the risk that a bank will make poor-quality loans to its customers?

A. Borrowers may not sign all required mortgage loan documentation.

B. Fees paid by the borrower at the time of the loan may not be deposited in a timely manner.

C. The bank's loan documentation may not meet the government's disclosure requirements.

D. Loan officers may override the lending criteria established by senior management.

Answer: D


The main reason to establish internal controls in an organization is to:

A. Encourage compliance with policies and procedures.

B. Safeguard the resources of the organization.

C. Ensure the accuracy, reliability, and timeliness of information.

D. Provide reasonable assurance on the achievement of objectives.

Answer: D


Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts