You are here :Home > Hot News > Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions Updated For New Candidates 2020
71200X Practice Exam Q&A: 95 Updated: July 11,2020
Releated Certifications
ACIS

Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions Updated For New Candidates 2020

June 10,2020

71200X Avaya Aura Core Components Integration Exam is very popular for testing your skills and technoloties in ACIS - Avaya Aura Core Components certification. Are you also preparing for your Avaya ACIS certification 71200X exam? You can choose the real 71200X practice exam questions from Killtest, which are the latest 71200X exam questions and answers for 100% passing. 71200X real exam questions were updated on June 8, 2020 for new candidates. With all the help of Killtest new 71200X practice exam questions, you can pass the topmost Avaya certification 71200X exam and receive the most recognized job is Avaya ACIS domain. Killtest ensure that you can pass 71200X Avaya Aura Core Components Integration Exam in the first try.

 

Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions

 

7120X or 71200X, which is the correct offer for ACIS - Avaya Aura Core Components certification?

 

ACIS - Avaya Aura Core Components certification is a most popular Avaya certification, which validates the candidate has achieved an enhanced level of proficiency required to integrate and implement core components of the Avaya Enterprise Team Engagement Solutions. 71200X Avaya Aura Core Components Integration Exam is the requirement of ACIS - Avaya Aura Core Components certification certification. However, there are still quite a few candidates asking for 7120X exam for ACIS - Avaya Aura Core Components certification. 7120X exam has been ended, 71200X Avaya ACIS certification exam is new offer of ACIS - Avaya Aura Core Components certification. 

 

71200X Avaya Aura Core Components Integration Exam has 70 questions and the minimum passing score is 71% (50 of 70 correct). You will have 90 minutes to complete Avaya ACIS 71200X exam. 

 

Avaya ACIS 71200X Exam Path

 

71200X Exam Is Required To Register At Pearson VUE

 

Based on the introduction, Avaya certifications and exams are designed to ensure individuals have the knowledge and skills to successfully sell, design, implement and maintain Avaya products and solutions that exceed customer expectations. Earning an Avaya Credential requires completing specified competency requirements most often in the form of passing Proctored Exams and/or Online Tests. Proctored Exams are offered globally through Pearson VUE Testing Centers. Online Tests are available through the Avaya Learning Center. 71200X Avaya Aura Core Components Integration Exam is a Proctored exam, which is required to register at Pearson VUE. 

 

More, before registering 71200X exam, you need to understand all 71200X exam objectives clearly, for 100% master 71200X exam skills and knowledge points for 100% passing.

 

71200X Avaya ACIS Exam Areas And Objectives

 

● Core Solutions Integration Product Overview

● Avaya Aura Core Solution Key Components

● Avaya Aura System Manager

● Avaya Aura Session Manager

● Avaya Aura Core Integration Basics

● Avaya Aura Testing the Core

● Communication Manager Feature Administration

● Avaya Aura Team Engagement Communication Manager Feature Administration

● Avaya Aura Team Engagement Core Survivability

 

Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions, based on the 71200X exam areas and objectives, are good for all candidates. The remarkable 71200X exam questions with actual answers given by Killtest will help you in passing 71200X Avaya Aura Core Components Integration Exam on the initially try. Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions provided by Killtest would be the optimal decision for the preparation.

 

71200X Free Demo Questions Are Parts OF Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions

 

It is good to read 71200X free dmeo questions to check Killtest Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions online. 71200X free demo questions are parts of Real 71200X Practice Exam Questions, which help you check the high-quality of Killtest 71200X exam questions.

 

Which three elements must be configured In Avaya Aura? Communication Manager to build an

H.323 Trunk? (Choose three.)

A. an ISDN Trunk Group

B. an E1/T1 Trunk Group

C. an H.323 Signaling Group

D. a SIP Signaling Group, changing it to H.323 type afterwards

E. a Name/IP-Address entry to the Node-Names IP table

Answer: A,C,E

 

Which communication Manager Reset level takes less than 10 seconds, and preserves stable calls as well Error and Alarm logs?

A. Reset System 4

B. Reset System 3

C. Reset System 2

D. Reset System 1

Answer: A

 

Which three tests are part of Communication Manager's Background testing strategy? (Choose three.)

A. Fixed-Interval

B. System

C. Periodic

D. Triggered

E. Scheduled

Answer: A,C,E 

 

How many Class of Restriction (COR) profiles does Communication Manager 8.x have?

A. 538

B. 250

C. 996

D. 100

Answer: C


Which three Interfaces can be used to add, change, and remove a Communication Manager (CM)

H.323 Endpoint? (Choose three.)

A. Linux Command Line at CM Server.

B. “Communication Manager” Administration menu at Avaya Aura? System Manager (SMGR).

C. Avaya Site Administration Terminal Emulation.

D. SMI Web-Interface at CM Server.

E. SAT terminal via SSH-session (for example, Putty).

Answer: B,C,E

 

In Avaya Aura Communication Manager, which three options correspond to common maintenance commands? (Choose three.)

A. Status

B. Release

C. Shutdown now -r

D. Busyout

E. Remove Station

Answer: A,B,D


Communication Manager translation data will be saved under which two circumstances? (Choose two.)

A. Automatically every day during CM's Scheduled Maintenance

B. When the save translation command is run from the Communication Manager Command Line

C. Automatically during a Communication Manager reboot/restart

D. Automatically during System Manager synchronization

E. Automatically after every SAT command

Answer: A,B 

 

In Avaya Aura Communication Manager (CM), to create new codes to activate/deactivate call forwarding, which SAT command must you use?

A. new feature-code

B. add feature call-forward

C. change fac

D. change feature-access-code

Answer: D


When adding an H.323 Station, which three fields must be administered? (Choose three.)

A. Extension

B. Port

C. Set Template/Set Type

D. Security Code

E. Class of Service (COS)

Answer: A,BE


You try to add a new station start Inn with the digit 7 that has never been used before.

How do you enable stations to be built with this new range?

A. Change dial plan parameters

B. Add station-range7

C. Change dial plan analysis

D. Add dial plan analysis 7

Answer: C

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
Newly Updated Avaya APDS 3171T Practice Exam 2019    November 25,2019
Avaya ACSS Exam 78200X Practice Questions    October 09,2019
Real Avaya 72200X Practice Test - Avaya Aura Core Components Support E...    August 13,2019
Get 7220X Avaya Exam Questions From Killtest Now    November 17,2017
APDS Avaya Breeze Online Test 3175T Exam Questions    September 29,2019