You are here :Home > Hot News > New ITIL 4 Foundation Exam ITILFND_V4 Practice Test | Killtest
ITILFND_V4 Practice Exam Q&A: 120 Updated: April 08,2020
Releated Certifications
ITIL Foundation Certification

New ITIL 4 Foundation Exam ITILFND_V4 Practice Test | Killtest

March 25,2020

It must be good news for all ITILFND_V4 ITIL 4 Foundation certification exam, Killtest has updated the newest ITILFND_V4 practice test to help you complete ITILFND_V4 ITIL 4 Foundation exam and achieve ITIL 4 Foundation Level certification. New ITIL 4 Foundation Exam ITILFND_V4 Practice Test from Killtest was released on March 21, 2020. Killtest team has collected 120 exam questions and answers, you will be recommended to read all these ITILFND_V4 exam questions and answers to pass ITIL 4 Foundation Exam. 

 

New ITILFND_V4 Practice Test

 

ITIL 4 Foundation ITILFND_V4 Is The Foundational Level OF ITIL 4 Certification

 

We need to know, ITIL is a widely-adopted body of knowledge and best practices for successful IT service management that links with training and certification. ITIL 4 was launched in Feb 2019. ITIL is currently evolving from ITIL v3 to ITIL 4 by re-shaping much of the established ITSM practices in the wider context of customer experience; value streams and digital transformation; as well as embracing new ways of working, such as Lean, Agile, and DevOps.

 

ITIL 4 Exam Objectives

There are four certification levels within the ITIL 4.

 

ITIL 4 Foundation Level

 

ITIL 4 Foundation is designed as an introduction to ITIL 4 and enables candidates to look at IT service management through an end-to-end operating model for the creation, delivery and continual improvement of tech-enabled products.

 

ITIL 4 Managing Professional

 

ITIL 4 Managing Professional (MP) stream provides practical and technical knowledge about how to run successful IT enabled services, teams and workflows. It is aimed at IT practitioners working within technology and digital teams across businesses.

 

ITIL 4 Strategic Leader

 

ITIL 4 Strategic Leader (SL) recognizes the value of ITIL, not just for IT operations, but for all digitally-enabled services. Becoming an ITIL 4 Strategic Leader demonstrates that the you have a clear understanding of how IT influences and directs business strategy.

 

Master Level

 

To achieve the ITIL Master certification, you must be able to explain and justify how you have personally selected and applied a range of knowledge, principles, methods and techniques from ITIL and supporting management techniques, to achieve desired business outcomes in one or more practical assignments.

 

Currently, we have new ITILFND_V4 practice test for your ITIL 4 Foundation certification exam. 

 

ITILFND_V4 ITIL 4 Foundation Exam Is Designed As An Introduction TO ITIL 4

 

Pass ITILFND_V4 exam to complete the ITIL 4 Foundation certification now, it can benefit anyone who has an interest in IT service management. The ITIL 4 Foundation certification is designed as an introduction to ITIL 4 and enables candidates to look at IT service management through an end-to-end operating model for the creation, delivery and continual improvement of tech-enabled products and services.

 

You Can Do After Getting ITIL 4 Foundation Level


New ITILFND_V4 Practice Test From Killtest Benefits Your ITIL 4 Foundation

 

Killtest ITILFND_V4 practice test is good preparation materials for your ITIL 4 Foundation. Reading Killtest ITILFND_V4 exam questions and answers now. We have ITILFND_V4 free demo below:

 

Which ITIL guiding principle recommends using existing services, processes and tools when improving services?

A. Progress iteratively with feedback

B. Keep is simple and practical

C. Start where you are

D. Focus on value

Answer: C

 

Which practice has a purpose that includes ensuring that risks have been properly assessed?

A. Service configuration management

B. Problem management

C. Service level management

D. Change control

Answer: D

 

When should a full risk assessment and authorization be carried out for a standard change?

A. Each time the standard change is implemented

B. When the procedure for the standard change is created

C. At least once a year

D. When an emergency change is requested

Answer: B

 

Which statement about emergency changes is CORRECT?

A. The testing of emergency can be eliminated in order to implement the change quickly

B. The assessment and authorization of emergency changes is expedited to ensure they can be implemented quickly

C. Emergency changes should be authorized and implemented as service requests

D. Emergency changes must be fully documented before authorization and implementation

Answer: B

 

Which practice coordinates the classification, ownership and communication of service requests and incidents?

A. Supplier management

B. Service desk

C. Problem management

D. Relationship management

Answer: B

 

What is warranty?

A. Assurance that a product or service will meet agreed requirements

B. The amount of money spent on a specific activity or resource

C. The functionality offered by a product or service to meet a particular need

D. The perceived benefits, usefulness and importance of something

Answer: A

 

Which is part of service provision?

A. The management of resources configured to deliver the service

B. The management of resources needed to consume the service

C. The grouping of one or more services based on one or more products

D. The joint activities performed to ensure continual value co-creation

Answer: A

 

Which statement about a ‘continual improvement register’ is CORRECT?

A. It should be managed at the senior level of the organization

B. It should be used to capture user demand

C. There should only be one for the whole organization

D. It should be re-prioritized as ideas are documented

Answer: D

 

What are ’engage’, ‘plan’ and ‘improve’ examples of?

A. Service value chain activities

B. Service level management

C. Service value chain inputs

D. Change control

Answer: A

 

Which statement about outcomes is CORRECT?

A. An outcome can be enabled by more than one output

B. Outcomes are how the service performs

C. An output can be enabled by one or more outcomes

D. An outcome is a tangible or intangible activity

Answer: A

 

Which statement about service desks is CORRECT?

A. The service desk should work in close collaboration with support and development teams

B. The service desk should rely on self-service portals instead of escalation to support teams

C. The service desk should remain isolated from technical support teams

D. The service desk should escalate all technical issues to support and development teams

Answer: A

 

Which practice updates information relating to symptoms and business impact?

A. Service level management

B. Change control

C. Service request management

D. Incident management

Answer: D

 

Which is included in the purpose of the ‘design and transition’ value chain activity?

A. Ensuring that service components are available when needed

B. Providing transparency and good stakeholder relationships

C. Supporting services according to specifications

D. Continually meeting stakeholder expectations for costs

Answer: D

 

Which practice has a purpose to support the quality of the service by handling all agreed user initiated service requests?

A. Change control

B. IT asset management

C. Service desk

D. Service request management

Answer: D

 

Which is NOT a component of the service value system?

A. The guiding principles

B. Governance

C. Practices

D. The four dimensions of service management

Answer: D


ITILFND_V4 Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts