Welcome to KillTest.com

Updated H12-831_V1.0 Exam Questions - Try Killtest Study Materials To Prepare For Huawei H12-831_V1.0 Exam

Sep 05,2022

There are many candidates want to get the latest study materials to prepare for their HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 certification exam well, so they are searching online. Here, we recommend the updated H12-831_V1.0 exam questions. Try Killtest H12-831_V1.0 study materials to practice all those questions and answers, we guarantee that you can prepare for the HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 H12-831_V1.0 exam well. These right and valid Huawei H12-831_V1.0 exam questions will for sure be helpful to clear the HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 exam on the first attempt. 

HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 Is One OF HCIP-Datacom Certification

Huawei Datacom certification is popular and demaneded, it is the replacement of Huawei Routing and Switching certification. There are three levels for Huawei Datacom certification, including Associate Level (HCIA-Datacom), Professional Level (HCIP-Datacom) and Expert Level (HCIE-Datacom). More, there are 8 specialized HCIP-Datacom certifications:

● HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology

● HCIP-Datacom-Network Automation Developer

● HCIP-Datacom-Campus Network Planning and Deployment

● HCIP-Datacom-SD-WAN Planning and Deployment

● HCIP-Datacom-Enterprise Network Solution Design

● HCIP-Datacom-WAN Planning and Deployment

● HCIP-Datacom-Carrier IP Bearer

● HCIP-Datacom-Carrier Cloud Bearer

HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology is today's item, which is one of the HCIP-Datacom certifications. The current version of HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology is Version 1.0. Passing HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 certificate indicates that you are competent for the position of network engineer in a medium-or large-sized enterprise, be capable of planning and designing, deploying and maintaining, and locating faults on a medium-or large-sized enterprise network by using Huawei datacom devices, and design solutions with high security, availability, and reliability for network applications.

Earning HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 certification requires to have the HCIA-Datacom certification as the prerequisite, then pass two exams as listed:

■ H12-821_V1.0 HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology

■ H12-831_V1.0 HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology

We have updated the H12-831_V1.0 exam questions to help you pass the exam successfully. Also, we have valid H12-821_V1.0 exam questions for preparation. 

Which page should we choose for getting the HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 exam materials?

At Killtest, there are three pages for HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 exam materials:

H12-831-ENU Exam Questions: Old page; English Version; Not recommend, but if you ourpurchase, we will share the latest H12-831_V1.0-ENU exam questions.

H12-831_V1.0 Exam Questions: New page; Chinese Version

H12-831_V1.0-ENU Exam Questions: New page; English Version; Highly Recommend

How to check the updated H12-831_V1.0 English Version (H12-831_V1.0-ENU) Exam Questions?

We highly recommend you to choose the H12-831_V1.0-ENU exam questions as the learning materials. There are two easy formats which are designed by Killtest in order to get through Huawei HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 Exam. One is the pdf format and the other is known to be practice test software which is helpful in order to get success in HCIP-Datacom-Advanced Routing & Switching Technology V1.0 Exam. No matter which format you choose, you always want to check the updated H12-831_V1.0-ENU exam questions. We have free H12-831_V1.0-ENU demo questions for reading below:

After configuring the VLAN-based MAC address flapping detection function, if the MAC address flaps, you can configure the actions of the interface as required. 

Which of the following is NOT a configurable action? 

A. Traffic filtering 

B. Send an alert 

C. Interface blocking 

D. MAC address blocking 

Answer: A 

In the test phase of the cutover, the criteria for indicating that the test has been completed are: 

A. The configuration view result of the IP device is normal as the standard 

B. Test that the network service is normal as the standard 

C. The network is based on the normal test of my upper-layer application business 

D. It is standard to check that the network is running normally 

Answer: C 

What is the meaning of the display current-configuration I include vlan command? 

A. View the physical interface information bound under each VLAN 

B. Check which VLANs are currently created 

C. View the IP address of the VLANIF interface 

D. View all configurations that contain the \VLAN\ keyword 

Answer: D 

In an operator's MPLS VPN network, there are two devices PE1 and PE2 for MPLSVPN data forwarding. PE1 receives a private network route of 172.16.1.0/24 from the client, and converts it to a VPNv4 route and distributes it on PE1 Released to PE2 with the label 1027. The outgoing label of the MPLS LSR-ID from PE2 to PE1 is 1025. 

When a client on PE2 accesses 172.16.1.0/24, the frame sent by PE2, the inner and outer labels should be the combination of which of the following? 

A. Outer label: 1025: Inner label: 1027 

B. Outer label: 1027: Inner label: 1027 

C. Outer label: 1027: Inner label: 1025 

D. Outer label, 1025: Inner label: 1025 

Answer: A 

Regarding the sham link, which of the following descriptions is wrong? 

A. A sham link is a link between two VPN instances, and each VPN instance must have an endpoint address of the sham link, which must be a Loopback with a 32-bit mask in the VPN address space on the PE router interface address 

B. In order to forward the VPN flow through the MPLS backbone network, the routing cost of the sham link should be less than the OSPF routing cost of the backdoor road 

C. The endpoint address of the sham link is published by BGP as a VPNv4 address. Routes that have passed through the sham link can also be imported into BGP in the form of VPNv4 routes. 

D. Sham link can be configured in any area, it needs to be configured manually, and there must be a route to the destination address of the sham link (the sham link endpoint address of the peer PE) in the local VPN instance 

Answer: C 

What is the Router-ID of OSPFv3? 

A. 100-bit value 

B. 128-bit value 

C. 32-bit value 

D. 64-bit value 

Answer: C 

Which of the following BGP routing attributes cannot control BGP routing? 

A. MED 

B. AS Path 

C. Community 

D. Originator ID 

Answer: C 

The OSPF protocol is run between CE and PE, when CE1 advertises the route of this site to CE2. 

Which of the following descriptions is incorrect? 

A. When PE2 receives a BGP route from PE1 with a different Domain ID than the local one, it is correct for all LSAs 

B. When PE2 receives the BGP route sent by PE1 and carries the same Domain ID as the local one, for Type1LSA and Type2LSA 

C. When PE2 receives the BGP route sent by PE1 and carries the same Domain ID as the local one, the Type3LSA 

D. The Domain ID configured on PE can be used as the extended community attribute of BGP and sent to PE2 along with the route 

Answer: C 

In the process of establishing an LDP session, the active party will first send Initialization information to negotiate parameters. If the passive party does not accept the negotiated parameters, it will send: 

A. Keepalive Message 

B. Initialization Message 

C. Hello Message 

D. Error Notification Message 

Answer: D 

What is the purpose of configuring LSP fragmentation on an IS-IS device? 

A. Make the device unable to establish IS-IS neighbors 

B. Enable the device to support more IS-IS routing entries 

C. Prevent the device from learning IS-IS routing information 

D. has no practical purpose 

Answer: B

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
H12-831-ENU Practice Exam Q&A: 417 Updated: October 05,2022
H12-831_V1.0 Practice Exam Q&A: 417 Updated: October 05,2022
H12-831_V1.0-ENU Practice Exam Q&A: 417 Updated: October 05,2022

Releated Certifications

HCIP-Datacom

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00