You are here :Home > Hot News > New Symantec SCS Exam 250-556 Practice Questions | Killtest
250-556 Practice Exam Q&A: 70 Updated: September 24,2020
Releated Certifications
Symantec SCS

New Symantec SCS Exam 250-556 Practice Questions | Killtest

September 01,2020

250-556 Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 is a new Symantec SCS exam, which targets IT Professionals using the Symantec ProxySG Secure Web Gateway product. Passing Symantec SCS 250-556 exam is the requirement of getting Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 certification, but how to pass? Most candidates have proved that New Symantec SCS exam 250-556 practice questions at Killtest are great and valid for passing 250-556 Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 exam. You are able to get the latest Symantec SCS 250-556 practice exam questions with the accurate answers to prepare for Symantec SCS 250-556 exam well.

 

New 250-556 Practice Questions

 

There Are 65-75 Real Questions In Real 250-556 Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 Exam

 

Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 certification mainly tests the candidate’s knowledge of ProxySG administration, policy creation, and troubleshooting methods. The certified candidate will demonstrate an understanding of the planning, designing, deploying and optimization of Symantec ProxySG 6.7. Candidates are encouraged to read 250-556 exam objectives to know the 250-556 exam well:

Section 1: Introduction to the Symantec ProxySG Secure Web Gateway

Section 2: ProxySG Security Deployment Options

Section 3: ProxySG Management Console

Section 4: Traffic Interception using Proxy Services

Section 5: Hypertext Transfer Protocol

Section 6: Introduction to the Visual Policy Manager

Section 7: Filtering Web Content

Section 8: Using Threat Intelligence to Defend the Network

Section 9: Ensuring Safe Downloads

Section 10: Notifying Users of Internet Usage Policies

Section 11: Access Logging on the ProxySG

Section 12: ProxySG Initial Configuration

Section 13: Using Authentication Realms

Section 14: Understanding Authentication Credentials

Section 15: Understanding Authentication Modes

Section 16: Understanding HTTPS

Section 17: Managing SSL Traffic on the ProxySG

Section 18: Optimizing SSL Interception Performance

Section 19: SGOS Architecture

Section 20: Caching Architecture

Section 21: System Diagnostics on the ProxySG

Section 22: Introduction to CPL

Section 23: Using Policy Tracing for Troubleshooting

Section 24: ProxySG Integration

Section 25: Symantec ProxySG Secure Web Gateway—Diagnostics and Troubleshooting Overview

Section 26: Exploring Sysinfo Files

Section 27: Troubleshooting Issues Related to Authentication

Section 28: Troubleshooting Issues Related to DNS

Section 29: Troubleshooting SSL Interception Issues

Section 30: Troubleshooting Performance Issues related to policy efficiency

 

There are 65-75 questions in real Symantec SCS 250-556 exam based on the 250-556 exam objectives. The great professional team at Killtest have collected 70 practice questions and answers in New Symantec SCS Exam 250-556 Practice Questions for your Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 exam preparation. 

 

Read Symantec 250-556 Free Demo Questions Online

 

To take and pass 250-556 Administration of Symantec ProxySG 6.7 certification, it is highly recommended that the candidate has at least 3-6 months experience working with Symantec ProxySG in a production or lab environment with at least the ability to complete the following:

 Operational knowledge of Symantec ProxySG Secure Web Gateway

 Familiarity with Cybersecurity and Threat Protection concepts

 Perform basic Symantec ProxySG administrative actions

 Create web filtering, SSL interception, and authentication policies

 

Included above, we also highly recommended you to get the Killtest New Symantec SCS Exam 250-556 Practice Questions as your preparation materials. Before getting the great 250-556 practice questions, you can read Symantec 250-556 free demo questions online.

 

When will a policy trace report a rule processing result of “N/A”? (Choose the best answer.)

A. When the layer containing the rule is disabled

B. When the rule is not reached during evaluation

C. When the rule makes no sense for the specific transaction being processed

D. When the rule is contradicted by a subsequent rule

Answer: C

 

What is a component of a proxy service listener? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Encryption hash

B. Source IP address

C. Proxy mode

D. Proxy type

Answer: B


Which service is provided by the ProxySG? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Virus scanning

B. Strong authentication

C. Edge routing

D. Sandboxing

Answer: B

 

Which best describes BCAAA? (Choose the best answer.)

A. An intermediary between the ProxySG and an authentication server

B. An application that sends sysinfo snapshots to Symantec support

C. Symantec’s internal authorization and authentication service

D. A utility that allows a direct connection between the ProxySG and an authentication domain.

Answer: A

 

Which two categories of traffic are typically left encrypted? (Choose two.)

A. Gambling

B. News Media

C. Social Media

D. Financial Services

E. Health

Answer: DE

 

When must BCAAA be used? (Choose the best answer.)

A. When an administrator needs to establish more than one Schannel to increase performance.

B. When more than one ProxySG are deployed

C. When the ProxySG is unable to directly utilize APIs that require traditional operating systems.

D. When Basic credentials are used

Answer: C

 

Which type of object is a Notify User object in the VPM? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Destination

B. Action

C. Track

D. Source

Answer: B

 

Which two situations might require a reverse DNS lookup? (Choose two.)

A. If the access log is enabled and a field in the access log requires a hostname

B. If both the primary and alternate forward DNS servers go down

C. If primary authentication fails

D. If a policy trigger event requires it

E. If a forward DNS lookup fails

Answer: AD

 

What is the default TCP port for HTTP? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 20

B. 443

C. 80

D. 43

Answer: C

 

What is typically the biggest load on a CPU when managing encrypted traffic? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Emulating certificates

B. Using the SHA-2 hash function

C. Using RSA encryption

D. The need for redirection

Answer: A

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
Real 250-441 Symantec Questions - Symantec Certified Specialist (SCS) ...    September 28,2019
How to get Symantec Data Loss Prevention 250-438 certified?    June 12,2019
Effective Symantec SCS Certification 250-428 Practice Questions    January 16,2019