Welcome to KillTest.com

Updated Microsoft Azure Administrator AZ-104 Exam Questions [2022] For Great Preparation

Jun 17,2022

The most updated AZ-104 exam questions are available online to help you pass Microsoft Azure Administrator certification exam. As the great preparation materials from Killtest, we provide you with the most updated AZ-104 questions and answers, these Q&As have been verified by the successful candidates who have passed their Microsoft Azure Administrator exam with the Killtest updated AZ-104 exam questions. Students can choose to learn Killtest Microsoft Azure Administrator AZ-104 exam questions in pdf file and software. The Microsoft AZ-104 exam pdf file is easy to understand and learn for the Microsoft Azure Administrator AZ-104 exam questions and answers. One can easily download the Microsoft AZ-104 pdf where ever one want and in this way, this will help to save time and energy to study as well. Also, students are highly recommended to choose Killtest AZ-104 testing engine to test all the questions and answers like attending the actual exam. We Killtest ensure that you can pass Microsoft Azure Administrator AZ-104 exam on the first attempt with Killtest PDF and software.

Updated AZ-104 Exam Questions - Killtest

Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate (AZ-104) Is A Popular Certification

Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate certification is a great Microsoft role-based certification, which requires to pass AZ-104 Microsoft Azure Administrator certification exam. Candidates for the Azure Administrator Associate certification should have subject matter expertise implementing, managing, and monitoring an organization’s Microsoft Azure environment. Besides passing Microsoft AZ-104 exam, a candidate for this certification should have at least six months of hands-on experience administering Azure, along with a strong understanding of core Azure services, Azure workloads, security, and governance. In addition, this role should have experience using PowerShell, Azure CLI, Azure portal, and Azure Resource Manager templates.

Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate is a popular certification, not only for the related certification, but also be prerequisites of other Microsoft certification exams. 

Microsoft Certified: DevOps Engineer Expert

Microsoft Certified: DevOps Engineer Expert certification is for the candidates, who should have subject matter expertise working with people, processes, and technologies to continuously deliver business value. It requires to pass AZ-400 Designing and Implementing Microsoft DevOps Solutions certification, also it requires to earn Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate or Microsoft Certified: Azure Developer Associate as the prerequisite.

Microsoft Certified: Azure Solutions Architect Expert

Microsoft Certified: Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification requires candidates to pass AZ-305 Designing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions exam successfully. Also it requires candidates to have an active Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate certification as the prerequisite.

The Features OF The Updated Microsoft Azure Administrator AZ-104 Exam Questions

Exam Code: AZ-104

Exam Name: Microsoft Azure Administrator

Exam Certification: Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate

Exam Version: V19.02

Exam Q&As: 486

Exam Formats: PDF & Software

Guarantee Policy: One-Year Free Update; 100% Passing Guarantee, Or 100% Money Refund; AZ-104 Free Demo For Checking

Microsoft Azure Administrator AZ-104 Free Demo Below

You need to ensure that VM1 can communicate with VM4. The solution must minimize administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Create 2 user-defined route from VNET1 to VNET3.

B. Assign VM4 an IP address of 10.0.1.5/24.

C. Establish peering between VNET1 and VNET3.

D. Create an NSG and associate the NSG to VMI and VM4.

Answer: B

You discover that VM3 does NOT meet the technical requirements.

You need to verify whether the issue relates to the NSGs.

What should you use?

A. Diagram in VNet1

B. the security recommendations in Azure Advisor

C. Diagnostic settings in Azure Monitor

D. Diagnose and solve problems in Traffic Manager Profiles

E. IP flow verify in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: E

You discover that VM3 does NOT meet the technical requirements. You need to verify whether the issue relates to the NSGs.

What should you use?

A. Diagnose and solve problems in Traffic Manager profiles

B. Diagnostic settings in Azure Monitor

C. the security recommendations in Azure Advisor

D. Diagram in VNet1

E. IP flow verify in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: E

You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4.

What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Notification Hub

B. an Azure Event Hub

C. an Azure Logic App

D. an Azure services Bus

Answer: B

You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.

Which domain name should you use?

A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.

B. Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.

C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.

D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication

E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.

Answer: B,D

You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.

B. Add http://autogon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.

C. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.

D. Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.

E. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication.

Answer: B,E

Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information

B. Overview

C. Payment methods

D. Invoices

Answer: D

You need to resolve the Active Directory issue.

What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, select the user accounts, and then modify the User Principal Name value.

B. Run idfix.exe, and then use the Edit action.

C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the list of UPN suffixes.

D. From Azure AD Connect, modify the outbound synchronization rule.

Answer: B

You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy

B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy

C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy

D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy

Answer: C

You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.

Which domain name should you use?

A. ad.humongousinsurance.com

B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com

C. humongousinsurance.local

D. humongousinsurance.com

Answer: D

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
AZ-104 Practice Exam Q&A: 486 Updated: June 30,2022

Releated Certifications

Microsoft Azure certification

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00