Welcome to KillTest.com

Updated AD0-E709 Practice Exam [2022] For Adobe Commerce Developer Expert Exam Preparation

May 06,2022

Examinees who are planning for AD0-E709 Adobe Commerce Developer Expert certification exam can choose the most updated AD0-E709 practice exam of Killtest to prepare for the exam well. Updated AD0-E709 practice exam [2022] will assist you in overcoming anxiety about the complexity of testing with the Adobe AD0-E709 test and lift your confidence, allowing you to pass AD0-E709 Adobe Commerce Developer Expert test and complete the most important task. Killtest has well-prepared the Adobe AD0-E709 exam questions in pdf file to help you read all the questions and answers easily, then you can start learning AD0-E709 exam questions and answers well. Also, the updated AD0-E709 testing engine as the software simulates the real testing environment so that you can practice all Adobe AD0-E709 Killtest exam questions and answers for the genuine Adobe AD0-E709 test before going into a real-world test. We've actually launched our upgraded version of AD0-E709 questions and answers to ensure that you can pass Adobe Commerce Developer Expert exam in the first attempt.

Updated AD0-E709 Practice Exam [2022] - Killtest

AD0-E709 Is The Replacement OF AD0-E703 For Adobe Certified Expert - Adobe Commerce Developer Certification

AD0-E709 Adobe Commerce Developer Expert certification exam is the requirement of Adobe Certified Expert - Adobe Commerce Developer certification, which validates the skills and knowledge needed to customize Magento 2 in the areas of UI modifications; database changes; admin modifications; checkout process customizations; order management integrations and customizations; and catalog structure and functionality changes. Candidates actually know the AD0-E703 exam, which is the previous requirement of Adobe Certified Expert - Adobe Commerce Developer certification. However, AD0-E703 exam was retired in January of 2022, now, candidates needs to pass AD0-E709 exam to achieve the certification. 

Magento Credentials Were Integrated Into Adobe Credentialing Ecosystem

All examinees know the Magento certification credentials because of the high demanded. However, the Magento certification credentials were recently integrated into the Adobe Credentialing ecosystem. As a result the framework and names of Magento credential names have been changed to align with Adobe's credentialing framework and naming conventions.
Magento Credentials Were Integrated Into Adobe Credentialing Ecosystem
From the above figure, you can find the Magento 2 Certified Professional Developer has been changed as Adobe Certified Expert - Magento Commerce Developer, which required to take AD0-E703 exam before, but now needs to register AD0-E709 Adobe Commerce Developer Expert exam and passed successfully. When preparing for AD0-E709 Adobe certification exam, you are recommended to choose Killtest updated AD0-E709 practice exam as the preparation materials now.

AD0-E709 Adobe Commerce Developer Expert Exam Details

AD0-E709 Adobe Commerce Developer Expert is an intermediate level exam, which is for Adobe Certified Expert - Adobe Commerce Developer certification. Real AD0-E709 exam contains 50 questions, which need to be answered in 120 minutes. Candidates for AD0-E709 exam should have at least 2 years’ hands-on experience with Magento Open Source or Adobe Commerce and strong technical skills. They should have the ability to translate the needs expressed by task requirements into a technical solution.
Candidates for AD0-E709 exam skills requirement
Updated AD0-E709 practice exam of Killtest have 185 practice questions with the precise answers, which are enough to help candidates prepare for Adobe Commerce Developer Expert (AD0-E709) exam well. The most important is Killtest Adobe AD0-E709 practice exam covering the exam objectives and scopes for learning:
Section 1: Adobe Commerce Architecture and Customization Techniques
Section 2: Working with Databases and EAV
Section 3: Developing with Admin
Section 4: Customizing the Catalog
Section 5: Customizing Sales Operations
Section 6: APIs and Services
Updated AD0-E709 Practice Exam [2022] that we offer are one of the most important authentication AD0-E709 practice questions and answers that can prove useful for you in passing Adobe Commerce Developer Expert certification exam in irrefutably the primary undertaking. Adobe AD0-E709 exam questions with answers are tested and backed by the collection of Adobe learning materials and exam training. In these Adobe experts had carefully looked over each request for Adobe AD0-E709 questions online and make sure that you will be gifted to get through the Adobe Commerce Developer Expert exam in the simple test.

