You are here :Home > Hot News > Real C1000-077 Practice Exam-IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation
C1000-077 Practice Exam Q&A: 60 Updated: November 23,2020
Releated Certifications
IBM Systems: Storage Software

Real C1000-077 Practice Exam-IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation

November 18,2020
C1000-077 IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation certification exam is one of the ideal methods to get started getting well prepared for the IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 certification exam in time. If you are interested in C1000-077 IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation certification, you may be also interested in Killtest real C1000-077 practice exam. Killtest has released real C1000-077 practice exam with 60 practice exam questions and answers. Killtest designed Real C1000-077 Practice Exam for IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation exam in such a way that you do not need to search for other books and study materials about C1000-077 IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation certification exam. 

IBM C1000-077 Practice Exam Killtest

C1000-077 Exam Is For IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Certification


IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation C1000-077 exam is so great, which is the requirement of IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 certification. Candidates who earned IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 certification can be a certified, who performs the planning, installation, configuration, administration, and problem determination of an IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 implementation.

No other exams are required for IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 and any prerequisites, but you are highly recommended to master the skills as listed:
● Knowledge of backup methodologies
● Knowledge of storage device technology
● Knowledge of operating systems concepts, primarily Windows, Linux, and AIX
● Knowledge of networking concepts
● Knowledge of concepts of disaster recovery
● Knowledge of the applications being backed up (Microsoft SQL Server, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Office 365, MongoDB, Db2 and Oracle)
● Knowledge of supported virtualization methodologies and concepts (VMware and Microsoft Hyper-V)
● Knowledge of Kubernetes Container management
● Knowledge of data protection concepts
● Knowledge of cloud concepts

C1000-077 Exam Can Also Be A Choice For IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional - Spectrum Storage V8 Certification


Beside IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Certification, C1000-077 exam can also be a choice for IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional - Spectrum Storage V8 Certification. This certification is intended for anyone who shows an advanced level of capability through their skill and knowledge of the IBM Spectrum Storage solutions area. Additionally, IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional - Spectrum Storage V8 certification requires you to pass 3 exams according to your choice:
C1000-077 Spectrum Storage V8 Certification Exam

IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 Implementation C1000-077 Exam Contains 6 Sections


Actual C1000-077 exam is a popular one, which covers the planning, installation, configuration, administration, and problem determination of an IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 implementation. Real C1000-077 exam contains 60 exam questions that are all related to 6 sections:
Section 1 - Planning
Section 2 - Acquisition and deployment of Software
Section 3 - Configuration
Section 4 - Data Protection and Recovery Operations
Section 5 - Administration
Section 6 -  Problem Determination

Real C1000-077 Practice Exam are designed by the top certified experts, who collected the questions based on the C1000-077 exam sections. You can first on Killtest to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification C1000-077 exam as a free try.

What is the purpose of establishing identities in IBM Spectrum Protect Plus?
A. to allow login to the IBM Spectrum Protect Plus GUI
B. to provide credentials for updating the vSnap storage servers
C. to provide credentials for connecting to a hypervisor or application
D. to allow all the user IDs to create reports
Answer: C

A Microsoft SQL backup with logs enabled is failing.
Which protocol should be enabled?
A. NFS
B. iSCSi
C. SMB
D. OpenSSH
Answer: C

Which restore task will cause an Exchange restore to be displayed in the Active Resources pane Spectrum Protect Plus server?
A. Duplicate
B. Granular
C. Active
D. Production
Answer: B

What is true of IBM Spectrum Protect Plus catalog backup?
A. The catalog backup can be copied to supported cloud storage using S3.
B. The catalog backup must be configured using the Rest API of IBM Spectrum Protect Plus.
C. The catalog backup must be run after a vSnap inventory is run.
D. The catalog backup is automatically configured to a site called Secondary after install.
Answer: B

What is true about an encrypted Windows filesystem and indexing/restores?
A. Encrypted Windows filesystems do not allow indexing/restores.
B. Windows server 2016 or newer encrypted filesystems allow indexing/restores.
C. The encrypted filesystem must be owned by vsnap system admin account.
D. Encrypted Windows filesystem have no effect on Indexing/restores.
Answer: D

Which two types of servers can be added to create IBM Spectrum Protect Plus V10.1.5 user accounts?
A. DNS
B. SMPT
C. Kerberos
D. Open LDAP server
E. Microsoft Active Directory
Answer: B,D

What is a step prior to upgrading a vSnap server?
A. ensure the IBM Spectrum Protect Plus environment is backed up
B. ensure all data has been migrated to the replication vSnap server
C. update the VADP proxy first
D. ensure all VADP proxies are suspended
Answer: A

When protecting an Oracle application, which two restore methods are supported?
A. Production mode
B. Simulation mode
C. Multi-access mode
D. Read-only mode
E. Instant access mode
Answer: A,E

When is the mongorestore command used?
A. to restore an IBM Spectrum Protect Plus Catalog
B. to perform a full restore of MongoDB to an alternate location
C. to perform a granular restore of a specific MongoDB database or collection
D. to perform a full restore of MongoDB to the original location
Answer: C

Which type of backup is performed when copying data to IBM Spectrum Protect or Cloud Provider?
A. Full + differential
B. Always Full
C. Always Archive
D. Full + Incremental
Answer: D

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
Are Your IBM C9530-272 Questions Valid?    November 29,2017
C9020-668 IBM Storage Systems Exam Released    October 22,2017
Real Online Resource For C1000-066 IBM Cloud Exam    October 22,2020
IBM Cloud Certification 2019 C1000-017 Practice Exam    March 11,2019
2019 Valuable C1000-031 IBM Power Systems Exam Questions    January 21,2019