Welcome to KillTest.com

Real Certified Ethical Hacker Exam - 312-50v10 Practice Test | Killtest

Dec 09,2019

It is good news for all candidates and us, 312-50v10 practice test V11.02 with 324 practice questions and answers is great and valid for passing Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam. Based on the latest reviews in this months, most candidates who used Killtest Certified Ethical Hacker Exam 312-50v10 practice test as preparation materials have passed their exams smoothly. EC-Council 312-50v10 exam questions are verified by our experts and EC-Council specialists. All the questions have been checked are real and answers are accurate. Choosing Klltest Real Certified Ethical Hacker Exam - 312-50v10 Practice Test should be the right way to complete Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10). 

 

EC-Council 312-50v10 Practice Test

 

312-50v10 Is The Current Exam For Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) Credential

 

The International Council of Electronic Commerce Consultants (EC-Council) is a professional organization who is known arount the world becuase it offers some of the best-known ethical hacking and penetration testing certifications. Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) Credential is a good title for EC-Council certifications, which requires you to demonstrate the application of ethical hacking techniques such as threat vector identification, network scanning, OS detection, vulnerability analysis, system hacking, web app hacking, etc. to solve a security audit challenge. 

 

EC-Council certification program focuses on vendor-neutral security certifications. Passing a single test and completing a set of agreement forms are required to achieve most EC-Council certifications. For example, take 312-50v10 exam can complete Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) certification. EC-Council now,  breaks its offerings into Fundamental, Intermediate, Advanced, Specialist and Expert levels. EC-Council considers the Certified Ethical Hacker(CEH) a core certification to prepare candidates to advance to more advanced or specialized credentials but it is not a formal prerequisite.

 

Core Exams of EC-Council Certifications

 

312-50v10 is the current exam for Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) Credential. It was developed by a panel of experienced SMEs and includes 20 real-life scenarios with questions designed to validate essential skills required in the ethical hacking domains as outlined in the C|EH program.

 

Pass 312-50v10 Exam To Get CEH (Practical) Credential For Enhancing Your Abilities

 

EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) 312-50v10 exam is a test of penetration testing skills in a lab environment where the candidate must demonstrate the ability to apply techniques and use penetration testing tools to compromise various simulated systems within a virtual environment. Pass 312-50v10 exam to get CEH (Practical) certification for enhancing your abilities as the picture shown:

CEH(Practical) Holders Can Do

 

Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) 312-50v10 Exam Is Only Available Through EC-Council's Aspen

 

EC-Council is different from other certifications, EC-Council exams currently can be available at three centres:

 

EC-Council Certification Exam Centres 

 

Real Certified Ethical Hacker Exam - 312-50v10 Practice Test From Killtest Is Valid

 

All above are the basic information for Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical) certification. The next step is to get valid study materials for passing 312-50v10 Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam. Real Certified Ethical Hacker Exam - 312-50v10 Practice Test from Killtest is valid for passing EC-Council 312-50v10 exam in the first try. It is not required, but we highly recommend you real 312-50v10 practice test questions and answers as good preparation materials.

 

Killtest is a professional team of highly 312-50v10 Eccouncil Certified Ethical Hacker v10 qualified experts spending numerous efforts in preparation of 312-50v10 practice test same like actual 312-50v10 questions and answers to make it easy for 312-50v10 candidates to go through their EC-Council 312-50v10 exam. 

 

Free Demo OF Real 312-50v10 Practice Test 2020


An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush.
What type of breach has the individual just performed?
A. Reverse Social Engineering
B. Tailgating
C. Piggybacking
D. Announced
Answer: B

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?
A. Use multiple antivirus softwares
B. Keep some generation of off-line backup
C. Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data
D. Pay a ransom
Answer: B

Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen.
What is the best protection that will work for her?
A. Full Disk encryption
B. BIOS password
C. Hidden folders
D. Password protected files
Answer: A

Which of the following options represents a conceptual characteristic of an anomaly-based IDS over a signature-based IDS?
A. Produces less false positives
B. Can identify unknown attacks
C. Requires vendor updates for a new threat
D. Cannot deal with encrypted network traffic
Answer: B

Which of the following act requires employer’s standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions?
A. SOX
B. HIPAA
C. DMCA
D. PCI-DSS
Answer: B

In Wireshark, the packet bytes panes show the data of the current packet in which format?
A. Decimal
B. ASCII only
C. Binary
D. Hexadecimal
Answer: D

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) the origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar types of attacks.
A. DNSSEC
B. Resource records
C. Resource transfer
D. Zone transfer
Answer: A

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?
A. ICMP Echo scanning
B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments
C. ACK flag probe scanning
D. IPID scanning
Answer: B

Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing?
A. Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers
B. Use Static IP Address
C. Using encryption protocols to secure network communications
D. Register all machines MAC Address in a Centralized Database
Answer: C

You have successfully gained access to a Linux server and would like to ensure that the succeeding outgoing traffic from this server will not be caught by Network-Based Intrusion Detection Systems (NIDS).
What is the best way to evade the NIDS?
A. Out of band signaling
B. Protocol Isolation
C. Encryption
D. Alternate Data Streams 
Answer: C

What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network?
A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network
B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it
C. To provide a place to put the honeypot
D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect
Answer: B

You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet.
What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?
A. All three servers need to be placed internally
B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal network
C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network
D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves
Answer: B

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network.
Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?
A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices
B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic
C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords
D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis
Answer: B

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
312-50v10 Practice Exam Q&A: 329 Updated: May 23,2022

Releated Certifications

Certified Ethical Hacker (Practical)

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00