You are here :Home > Hot News > Real CIS-ITSM Questions - Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management Exam
CIS-ITSM Practice Exam Q&A: 434 Updated: April 08,2020
Releated Certifications
Certified Implementation Specialist

Real CIS-ITSM Questions - Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management Exam

March 17,2020

As one of candidates of Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management Exam, you can come to Killtest to get real CIS-ITSM questions, we ensure that you can pass CIS-ITSM Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management Exam in the first try. Real CIS-ITSM exam questions from Killtest were written by our experts, they learnt a lot of exam details then collected 434 real exam questions and verified all the answers for all ServiceNow CIS-ITSM certification exam. You just need to choose Killtest real CIS-ITSM exam questions online to prepare for your Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management Exam and pass CIS-ITSM exam smoothly. 

 

Killtest Real CIS-ITSM Questions

 

How many ServiceNow certification exams are available?

 

CIS-ITSM Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management Exam is one of ServiceNow certification exams. ServiceNow certifications give holders the knowledge and confidence to take full advantage of the ServiceNow platform. We know, demand for ServiceNow experts is growing rapidly. However, most candidates are not familiar with ServiceNow certifications, and they do not know how many ServiceNow certification exams are available. Actually, there are three paths of ServiceNow Certifications, including implementer path, developer path and administrators.

 

Implementer Path

 

The ServiceNow implementer path deploys the platform within a defined scope of work. It will teach you to quickly and successfully deploy ServiceNow products into customer environments, whether you are a new consultant starting your career or a seasoned profession looking to deepen your expertise and differentiate yourself from the competition.

 

Developer Path

 

ServiceNow developer path maily specializes in configuration, scripting, and integrations. If you are on the path to becoming a certified application developer (CAD), you will learn how to create applications by designing application tables, creating and implementing forms, controlling access, and integrating workflows into applications. You will specialize in a product and learn to take full advantage of the Now Platform.

 

Administrators

 

The ServiceNow administrators manage and maintain the Platform. It will help discover the most essential elements of managing and maintaining the Now Platform.

 

You need to choose the correct path to complete your ServiceNow certifications. All ServiceNow certification exams can be devided into five lines:

 IT

● Security

● CS

● HR

● Platform Application Development

 

CIS-ITSM Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management belongs to IT product line, which certifies that a successful candidate has the skills and essential knowledge to contribute to the configuration, implementation, and maintenance of ServiceNow ITSM applications.  

 

What is the exam scope of ServiceNow CIS-ITSM exam?

 

CIS-ITSM Certified Implementation Specialist - IT Service Management exam is available to ServiceNow customers, partners, employees, and others interested in becoming a ServiceNow ITSM Certified Implementation Specialist. If you are the one of CIS-ITSM candidates, you need to complete the below pplication concepts:

 

? Baseline Application Functionality

o Basic and advanced features in baseline installation of the current release

o Functionality and features added or changed in the current release

o State model and default process flow

o Basic and advanced operations performed by users and the system

 

? Architecture and Security

o Key tables used in the application

o Relationships among application tables

o Roles and default Access Controls

o Primary application components (Script Includes, Business Rules, etc.)

o Integration capabilities

 

? Business Cases / Use Cases

o Value proposition

o Key Performance Indicators and Benchmarks

o Selection of appropriate features and functions to meet business requirements

 

? Proven Practices for Implementation

o Implementation approaches to meet requirements that preserve upgradability, scalability, and maintainability

o Implementation solutions that work in conjunction with baseline application functionality

 

ServiceNow CIS-ITSM Learning Domains

 

How to check Killtest Real CIS-ITSM Questions?

 

Most candidates want to check Killtest real CIS-ITSM questions, but how? We will share some CIS-ITSM free demo online for checking:

 

An administrator has been asked to create a replica of the production organization. The requirement states that existing fields, page layouts, record types, objects, and data contained in the fields and objects need to be available in the replica organization.

How can the administrator meet this requirement?

A. Create a developer sandbox.

B. Create a configuration-only sandbox.

C. Create a metadata sandbox.

D. Create a full sandbox.

Answer: D

 

Which two deployment tools can be used to deploy metadata from a Developer Edition organization to another organization? (Choose two.)

A. Data Loader

B. Salesforce Extensions for Visual Studio Code

C. Change sets

D. Ant Migration Tool

Answer: BC

 

An administrator wants to allow users who are creating leads to have access to the Find Duplicates button.

Which lead object-level permission will the administrator need to provide to these users?

A. Merge

B. Read and Edit

C. View All

D. Delete

Answer: C

 

What are three capabilities of Collaborative Forecasting? (Choose three.)

A. Rename categories

B. Forecast using opportunity splits

C. Overlay quota

D. Add categories

E. Select a default forecast currency setting

Answer: ABE

 

Universal Containers wants customers who buy the Freight Container product to be billed in monthly installments.

How should an administrator meet this requirement?

A. Create a default quantity schedule on the product.

B. Create a default revenue schedule on the product.

C. Create a workflow rule on the product.

D. Create custom fields on the product.

Answer: B

 

A user has a profile with read-only permissions for the case object.

How can the user be granted edit permission for cases?

A. Create a permission set with edit permissions for the case object.

B. Create a sharing rule on the case object with read/write level of access.

C. Create a public group with edit permissions for the case object.

D. Add the user in a role hierarchy above users with edit permissions on the case object.

Answer: A

 

Which three actions can occur when an administrator clicks "Save" after making a number of modifications to Knowledge data categories in a category group and changing their positions in the hierarchy? (Choose three.)

