Welcome to KillTest.com

The Most Updated HPE0-J58 Exam Questions [2022] To Pass Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions Easily

Jun 20,2022

It is very hard for some students to pass the HPE0-J58 Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions certification exam. For those who are eager to pass the actual HPE0-J58 exam successfully, all the students can choose the most updated HPE0-J58 exam questions from Killtest to pass Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam easily on the first try. Killtest is here taking all your worries about HPE0-J58 Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam by providing you with the most updated HPE0-J58 exam questions to help you start learning all the latest exam questions and answers. We will make your HPE0-J58 exam easier to prepare the all critical topics of the HP Accredited Solutions Expert (ASE) certification exam and you'll be able to pass the Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions HPE0-J58 exam within the first attempt with good final results. Come to Killtest to choose the most updated HPE0-J58 exam questions in pdf file and software to learn well. 

Updated HPE0-J58 Exam Questions - Killtest

Both HPE0-J58 Exam And HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 Certification Will Be Inactive On August 15, 2022

HPE0-J58 Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam is related to the HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 certification. This certification is one of the HPE Storage certification, which validates that you can translate customer business requirements into an enterprise, multiple site storage solution across physical, virtual, and cloud or IT as a Service (ITaaS) environments. Additionally, it validates your competencies around converged management for storage with HPE OneView, understanding of complex HPE SAN solutions and mission critical apps with all-flash Tier 1. Also, it validates understanding of Nimble hardware, software, configuration, volumes, snapshot and replication.

How to achieve the HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 certification?

Earning HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 certification enhances your positions. For a new candidate, he must have one certification first:

● HPE ASE - Storage Solutions V4

● HPE ASE - Hybrid IT Solutions Architect V1

● HPE ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 (inactive)

● HPE ASE - Storage Solutions Integrator V2 (inactive)

Then he needs to pass the HPE0-J58 Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam successfully. To all, HPE0-J58 exam is a protoctored exam. It has 60 questions with totally answering in 2 hours. Candidates must achieve 66% score to make sure they have passed the HPE0-J58 exam successfully. 

HPE0-J58 Exam Objectives

To a candidate who has the HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V2 certification, and he wants to upgrade to HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 certification, he will be required to pass HPE2-K42 Designing HPE Nimble Solutions certification smoothly. All the candidates should know that, no matter the HPE Master ASE - Storage Solutions Architect V3 certification, or the two written exams, including HPE0-J58 and HPE2-K42 exams, they will inactive on August 15, 2022.  

The Most Updated HPE0-J58 Exam Questions Are Valid For Practicing

It is highly recommended to choose the most updated HPE0-J58 exam questions from Killtest to prepare for the HPE0-J58 Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam well. You definitely ought to take into account obtaining the most updated HPE0-J58 exam questions and must start your Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions HPE0-J58 exam preparation with Killtest. HPE0-J58 exam questions of Killtest are one of the top rated rated and top tier Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions exam preparation materials that you just cannot uncover anywhere else. You may also get the passing guarantee together with the HPE0-J58 questions and answers that will assist you to enhance your confidence and you'll have the ability to clear the Designing Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions certification exam.

Read HPE0-J58 Free Demo Questions To Check The Updated HPE0-J58 Exam Questions

A customer has a two-node HPE 3PAR array with three additional drive enclosures. There is a single CPG setup for RAID 5 (3+1). One of the drive enclosures has failed and must be replaced.

What needs to be considered before starling the repair?

A. The enclosure I'O modules will need to be paired with the replacement enclosure

B. A node rescue will need to be performed after the enclosure replacement.

C. The array must be powered down to perform the enclosure replacement.

D. HA cage availably will be lost during the enclosure replacement process.

Answer: D

A customer has a Tier 1 application that has high bandwidth and is sensitive to latency.

The customer needs a solution to support this application. The solution must support replication between two sites over dark fiber links and support an RPO of zero.

Which solution meets the customer requirements?

A. dual HPE 3PAR 9450 arrays with data replicated using RCFC

B. dual Nimble AF40 arrays with data replicated over FC

C. dual HPE 3PAR 8400 arrays with data replicated using iSCSI

D. dual Nimble HF20 arrays with data replicated over iSCSI

Answer: A

You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer.

You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector.

What should be the next step in your design process?

A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS

B. Import the .zip file into OCA

C. Send the .zip file to [email protected]

D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal

Answer: A

You are developing reports for a new proposal. You try to use SAF Analyze to upload the customer data you collected, but you receive an error.

What must you do first to begin the process?

A. Export me data as xml.

B. Create a new opportunity.

C. Create a gatekeeper on the SAF utility server

D. Create a single .zip file of all data exports

Answer: D

A startup company is considering an HPE Nimble solution. They have a small IT budget, and they need to be future-proof for changing performance requirements.

How does the Nimble architecture meet the company needs? (Select two.)

A. native support for block and file services

B. minimal downtime technology refresh

C. Support for FCoE

D. non-disruptive technology refresh

E. ability to mix-and-match All flash and hybrid nodes

Answer: C,E

A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems.

Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment?

A. HPE Infosight

B. DD Analyzer

C. NinjaCrawler

D. SAF Collect

Answer: D

A customer needs to replicate multiple HPE 3PAR source arrays to a single HPE 3PAR target array at a Disaster Recovery sue.

What is required to support a 31 fan-in for Remote Copy?

A. HPE 3PAR 2OO00

B. a 4-node HPE 3PAR array

C. HPE SN4000B SAN Extension Switches

D. 4-poit 16 Go Fibre Channel Adapters

Answer: A

An HPE Nimble customer needs to consolidate storage and scale performance. They are looking to purchase additional hardware to meet these requirements.

What is the best solution to offer this customer?

A. Add additional SSDs to the cache

B. Use multiple single-array storage pools

C. Add additional HBAs in the arrays

D. Use multi-array storage pools

Answer: D

A customer wants to replace an EMC storage array. You want to provide as much Information about the EMC configuration as possible to propose an HPE 3PAR or HPE Nimble Storage array.

Which HPE tool will meet your needs?

A. HPE SAF-Collect

B. HPE Storage Sizer

C. HPE Ninja Stars for 3PAR

D. HPE NinjaPiotecled-

Answer: A

You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses.

What should you do to use this feature?

A. Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher

B. Certificates must be obtained from Brocade

C. A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric

D. Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor

Answer: A

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
HPE0-J58 Practice Exam Q&A: 116 Updated: June 30,2022

Releated Certifications

HPE Master ASE

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00