Welcome to KillTest.com

Real Field Service Lightning Consultant Exam Questions Updated

Apr 01,2020

Do you know Field Service Lightning Consultant certification exam? The Field Service Lightning Consultant certification exam focuses on your knowledge of the Field Service Lightning platform, it’s object model, capabilities, and administration of key features. To help you test your skills and knowledge of Field Service Lightning, Real Field Service Lightning Consultant Exam Questions Updated on March 26, 2020. Real Field Service Lightning Consultant Exam Questions were written by our experts, the whole team collected all the real exam questions and answers to ensure that you can pass Field Service Lightning Consultant certification exam smoothly. 

 

Real Field Service Lightning Consultant Exam Questions

 

Understanding Field Service Lightning Consultant Certification Exam

 

It must be clear that understanding the intention and structure of the Field Service Lightning Consultant Certification Exam is key to passing smoothly. Before getting the most updated Field Service Lightning Consultant Exam Questions from Killtest, it is highly recommended to read all the exam details for understanding. Completing Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning certification exam successfully can help maintain quality and consistency in skills and knowledge within the Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning community. It meansures your knowledge and skills related to the following objectives:

 Manage assets    5%

● Configure contracts, entitlement and warranties  8%

● Manage case    7%

● Manage work order  32%

● Manage scheculing and optimization  28%

● Configure mobility  17%

● Manage inventory   3%

 

The objective of the Field Service Lightning Consultant exam is to test and certify qualified implementation consultants, partners and administrators on their ability to deploy Field Service Lightning to an organization. A candidate should have hands-on experience implementing Salesforce Service Cloud and Field Service Lightning solutions and have demonstrated the application of each of the features/functions mentioned above.

 

Real Field Service Lightning Consultant exam has 60 questions, the time allotted to complete the exam is 105 minutes. Please make sure you can get 63% or more to pass Field Service Lightning Consultant certification exam. 

 

Audience OF Field Service Lightning Consultant Certification Exam

 

Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant certification exam is designed for for consultants who have experience implementing Salesforce Service Cloud and Field Service Lightning. A Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant designs and deploys solutions that support customer business processes and requirements using the Field Service Lightning managed package and Field Service Lightning Mobile application. The consultant has field service industry experience, mobile solution expertise, and a solid understanding of the Salesforce core object model. 

Field Service Lightning Consultant Experience

 

Checking Field Service Lightning Consultant Free Exam Questions

 

Killtest offers the great and most updated Real Field Service Lightning Consultant Exam Questions to ensure your success in Field Service Lightning Consultant certification exam. Checking Field Service Lightning Consultant free exam questions first:

 

Universal Containers wants to track how much time each Technician is actively working each day.

Which two data elements should be captured in order to calculate percentage of time spend actively working?

A. Technician hours at client location.

B. Technician work orders completed

C. Technician hours traveling

D. Technician hours per day.

Answer: A,D

 

Universal Containers (UC) wants to better understand their service business and Field Service Technician terms’ schedules. A Consultant suggested UC start to forecast and plan.

Which two abilities does forecasting and planning provide?

A. Proactively adjust Service Contracts.

B. More accurately assign Work Orders based on skills.

C. Proactively adjust to address demand fluctuations.

D. More consistently meet customer response times.

Answer: B,C

 

Universal Containers would like to provide Field Service Technicians the ability to capture details and customer approval on completed work so that the details can be compiled and sent to the customer electronically.

What should a Consultant recommend to meet this requirement?

A. Create a Process Builder to generate a report.

B. Create a custom report.

C. Use the standard Service Report

D. Use the standard Work Order email template.

Answer: C

 

Universal Containers needs to implement a way to track all internal and external work associated with an inbound contact center request.

How should a Consultant recommend tracking the work?

A. Parent/Child Work Orders

B. Cases Only

C. Cases and Work Orders

D. Work Orders only

Answer: A

 

Universal Containers is implementing Field Service Lightning in multiple European Countries, where pricing varies by product.

Which two options should a Consultant recommend when considering the setup and configuration of Price Books?

A. Utilize Standard Global Service Price Book Entries.

B. Utilize multiple country-specific Price Books.

C. Utilize country-specific Price Book Entries.

D. Utilize the standard Salesforce Price Book.

Answer: D

 

Universal Containers wants to encourage their Technicians to identify sales opportunities in the field.

Which option should a Consultant recommend?

A. Log a follow-up task on the Work Order.

B. Call the Sales Team with the Opportunity.

C. Create a custom filed on the Work Order.

D. Create a Quick Action to create the Opportunity.

Answer: D

 

Universal Containers has implemented a Knowledge solution to provide Field Technicians with information necessary to complete assigned work.

Which two capabilities will now be available?

A. Attach Knowledge Articles to Work Order Line Items Only.

B. Manage Attached Articles and Search the Knowledge Base.

C. Attach Articles to Work Orders and Work Order Line Items.

D. Include Quick Actions and Global Actions in Attached Articles.

Answer: B,C

 

Which two configurations can companies add to brand the Field Service mobile app?

A. Company logo

B. Company Colors

C. Company style sheets

D. Company address

Answer: B

 

Universal Containers has negotiated two key SLAS: 1) initial response and 2) overall resolution of issues related to installed products.

What combination of Salesforce features should a Consultant recommend to support this use case?

A. Assets and Entitlements.

B. Assets and Service Contracts.

C. Accounts and Service Contracts.

D. Accounts and Assets

Answer: A

 

Universal Containers wants to provide a pro-formal invoice to their customer at the completion of a Work Order.

Which three should a Consultant set up in order to achieve this requirement?

A. Create Account-wide Discounts.

B. Apply Promotion to the Work Order.

C. Apply Price Book to the Work Order.

D. AppCreate Products and Price Book Entries.

E. Create Work Order Line Items with Products.

Answer: C,D,E

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Field Service Lightning Consultant Practice Exam Q&A: 280 Updated: August 09,2022

Releated Certifications

Field Service Lightning Cloud Consultant

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00