You are here :Home > Hot News > PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud PSE PrismaCloud Real Exam Questions
PSE PrismaCloud Practice Exam Q&A: 60 Updated: January 15,2021
Releated Certifications
Palo Alto Networks Certifications

PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud PSE PrismaCloud Real Exam Questions

January 06,2021

Some candidates came to choose and get PSE PrismaCloud Real Exam Questions to prepare for PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud certification exam. It is strongly recommended. Killtest has released the latest PSE PrismaCloud exam questions and answers online to ensure that you can pass PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud PSE PrismaCloud exam in the first attempt. 2021 latest PSE PrismaCloud real exam questions are collected by the top experts, they spent a lot time and energy on the PSE PrismaCloud questions and answers. You can read PSE PrismaCloud pdf file and testing engine from Killtest to do the great preparation.

 

PSE PrismaCloud Real Exam Questions

 

PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud PSE PrismaCloud Exam

 

Candidates, who are registering for PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud PSE PrismaCloud Exam knows it is a new Prisma Cloud exam, but also many candidates think it is a Palo Alto Networks exam. Actualy, on May 29, 2019, Palo Alto Networks announced Prisma?, a new cloud security suite designed to help its customers lead a more secure digital life. The world needs cloud security that is simpler, more secure, and more complete than ever before. It's the new benchmark in cloud security, transforming the cloud journey by simplifying access, data protection, and application security. Prisma builds on the tremendous success of Palo Alto Networks cloud security products and delivers new experiences only possible with the Prisma suite. With approximately 9,000 enterprise customers, Prisma has quickly become the largest cloud security business in the world.

 

Prisma Delivers What Customers Need

 

Prisma? Cloud is a cloud native security platform that enables cloud security posture management (CSPM) and cloud workload protection platform (CWPP) for comprehensive visibility and threat detection across your organization’s hybrid, multi-cloud infrastructure. 

 

Choose Killtest PSE PrismaCloud Real Exam Questions As Preparation Materials

 

Killtest PSE PrismaCloud Real Exam Questions are so comprehensive and easy to understand that I passed the PSE PrismaCloud exam with flying colors on my first attempt. When searching online resource for PSE PrismaCloud PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud exam, we highly recommend you to choose Killtest PSE PrismaCloud practice exam. Palo Alto Networks Palo Alto Networks Certifications PSE PrismaCloud exam questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. You will pass PSE PrismaCloud PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud exam with Killtest online study materials, 100% money back included.

 

Read PSE PrismaCloud Free Demo Questions

 

Which two statements are true about CloudFormation? (Choose two.)

A. CloudFormation is a procedural configuration management tool.

B. CloudFormation templates can be used on both Amazon Web Services and Microsoft Azure

C. CloudFormation templates can be written in JSON or YAML

D. CloudFormation is a declarative orchestration tool.

Answer: C,D

 

Which framework in Prisma Public Cloud can be used to provide general best practices when no specific legal requirements or regulatory standards need to be met?

A. HIPAA

B. CIS Benchmark

C. Payment Card Industry DSS V3

D. GDPR

Answer: B

 

An Azure VNet has the IP network 10.0.0.0/16 with two subnets, 10.0.1.0/24 (used for web servers) and 10.0.2.0/24 (used for database servers).

Which is a valid IP address to manage the VM-Series NGFW?

A. 10.0.1.254

B. 10.0.2.1

C. 10.0.3.255

D. 10.0.3.1

Answer: D

 

Which option is true about VM-Series NGFW templates available from the Palo Alto Networks GitHub repository?

A. Palo Alto Networks provides full support if a valid support license is in place.

B. Support for the templates is available through Professional Services from Palo Alto Networks.

C. Unless otherwise noted, these templates are released under an as-is. best effort support policy.

D. The author of the template provides full support as long as the PAN-OS version specific to the template is supported.

Answer: C

 

A client has a sensitive internet-facing application server in Microsoft Azure and is concerned about resource exhaustion because of distributed denial-of-service attacks.

What can be configured on the VM-Series firewall to specifically protect this server against this type of attack?

A. Custom threat signature

B. Zone Protection Profile

C. QoS Profile to limit incoming requests

D. DoS Protection Profile with specific session counts

Answer: D

 

How can you modify a range of dates default policy in Prisma Public Cloud?

A. Override the value and commit the configuration.

B. Clone the existing policy and change the value.

C. Manually create the RQL statement.

D. Click the Gear icon next to the policy name to open the Edit Policy dialog

Answer: B

 

Which three methods can provide application-level security for a web server instance on Amazon Web Services? (Choose three.)

A. Traps

B. Prisma SaaS

C. Amazon Web Services WAF

D. VM-Series firewalls

E. Security Groups

Answer: A,C,D

 

Palo Alto Networks recommends which two options for outbound HA design in Amazon Web Services using VM-Series NGFW? (Choose two.)

A. iLB-as-next-hop

B. transit gateway and security VPC with VM-Series

C. traditional active/standby HA on VM-Series

D. transit VPC and security VPC with VM-Series

Answer: B,C

 

What are two examples of Amazon Web Services logging services? (Choose two.)

A. CloudLog

B. CloudEvent

C. CloudWatch

D. CIoudTrail

Answer: C,D

 

What configuration on AWS is required in order for VM-Series to forward traffic between its network interfaces?

A. Both Source and Destination Checks are disabled

B. Both Source and Destination Checks are enabled

C. Source Check is disabled and Destination Check is enabled

D. Source Check is enabled and Destination Check is disabled

Answer: A

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
2021 PCNSA Updated Questions - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Se...    January 14,2021
New PCNSA Practice Exam Was Updated By Killtest Team On April 17, 2020    April 30,2020
PCNSE Real Questions - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security E...    October 15,2019