Welcome to KillTest.com

Aruba Certified Network Technician Exam (ACNT) HPE3-U01 Exam Questions Released [2022]

Sep 15,2022

You have ideal opportunity to pass the Aruba Certified Network Technician Exam (ACNT) HPE3-U01 exam successfully, we Killtest have released the new HPE3-U01 exam questions to be your good learning materials. Take the most effective HP HPE3-U01 practice exam questions from Killtest and concentrate on material sources and achieve all of the necessities for the Aruba Certified Network Technician Exam (ACNT) exam. With Killtest HPE3-U01 exam questions, you'll be able to move toward your arrangement by these amazing HPE3-U01 questions and answers.  

Aruba Certified Network Technician (ACNT) HPE3-U01 Exam Overviews

Before getting the Killtest's HPE3-U01 exam questions, you must know the Aruba Certified Network Technician Exam (ACNT) overviews. The Aruba Certified Network Technician (ACNT) certification verifies your basic knowledge of computer networking. One earns this ACNT certification successfully can:

● create a strong foundation of knowledge on wired and wireless networking technologies on which you can build your networking expertise;

● position yourself as a trusted network technician who can: perform numerical conversions, analyze packets and do an initial switch setup, configure VLANS and 802.1Q, configure IPV4 routing, deploy a WLAN, and monitor a WLAN and wireless client;

● start your career as an Aruba Certified Network Technician who understands and can implement a modern networking solution to meet the challenges cloud, mobility, and the intelligent edge bring.

No prerequisite for earning the Aruba Certified Network Technician (ACNT) certification but pass the HPE3-U01 exam. HPE3-U01 exam tests you on fundamental wireless and wired networking concepts. Real HPE3-U01 exam contains 60 questions, which are required to answer in 90 minutes. Based on the latest HPE3-U01 exam objectives, the experts and specialists of Killtest have collected 60 practice questions and answers for learning. Whenever you concentrate on the most beneficial strategy with HPE3-U01 exam questions truly then you definitely can get a decent outcome in the genuine Aruba Certified Network Technician (ACNT) exam. Together with the pdf and software of preparation get the excellent practices by the HPE3-U01 practice exam questions and answers of Killtest. 

How to check the quality of Killtest HPE3-U01 exam questions?

We guarantee your success with Killtest HPE3-U01 exam questions. You can have the HPE3-U01 free demo questions to check the quality:

Which commands can you use to save the switch configuration changes, so they survive a switch reboot? (Select two.)

A. copy running-config checkpoint backup

B. store memory

C. write memory

D. copy running-config checkpoint startup-config

E. save memory

Answer: B,D

Which statement accurately describes an omnidirectional antenna?

A. Radiates equal power in all directions in the Elevation Plane.

B. Radiates almost equal power in all directions in the Vertical Plane.

C. Radiates more power in a specific angle and less power in others.

D. Radiates almost equal power in all directions in the Horizontal Plane.

Answer: A

What are characteristics of Aruba Central? (Select two.)

A. It must be deployed as an on-premises server.

B. It manages networking equipment using SNMP.

C. It manages networking equipment using HTTPs.

D. It can manage third-party networking equipment.

E. It is considered cloud-based network management.

Answer: D,E

You connect a computer to the network. Assuming you have configured a static address to its NIC, what protocols will the computer run in order to establish a secure web connection to YouTube.com?

A. DNS and HTTPS

B. DHCP, FTP, and HTTP5

C. DHCP, DNS, and HTTPS

D. DHCP and https

E. FTP and https

Answer: C

What is a true statement about wireless communications using Wi-Fi?

A. Amplitude, phase, and frequency of radio waves are modulated to transmit data

B. Wireless communications have a maximum range of 10 meters (30 feet)

C. Amplitude, phase, and frequency of radio waves are modulated to increase range

D. Wireless communications have a minimum range of 10 meters (30 feet)

Answer: C

Before routers forward unicast packets, what information is compared with the unicast routing table entries?

A. The source address of the IP header.

B. The destination address of the Ethernet header.

C. The destination address of the IP header.

D. The source address of the Ethernet header.

E. The inbound port the packet is received in.

Answer: B

Which accurately describes the 051 Model?

A. It is a reference model that describes data flow over the network using four layers.

B. It is a reference model that is used to convert binary bits into analog signals.

C. It is a reference model that explains how data is created by the application layer.

D. It is a reference model that describes how data communications occur on a network.

Answer: D

Which organization provides certifications that ensure interoperability between WLAN vendors?

A. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B. Federal Communications Commission

C. Wi-Fi Alliance

D. Internet Engineering Task Force

Answer: C

What is the maximum recommended distance for a 1 Gbps Ethernet connection using Cat 6 UTP-based cabling between a host and the switch where it is plugged in?

A. 50 meters (164 feet)

B. 100 meters (328 feet)

C. 300 meters (984 feet)

D. 15 meters (49 feet)

Answer: B

Which protocol performs name to IP resolution?

A. DHCP

B. FTP

C. DNS

D. LLDP

Answer: C

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
HPE3-U01 Practice Exam Q&A: 60 Updated: October 05,2022

Releated Certifications

Aruba ACNT

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00