You are here :Home > Hot News > The Most Valid HPE6-A70 ACMA Certification Practice Questions Are From Killtest
HPE6-A70 Practice Exam Q&A: 60 Updated: April 08,2020

The Most Valid HPE6-A70 ACMA Certification Practice Questions Are From Killtest

March 18,2020

The latest reviews shown that the most valid HPE6-A70 practice questions for Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) certification are from Killtest. One of HPE6-A70 exam candidates got 96% score in his HPE6-A70 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam. We collected 60 practice exam questions and answers, you can choose Killtest HPE6-A70 pdf file and testing engine to read Killtest HPE6-A70 ACMA Certification Practice Questions to pass HPE6-A70 exam in the first try with high scores. To achieve Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) certification and pass HPE6-A70 exam now, Killtest will be your best partner on the way to IT world.

 

Valid HPE6-A70 Practice Questions

 

Why Get Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) Certification?

 

HPE6-A70 exam is the requirement for Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) certification, it mainly validates you have the foundational networking knowledge and skills required to design, set up and configure a basic Aruba Wireless Local Area Network (WLAN) utilizing the AOS8 operating system architecture and features. Additionally, it validates that you can:

 Understand the Aruba Mobile First Platform based on the Aruba Mobility Master and Controller architecture

● Configure secure WLAN features

● Configure integrated firewalls

● Describe and configure Controller and AP communications

● Describe features of Dynamic RF management

● Implement secure and guest networking solutions

 

Most networking IT professionals who deploy small-to-medium scale network solutions based on Aruba products and technologies are planning for the Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) certification, why? It mainly has three aspects about the benefits of getting ACMA certification as follows:

● To position yourself as a trusted team member who can contribute to the design, deployment and management of the latest Aruba Mobile First Platform solutions

● To validate you understand the fundamentals of building an Aruba Mobile First Platform

● To advance your career as a certified professional

 

Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam HPE6-A70 Is Available In English, Japanese, Latin American Spanish

 

The Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam HPE6-A70 tests your knowledge and skills to deploy AOS 8 single-site, on premise, geographically simple enterprise WLANs. It needs to complete 60 real questions in 90 minutes. Currently, ACMA HPE6-A70 exam is available in English, Japanese, Latin American Spanish. You need to get over 70% scores to make sure you have complete your Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam. 

 

Based on the exam requirements, HPE6-A70 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate exam validates that you can complete four sections as shown:

ACMA HPE6-A70 Exam Objectives

The most valid HPE6-A70 ACMA Certification Practice Questions from Killtest are collected by the experienced experts, they collected all the practice questions and verified all the answers based on the exam objectives. 


HPE6-A70 Practice Questions From Killtest Are Valid, You Can Read Free Demo First

 

Many candidates are still worried about the accuracy of Killtest HPE6-A70 Practice Questions. We have free demo of HPE6-A70 practice exam for checking:

 

A network administrator creates the role employees and adds this rule to it:

user any any permit

The first several wireless clients assigned to the employees role are assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet. Several other wireless clients with the employees role are then assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.20.0/24.

When the Aruba firewall matches traffic from these clients to the user any any permit rule, what does it do?

A. It permits traffic from wireless clients in both the 10.10.10.0/24 and 10.10.20.0/24 subnet as long as the packet has a source IP.

B. It permits the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.20.0/24 subnet, but drops the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet.

C. It drops traffic from wireless clients in both the 10.10.10.0/24 and 10.10.20.0/24 subnet.

D. It permits the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet, but drops the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.20.0/24 subnet.

Answer: A

 

A company has many 7220 controllers in its Aruba wireless architecture. A network administrator wants to use the Traffic Analysis dashboard in order to monitor which type of applications are being used by wireless users.

What is required for this implementation?

A. AirMatch and ClientMatch must be enabled.

B. The solution must have active PEFNG licenses.

C. WLANs must use the decrypt-tunnel forwarding option.

D. Firewall policies must include application filtering rules.

Answer: B

 

A network administrator configures an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution to provide wireless access to employees. 

The solution must meet these criteria:

- Authenticate users to a network RADIUS server

- Enforce different Aruba firewall rules based on the user department

How can the administrator meet these criteria in the simplest way?

A. Create a different WLAN and SSID for each department. Apply different firewall policies to each WLAN.

B. Have the RADIUS server send different roles for users in different departments. Apply role-based firewall policies.

C. Create multiple zones on the MM. Assign different departments are sets of firewall policies to different zones.

D. Have the RADIUS server assign users in different departments to different VLANs. Apply firewall policies based on IP ranges.

Answer: B

 

An Aruba solution runs ArubaOS 8 and uses a mobility master architecture.

Which feature can network administrators use to balance wireless across APs on different channels?

A. AppRF

B. ARM

C. Client Match

D. AirMatch

Answer: C

 

What is the difference between how a network administrator can monitor clients in the Mobility (MM) interface and in the AirWave Management Platform?

A. AirWave shows trends for the past several minutes, while MM shows longer trends.

B. AirWave combines information from more sources, such as RADIUS authenticating servers and APs.

C. AirWave shows the current signal level for the client connection, while MM does not show RF statistics.

D. MM shows user and role information associated with clients, while AirWave does not.

Answer: B

 

An AP operates on channel 6.

Which device causes the most significant and consistent interference with the signal?

A. cellular phone

B. AP operating on channel 11

C. wireless security camera operating on channel 8

D. weather radar

Answer: C

 

What is a reason for a company to choose to deploy an Aruba 7024 Mobility Controller (MC) rather than an Aruba 7010 MC?

A. to support a faster firewall throughput rate

B. to support 802.11ac APs rather than only 802.11n APs

C. to support more wireless users

D. to support more POE devices directly connected to the MC

Answer: D

 

A company has an Aruba solution that supports an employee WLAN.

How can network administrators control in which subnets user receive IP addresses?

A. Assign switch ports connected to APs to VLANs associated with the desired subnets.

B. Set the VLANs associated with desired subnets in the WLAN settings.

C. Configure firewall policies that permit the desired subnet, and add them to the initial role for the WLAN.

D. In the WLAN settings, configure User role rules with the desired subnet addresses as match criteria.

Answer: B

 

A network manager wants to implement an Aruba wireless solution that accommodates 802.1X with EAP?TLS. All wireless users will utilize Active Directory (AD) accounts to authenticate.

Which device will the authenticator forward the authentication requests to in this type of solution?

A. Mobility Master (MM)

B. Mobility Controller (MC)

C. RADIUS server

D. APs

Answer: C

 

A company wants to provide wireless access for guests with their Aruba solution.

Which configuration feature requires the customer to purchase PEFNG licenses?

A. redirection of guests to an external captive portal

B. customization of the internal captive portal login page

C. addition of custom rules to control access for authenticated guests

D. provision of DHCP services to unauthenticated guests

Answer: C

 

What does an Aruba Mobility Master (MM) do before it deploys a configuration to a Mobility Controller (MC)?

A. It synchronizes the configuration with templates on Aruba AirWave.

B. It removes any commands that are not supported on that MC or have dependency errors.

C. It obtains the current configuration, encrypts it, and backs it up to a secure archive.

D. It encrypts the configuration to be deployed and backs it up to a secure archive.

Answer: B

 

 

 

HPE6-A70 Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts