You are here :Home > Hot News > Real AZ-120 Microsoft Azure Certification Exam Questions | Killtest 2020
AZ-120 Practice Exam Q&A: 108 Updated: April 08,2020
Releated Certifications
Microsoft Azure certification

Real AZ-120 Microsoft Azure Certification Exam Questions | Killtest 2020

March 24,2020

One new Microsoft Azure certification exam, AZ-120 Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads was published for architects and engineers who are knowledgeable in the SAP Landscape Certification process and industry standards that are specific to the long-term operation of an SAP solution. The same, to help you prepare for your AZ-120 exam, we have released Real AZ-120 Microsoft Azure Certification Exam Questions, which have 108 real exam questions and answers to ensure that you can complete Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads exam and achieve Microsoft Certified: Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty certification. 

 

Real AZ-120 Exam Questions Killtest

 

Benefits OF Getting Microsoft Certified: Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty Certification

 

We have stated that AZ-120 Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads exam is the requirement of Microsoft Certified: Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty certification. Most IT Professionals experienced in SAP solutions want to leverage Azure resources that include deployment and configuration of virtual machines, virtual networks, storage accounts, and Azure AD that includes implementing and managing hybrid identities, so they need to get Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty certification. Architects of Azure for SAP Workloads have extensive experience and knowledge of the SAP Landscape Certification process and industry standards that are specific to the long-term operation of an SAP solution.

 

Candidates will be capable IT professionals who can have skills and knowledge as follows after complete AZ-120 exam for Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty Certification:

 Plan and implement migration and operation of an SAP solution on Azure

 Subscrib, create and scale virtual machines

 Implement storage solutions

 Configure virtual networking

 Back up and share data

 Connect Azure and on-premises sites

 Manage network traffic

 Implement Azure Active Directory

 Secure identities

 Monitor your solution

 

Prerequisites of Starting Microsoft Certified: Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty Certification

 

Even most candidates who are planning for Microsoft Certified: Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty certification know to take AZ-120 exam, but you are also recommended to have prerequisites to get success.

AZ-120 exam prerequisites

It is strongly recommended that candidates for this exam have an Azure Administrator or Azure Architect certification, in addition to SAP HANA and Linux certifications.

 

Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate

 

Azure Administrators implement, monitor, and maintain Microsoft Azure solutions, including major services related to compute, storage, network, and security. It requires you complete AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator exam. Killtest also have updated Microsoft Azure AZ-103 practice exam V14.02 on March 20, 2020. 


Microsoft Certified: Azure Solutions Architect Expert

 

Microsoft Azure Solutions Architects must have expertise in compute, network, storage, and security so that they can design solutions that run on Azure. This certification requires you answer AZ-300 and AZ-301 exams successfully. 

 

SAP HANA

 

You can search the details of SAP HAHA from Wikipedia, SAP HANA is an in-memory, column-oriented, relational database management system developed and marketed by SAP SE.Its primary function as a database server is to store and retrieve data as requested by the applications. 

 

Linux Certifications

 

Linux certifications are highly recommended by many companies as Linux gaining recognition by global platforms nowadays. 

Why Linux Certification

 

Here, we can list top 5 Linux Certifications for you:

● Red Hat Linux SuSE Linux

● Linux Professional Institute (LPIC)

● CompTIA

● Linux Foundation

● Oracle

 

Among these certifications, we have valid study materials for your XK0-004 CompTIA Linux+ certification, 101-500 and 102-500 LPIC-1 Certification. 

 

Skills Measured In Real AZ-120 Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads Exam

 

You have got most details as we introduced above, when come to AZ-120 Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads exam, you need to know the skills measured, what can help you prepare for Microsoft AZ-120 exam well.

AZ-120 Skills Measured

 

Free Demo OF Real AZ-120 Microsoft Azure Certification Exam Questions

 

It is highly recommended to get Killtest Real AZ-120 Microsoft Azure Certification Exam Questions, which released by Killtest team on March 20, 2020. We have verified all AZ-120 exam questions and answers. We will share some free demo to help you check first.

 

You are evaluating which migration method Litware can implement based on the current environment and the business goals.

Which migration method will cause the least amount of downtime?

A. Use the Database migration Option (DMO) to migrate to SAP HANA and Azure During the same maintenance window.

B. Use Near-Zero Downtime (NZDT) to migrate to SAP HANA and Azure during the same maintenance window.

C. Migrate SAP to Azure, and then migrate SAP ECC to SAP Business Suite on HANA.

D. Migrate SAP ECC to SAP Business Suite on HANA an the migrate SAP to Azure.

Answer: A

 

Litware is evaluating whether to add high availability after the migration? 

What should you recommend to meet the technical requirements?

A. SAP HANA system replication and Azure Availability Sets

B. Azure virtual machine auto-restart with SAP HANA service auto-restart.

C. Azure Site Recovery

Answer: A

 

You are evaluating the migration plan. Licensing for which SAP product can be affected by changing the size of the virtual machines?

A. SAP Solution Manager

B. PI

C. SAP SCM

D. SAP ECC

Answer: D

 

You need to ensure that you can receive technical support to meet the technical requirements.

What should you deploy to Azure?

A. SAP Landscape Management (LaMa)

B. SAP Gateway

C. SAP Web Dispatcher

D. SAPRouter

Answer: A

 

What should you use to perform load testing as part of the migration plan?

A. JMeter

B. SAP LoadRunner by Micro Focus

C. Azure Application Insights 

D. Azure Monitor

Answer: B

 

You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on

Azure. You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the on-premises network.

Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

 

You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on

Azure. You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the on-premises network.

Solution: You configure a user-defined route table.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

 

You have an on- premises SAP environment hosted on VMware VSphere that in Microsoft SQL Server as the database platform. You plan to migrate the environment to Azure. The database platform will remain the same. You need gather information lo size the target Azure Environment for the migration.

What should you use?

What should you use?

A. Azure Monitor

B. the SAP NANA sizing report

C. the SAP EarlyWatch Alert report

D. Azure Advisor

Answer: D

 

Your company has a an on-premises SAP environment.

Recently, the company split into two companies named Litware, inc and Contoso.Ltd. Litware retained the SAP environment.

Litware plans to export data that is relevant only to Contoso. The export will be 1.5 TB. Contoso build a new SAP environment on Azure. You need to recommend a solution for Litware to make the data available to Contoso in Azure.

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

- Minimize the impact on the network. 

- Minimize the administrative effort for Litware.

What should you include in the recommendation.

A. Azure Migrate

B. Azure Databox

C. Azure Site Recovery

D. Azure import/Export service

Answer: C

 

You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines.

You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines.

Which command should you run/

A. Is /dev/ disk/azure/root

B. Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil

C. Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root

D. Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource

Answer: C

 

 

AZ-120 Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts
Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core MB-200 Study Materials Up...    December 02,2019
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam MB-310 Test Questions Online | Killtest    November 05,2019
Microsoft Azure Certification AZ-500 Real Exam Questions    October 11,2019
98-388 MTA Practice Exam - New MTA Certification Materials    September 24,2019
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals MB-900 Test Questions - 100% Pass    August 09,2019