Welcome to KillTest.com

Updated ACP-Cloud1 Exam Questions [2022] For Passing ACP Cloud Computing Certification Exam

May 04,2022

Now you can get the perfect chance to pass ACP Cloud Computing Certification exam with Killtest updated ACP-Cloud1 exam questions. The most updated ACP-Cloud1 exam questions of Killtest are available in 2022 for your preparation, we guarantee that you can pass ACP Cloud Computing Certification with 100% success guarantee. Alibaba Cloud ACP-Cloud1 practice exam with actual questions and verified answers containing all the information about the ACP Cloud Computing Certification Exam, which have been prepared by the professional team of Killtest according to the syllabus of the Alibaba Cloud Certified Professional ACP-Cloud1 test. Candidates with Killtest ACP-Cloud1 updated questions and answers need to practice all of them again and again, then you can enjoy the best learning experience with the Killtest ACP-Cloud1 exam questions [2022].

Updated ACP-Cloud1 Exam Questions - Killtest

ACP Cloud Computing Certification ACP-Cloud1 Exam Details

ACP Cloud Computing Certification (ACP-Cloud1) is one of the Alibaba Cloud certification, which is designed for those familiar to cloud computing and with a rich operational knowledge of Alibaba Cloud products. It is one Alibaba Cloud Professional certification. Alibaba Cloud professional certifications give industry-endorsed advantages by providing a broad range of exams based on product categories, user growth stages, and job requirements. 

Benefits OF Getting Alibaba Cloud Professional Certifications

● Individuals who earn the Alibaba Cloud Professional certifications are professional in the corresponding technical field, can solve practical problems based on Alibaba Cloud products, and get more employment opportunities in the Alibaba Cloud ecosystem. 
● Organizations can help you cultivate and tap professional talents, improve the organization's cloud technology capabilities, and obtain more business opportunities from Alibaba Cloud ecological projects with the Alibaba Cloud Professional certifications.
Alibaba Cloud Professional Certifications
ACP Cloud Computing Certification (ACP-Cloud1) is the professional-level of Cloud Computing category, it covers a spectrum of Alibaba Cloud core services, including architecture, networking, cloud security, and best practices. With ACP Cloud Computing Certification, you can prove that you have the following capabilities:
▲ Has professional knowledge of IT, Cloud Computing and Network Security.
▲ Is able to develop effective technical solutions and enterprise best practices based on Alibaba Cloud's products and business needs.
▲ Proficient in the use and operation of Alibaba Cloud's ECS, RDS, Server Load Balancers, OSS, VPC, Auto Scaling, CDN, Alibaba Cloud Security and CloudMonitor products.
▲ Able to diagnose common issuesemerged during operation of business systems structured on Alibaba Cloud Computing products and utilize the best solutionto address them. 
ACP-Cloud1 exam is available in English, which always tests your abilities in nine subjects:
ACP-Cloud1 Exam Contents

Updated ACP-Cloud1 Exam Questions [2022] OF Killtest Are Good For Preparation

Updated ACP-Cloud1 exam questions [2022] of Killtest are good for preparation, all the practice questions and answers are created according to the exam contents. The updated ACP-Cloud1 exam questions are among the top-rated and leading source for the preparation from the Alibaba Cloud Professional (ACP) exam and having those ACP-Cloud1 exam questions will makes a significant distinction more than your preparation for the ACP Cloud Computing Certification exam. Killtest updated ACP-Cloud1 exam questions and answers are being verified by the authorities and those specialists made confident that you simply might be capable to ace the ACP Cloud Computing Certification exam inside the 1st attempt.  