Adobe Commerce Developer Expert AD0-E709 Free Demo Online

Recommend to read AD0-E709 free demo online now:
When paying by Bank Transfer, there is a requirement to send an email to customer service with payment details, after the order is placed successfully.
Which two events can be used to send an email during the order placement process? (Choose two.)
A. sales_order_payment_pay
B. sales_model_service_auote_submit_before
C. sales_model_service_quote_submit_success
D. sales_order_place_after
Answer: A,D
When creating a new payment method, the Adobe Commerce developer adds the dependency injection configuration for payment method facade in the modules etc\di.xml.
What is required for the custom payment methods Value Handlers pool?
A. A default handler must be defined.
B. A country handler must be defined
C. An offline payment handler must be defined.
Answer: B
An Adobe Commerce Developer has created a new custom block extending \Magento\Framework\view\Element\AbstractBlock and has set the cache_lifetime data property for the block so that the output gets cached.
The block is inserted into the sidebar, and displays differing content depending on which currency is being used. The developer finds that the block is displaying the same content for all currencies, depending on which currency is viewed first after the cache has been flushed.
How would the developer resolve this?
A. Implement the \Magento\Framework\DataObject\ldentityinterface class, as well as a getldentities() method, returning the current currency code.
B. Override the getCacheKeyinfo() function adding the current currency code to the returned array.
C. In the constructor, add the current currency code as a cache tag using $thismetaDataCcache_tags’’, CURRENCY_CODE ]) .
Answer: B
An Adobe Commerce developer has created a before plugin for the save () function within the magento\Framework\App\Cache\Proxy class. The purpose of this plugin is to add a prefix on all cache identifiers that fulfill certain criteria.
Why is the plugin not executing as expected?
A. Another around ptugm defined for the same function does not call the callable.
B. Cache identifiers are immutable and cannot be changed.
C. The target class implements Magento\frameworK\ObjectManager\Nointerceptablelnterface .
Answer: C
An Adobe Commerce developer has just finished creating a new custom entity, a block that extends \Mangento\Framework\View|Element\abstractBlock that lists all of the existing entities and a controller with the appropriate handle to display the block.
The developer now wants to implement cache on the block so that when one of the custom entities is saved, the cache of the block is automatically invalidated.
According to best practices- what are the two steps to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. 1. Override AbstractBlock: :getCecheKeyInfo and return an array containing the ids of all displayed entities.
2. Override AbstractBlock: :getCacheTags and return an array containing, for all displayed entities, the value returned by the getcachetag method of the model
B. 1. Create an around plugin on the save( ) method of the model of the entity.
2. Use the cleanCacheByTags( ) method Of \MagentoVFramework\App\Cache\FlushCaehebyTae with a single argument containing the concatenation of a chosen key and the td of the entity.
C. 1. Implement \Magento\framework\DataObject\identityInterface on the block that lists the entities.
2. Implement the getidentitiesO method on the block to return an array containing, for all displayed entities, the value returned by the getidentities() method ofthe model.
D. 1. Implement \magento\Frame\DataObject\identityInterface on the model of the entity.
2. Implement the getidentities() method to return the concatenation of a chosen key and the id of the entity.
Answer: A,C
An Adobe Commerce developer is creating a module (Vendor_ModuleName) to be sold on the Marketplace. The new module creates a database table using declarative schema and now the developer needs to make sure the table is removed when the module is disabled.
What must the developer do to accomplish this?
A. Add a schema patch thatimplements Mogento\Framework\Setup\Patch\PatchRevertableInterface and drops the table in the revert function.
B. There is nothing further the developer needs to do. The table will be removed when the when bin/magento module:uninstall Vendor_ModuleName is run.
C. There is nothing further the developer needs to do. The table will be removed when the module is disabled and bin/Magento setup :upgrade is run.
Answer: C
An Adobe Commerce Developer is tasked with writing an importer for a custom entity. After the work is complete and deployed, they start receiving complaints from their client that the importer does not work and fails every time they use it.
The developer realizes that the client is importing a file which does not match the format required for the importer to process correctly.
What two features would the developer add to this importer to prevent this? (Choose two.)
A. Set up an example file and inject it into the ExampleFileProvider .
B. Set up a try/catch in the importer to display a warning the file is not in the correct format.
C. Set up validation by implementing a validateRow method in their importer.
D. Set $needColumnCheck = true; and add column names to the $validColumnNames class properties.
Answer: C,D
An Adobe Commerce developer added a new API method to search and retrieve a list of Posts for a custom Blog functionality. 
This is the content of the module's etc/webapi.xml file:
The new code has been deployed to production and the merchant is using https: //merchant.domain.com/swagger to review the new endpoint, but it is not visible in swagger.
What would be a reason for this?
A. Since the new endpoint is not anonymous, the merchant needs to enter a valid integration token in swagger in order to see the new method.
B. The webapi.xml file should be moved into the etc/webapi_rest/webapi.xml file.
C. The @return annotation is missing in the MyVendor\Blog\Api\Post Repositoryinterfacec
Answer: B
An Adobe Commerce developer has added an iframe and included a JavaScript library from an external domain to the website. 
After that they found the following error in the console:
Refused to frame IURLJ because it violates the Content Security Policy directive.
In order to fix this error, what would be the correct policy ids to add to the csp_whitelist.xmi file?
A. default-src and object-src
B. frame-src and script-src
C. frame-ancentors and connect-src
Answer: A
A Data Patch in a module being investigated implements \Magento\Framework\Setup\Patch\Patchversionlnterface and contains a getversion method which returns the string '2.4.2'.
What is the implication of this when php bin/magento setup:upgrade is run?
A. The patch will only apply if the version specified in the data_version column of the setbpjnodule table for our module is lower than '2.4.2'.
B. The patch will only apply if the version specified in the data_version column of the setup_module table for our module is higher than '2.4.2'.
C. The patch will only apply if the current version of the Magento Framework is '2.4.2', and likely contains code that is incompatible with later versions.
Answer: A

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
AD0-E709 Practice Exam Q&A: 185 Updated: May 20,2022
AD0-E703 Practice Exam Q&A: 135 Updated: March 31,2021

Releated Certifications

Adobe Magento Commerce

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00