A. Users are temporarily locked out of their ability to access articles.

B. Users may temporarily experience performance issues when searching for articles.

C. The contents of the category drop-down menu change.

D. The articles and questions visible to users change.

E. The history of article usage is reset to zero utilization.

Answer: ADE

 

How can an administrator ensure article managers use specified values for custom article fields?

A. Create a formula field on the article.

B. Require a field on the page layout.

C. Use field dependencies on article types.

D. Create different article types for different requirements.

Answer: C

 

The sales team has requested that a new field called Current Customer be added to the Accounts object. The default value will be "No" and will change to "Yes" if any related opportunity is successfully closed as won.

What can an administrator do to meet this requirement?

A. Configure Current Customer as a roll-up summary field that will recalculate whenever an opportunity is won.

B. Use an Apex trigger on the Account object that sets the Current Customer field when an opportunity is won.

C. Use a workflow rule on the Opportunity object that sets the Current Customer field when an opportunity is won.

D. Configure Current Customer as a text field and use an approval process to recalculate its value.

Answer: C

 

Sales management wants a small subset of users with different profiles and roles to be able to view all data for compliance purposes.

How can an administrator meet this requirement?

A. Create a new profile and role for the subset of users with the View All Data permission.

B. Create a permission set with the View All Data permission for the subset of users.

C. Enable the View All Data permission for the roles of the subset of users.

D. Assign delegated administration to the subset of users to View All Data.

Answer: B

 

Which two values roll up the hierarchy to the manager for Collaborative Forecasting? (Choose two.)

A. Product quantity

B. Quota amount

C. Opportunity amount

D. Expected revenue

Answer: BC

 

An administrator has been asked to grant read, create and edit access to the product object for users who currently have the standard marketing user profile.

Which two approaches could be used to meet this request? (Choose two.)

A. Create a new profile for the marketing users and change the access levels to read, create and edit for the product object.

B. Change the access levels in the marketing user standard profile to read, create and edit for the product object.

C. Create a permission set with read and write access for the product object and assign it to the marketing users.

D. Create a permission set with read, create and edit access for the product object and assign it to the marketing users.

Answer: AD

 

Leads come to Universal Containers from various sources and need to be assigned to the correct sales team. When a lead comes from the APAC region, it can be passed to an external partner if the Sales Director approves the transfer. The partner’s channel manager must be notified when the partner has been assigned the lead.

Which combination of automation tools is needed to meet minimally these requirements?

A. Assignment rules and approval processes

B. Assignment rules, approval processes, and workflow rules

C. Assignment rules and workflow rules

D. Assignment rules, auto-response rules, and workflow rules

Answer: B

 

An administrator notices that there are two account records in the system with the same name. A contact record with the same name is associated with each account.

Which set of steps should be taken to merge these accounts using the Salesforce merge feature?

A. Merge the duplicate contacts and then merge the duplicate accounts.

B. Merge the duplicate accounts and the duplicate contacts will be merged automatically.

C. Merge the duplicate accounts and check the box that optionally merges the duplicate contacts.

D. Merge the duplicate accounts and then merge the duplicate contacts.

Answer: D

 

A sales manager wants to edit the opportunities owned by the sales team. The manager does NOT have Edit access to the Opportunity object.

What is a recommended solution?

A. Change the opportunity’s organization-wide default setting to Public Read/Write.

B. Redefine the role hierarchy by enabling "grant access using hierarchies."

C. Enable team selling on the Opportunity object to grant Read/Write access.

D. Create a permission set for Opportunity Edit and associate it to the user record.

Answer: D

 

A sales manager wants a report of accounts without any closed/won opportunities in the last year.

How can this requirement be met?

A. Create a joined report using the Accounts report type and the Opportunities report types.

B. Create a tabular report using the Account report type and add a cross filter using Opportunities.

C. Create a custom report type for Accounts without Opportunities.

D. Create a summary report using the Accounts report type with a formula field for opportunity count.

Answer: B

 

What are two capabilities of Territory Management? (Choose two.)

A. The ability to use opportunity criteria to expand a private sharing model.

B. Territory hierarchy replaces the role hierarchy for sharing.

C. The ability to use account criteria to expand a private sharing model.

D. Support for complex and frequently changed sales organization structures.

Answer: AD

 

Universal Containers would like applicants to apply for multiple positions, tracking how many applicants have applied and how many positions each individual applicant has applied for. To do this, the administrator will create a Job Application junction object between the Applicant and Position objects.

How does this action meet the requirement?

A. A lookup relationship on the Applicant object with Position as the master provides roll-up summary fields without code.

B. The junction object allows the administrator to add a workflow rule to update fields on the Position and Applicant objects.

C. The junction object allows a many-to-many relationship and also roll-up summary fields on the parent objects.

D. The Job Application object as a master to Position and Applicant objects will allow roll-up summary fields on the Position and Applicant objects.

Answer: C

 

Which two actions could the delegated administrator complete after delegated administration is granted for a custom object? (Choose two.)

A. Add a custom picklist field to the object.

B. Change organization-wide sharing rules for the object.

C. Change the relationship with another object.

D. Create a custom tab for the object.

Answer: AD

 

An administrator has unchecked the "Enable content pack creation" checkbox after users had created content packs.

What is the impact of this change?

A. Users can modify the description and title of existing packs.

B. All existing content packs will be deleted.

C. Users can continue to edit the contents of existing packs.

D. The Clone & Customize button will continue to be available.

Answer: A

 

CIS-ITSM Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts
ServiceNow Certified System Administrator Exam PR000370 Test Questions...    January 06,2020