You Can Read Killtest ACP-Cloud1 Free Demo Below First

Alibaba Cloud Content Delivery Network (CDN) performs content acceleration with the support of intelligent DNS resolution. The following function_________is NOT included in intelligent DNS resolution.
A. A user request is directed to the server nearest to the customer based on location information of the pre-configured IP section.
B. The intelligent DNS resolution can parse the same domain name into different IP addresses based on the IP of different visitors.
C. The intelligent DNS resolution supports web page content caching. A user will receive data from the origin site at first-time access, and then will be reading data from cache in subsequent requests
D. If a user activates mirror sites in different IDCs, intelligent DNS resolution can achieve load balancing by guiding customers in different places to different mirror sites.
Answer: D
Alibaba Cloud Object Storage Service (OSS) is a cloud storage service that features massive capacity, outstanding security, low costs, and high reliability. In an OSS bucket, all elements are stored as________.
A. Hashes
B. Keys
C. Objects
D. Stubs
Answer: C
Names of the files in each OSS bucket must be unique Also, they can be renamed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
All RDS for MySQL backups are full backups.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Many websites have suffered DDoS attacks of different volumes. Therefore, accurate understanding of DDoS attacks is critical to website security protection.
Which of the following statements about DDoS attacks is the MOST accurate?
A. The purpose of a DDoS attack is to steal confidential information.
B. The main purpose of a DDoS attack is to prevent the target server from providing normal services. Currently, the DDoS attack is one of the strongest and most indefensible website attacks.
C. A DDoS attacks crack the server's logon password by means of a massive number of attempts.
D. DDoS attacks primarily target databases.
Answer: B
If an administrator often needs to manage multiple ECS instances in an Alibaba Cloud VPC through the Internet.
Which of the following solutions can meet this need at low costs and without affecting system security.
A. None of these answers are correct.
B. Choose an ECS instance from VPC and make it as the bastion host And then, apply an EIP and bind it to this ECS instance. After that the administrator can manage other ECS instances through this bastion host.
C. Modify the VPC Security Group policy, to allow access from the Internet.
D. Bind an EIP to each of the ECS instances, and Jog on to each of these ECS instances to manage them.
Answer: A
Which of the following privilege is required to manually install Alibaba Clod Security Center on the server?
A. Database Access privilege
B. Common user privilege
C. System administrator privilege
D. FTP service privilege
Answer: B
Company A constructed a sales management platform using three Elastic Compute Service (ECS) instances. One of the instances runs MySQL, and is used as the database server. The other two instances are used as Web servers After some time, the number of employees in Company A dramatically increases, leading to higher sales volumes At the same time, the platform response speed is gradually decreasing too.
According to the report from CloudMonitor, the average CPU utilization rate of the two Web servers exceeds 70%, and database load reaches 75% Company A can select Alibaba Cloud_________ services.to cope with the issue and optimize the performance. (Number of correct answers: 2)
A. Import database data into Object Storage Service (OSS) to share the storage pressure on the platform
B. Incorporate Server Load Balancer (SLB) and add additional ECS instances to relieve the load on existing ECS instances
C. Use Content Delivery Network (CDN) to enhance content loading speed
D. Replace the self-built MySQL database with ApsaraDB for RDS to obtain better database performance, and utilize RDS read-only instances to handle read-only requests
Answer: B,D
SLB is a load balancing service that distributes traffic to multiple cloud servers It provides a wide range of functions to meet the needs of various business scenarios If a user wants to use SLB and ECS instances to deploy two-way authenticated HTTPS websites, the following statement is correct_______.
A. SLB can only host SSL certificates, not CA certificates.
B. You need to host server SSL certificates and client CA certificates on SLB
C. SLB can only host CA certificates, not SSL certificate
D. SLB can only support HTTPS one-way authentication
Answer: D
To meet business requirements, a user requires that the backend server of an SLB instance include a primary ECS instance and a secondary ECS instance. When the primary instance is working properly, the traffic is only forwarded to the primary ECS, when the primary instance is down, traffic is switched to the standby instance. In this case, you can create an active/standby server group on the backend of the SLB instance.
Which kind of listener supports this feature? (Number of correct answers: 2)
A. HTTPS
B. HTTP
C. UDP
D. TCP
Answer: C,D

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
ACP-Cloud1 Practice Exam Q&A: 70 Updated: July 05,2022

Releated Certifications

Alibaba Cloud Computing

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00