Welcome to KillTest.com

Valid JN0-231 JNCIA-SEC Study Guide With 100% Passing Guarantee

Nov 24,2022

Juniper Security certification enables you to demonstrate a thorough understanding of security technology in general and Junos OS software for SRX Series devices. The JN0-231 Security - Associate (JNCIA-SEC) certification exam, as the associate-level Security certification, could be the first step to earn the Juniper Security certification. Valid JN0-231 study guide of Killtest is available with 100% passing guarantee to complete the Juniper JNCIA-SEC certification exam. To pass the Juniper JN0-231 exam, you need comprehensive Juniper Security JN0-231 study guide with all the information about the Juniper Security - Associate (JNCIA-SEC) exam. Killtest has experts who have spent a long time searching for the latest Juniper JN0-231 exam syllabus. You can trust the Juniper JN0-231 practice questions and answers as the subject matter experts have verified the Juniper JN0-231 exam materials. You will get the concepts of all the topics of the JN0-231 Security - Associate (JNCIA-SEC) exam if you learn all the JN0-231 test questions and answers of Killtest.

Valid JN0-231 Study Guide

Know All Juniper Security Certification Exams

The JN0-231 is the associate level exam for Juniper Security certification. Juniper Security certification is a popular topic, which enables networking professionals dealing with Junos OS to secure accession to a network’s vital resources by defining the needed security level for those resources. 

Juniper Certification Tracks

The Juniper Security certification requires you completing the four levels:

● JN0-231 Security, Associate (JNCIA-SEC)

JN0-334 Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)

● JN0-636 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)

● JPR-934 Security, Expert (JNCIE-SEC)

These four Juniper Security certification exams are required to pass one by one. Among them, the Security - Associate (JNCIA-SEC) certification is designed for networking professionals with beginner-intermediate knowledge of the Juniper Networks Junos OS for SRX Series devices. The Juniper JN0-231 exam verifies your understanding of security technologies and related platform configuration and troubleshooting skills. Real Juniper JN0-231 exam has 65 multiple-choice questions. The exam duration is 90 minutes. 

Juniper JN0-231 Exam Objectives

Get Valid JN0-231 JNCIA-SEC Study Guide From Killtest To Prepare For Exam Well

Killtest offers the valid Juniper JNCIA-SEC JN0-231 study guide in pdf format to help you prepare for the JN0-231 Security - Associate (JNCIA-SEC) certification exam effectively. The JN0-231 pdf file is easy to understand on all smart devices. Prepare your Juniper JN0-231 test with the help of JN0-231 exam questions and answers on your PC, laptop, Mac, tablet, and smartphone. You can access your Juniper JN0-231 practice exam questions and answers at any time wherever you want to get well prepared for your JN0-231 Juniper JNCIA-SEC Exam. Also, the JN0-231 exam study guide can be read with our testing engine to help you test in a real exam mode. Make sure to check the JN0-231 free exam demo, and if you find the JN0-231 Juniper JNCIA-SEC study guide is suitable, then make your purchase.

You are asked to configure your SRX Series device to block all traffic from certain countries. The solution must be automatically updated as IP prefixes become allocated to those certain countries.

Which Juniper ATP solution will accomplish this task?

A. Geo IP

B. unified security policies

C. IDP

D. C&C feed

Answer: A

What are two features of the Juniper ATP Cloud service? (Choose two.)

A. sandbox

B. malware detection

C. EX Series device integration

D. honeypot

Answer: A,B

Which statement is correct about packet mode processing?

A. Packet mode enables session-based processing of incoming packets.

B. Packet mode works with NAT, VPNs, UTM, IDP, and other advanced security services.

C. Packet mode bypasses the flow module.

D. Packet mode is the basis for stateful processing.

Answer: C

Which IPsec protocol is used to encrypt the data payload?

A. ESP

B. IKE

C. AH

D. TCP

Answer: A

Which two IKE Phase 1 configuration options must match on both peers to successfully establish a tunnel? (Choose two.)

A. VPN name

B. gateway interfaces

C. IKE mode

D. Diffie-Hellman group

Answer: C,D

Which two UTM features should be used for tracking productivity and corporate user behavior? (Choose two.)

A. the content filtering UTM feature

B. the antivirus UTM feature

C. the Web filtering UTM feature

D. the antispam UTM feature

Answer: A,C

Which two IPsec hashing algorithms are supported on an SRX Series device? (Choose two.)

A. SHA-1

B. SHAKE128

C. MD5

D. RIPEMD-256

Answer: A,C

Which statement about NAT is correct?

A. Destination NAT takes precedence over static NAT.

B. Source NAT is processed before security policy lookup.

C. Static NAT is processed after forwarding lookup.

D. Static NAT takes precedence over destination NAT.

Answer: D

You want to provide remote access to an internal development environment for 10 remote developers.

Which two components are required to implement Juniper Secure Connect to satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. an additional license for an SRX Series device

B. Juniper Secure Connect client software

C. an SRX Series device with an SPC3 services card

D. Marvis virtual network assistant

Answer: A,B

You want to enable the minimum Juniper ATP services on a branch SRX Series device.

In this scenario, what are two requirements to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Install a basic Juniper ATP license on the branch device.

B. Configure the juniper-atp user account on the branch device.

C. Register for a Juniper ATP account on https://sky.junipersecurity.net.

D. Execute the Juniper ATP script on the branch device.

Answer: A,C

 

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
JN0-231 Practice Exam Q&A: 65 Updated: December 01,2022

Releated Certifications

JNCIA-SEC

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00