You are here :Home > Hot News > DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test | Killtest 2020
DES-5121 Practice Exam Q&A: 65 Updated: September 24,2020
Releated Certifications
DCS-IE

DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test | Killtest 2020

September 11,2020

No doubt that DES-5121 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam is well-known in today's IT area, which help you be a specialist who has the ability to perform intermediate skill level tasks in installing, configuring, maintaining and troubleshooting Dell EMC Campus Networking products. You need to choose the great DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test from Killtest to prepare for your DELL EMC DES-5121 exam. Killtest, which plays an important role in your preparation, has released new DELL EMC DES-5121 test questions with the accurate answers to ensure that you can pass DES-5121 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam successfully. 

 

New DES-5121 Practice Test

 

Before Getting Great DES-5121 Practice Test, You Are Recommended To Know Clearly About DES-5121 Exam

 

DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test have been released online by Killtest professional team to be valuable in passing DES-5121 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam with out any trouble. However, before getting the great DELL EMC DES-5121 practice test from Killtest, you are highly recommended to know clearly about the DELL EMC DES-5121 exam. 

 

DES-5121 DELL EMC Certification Exam is the required exam for Specialist – Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Version 1.0 certification. This is a specialist level certification, which requires you get the Associate - Networking Version 1.0 certification as the prerequisite, then go on to pass DELL EMC DES-5121 exam successfully. 

 

DELL EMC DES-5121 exam focuses on concepts related to the Campus environment and Dell EMC Networking's N-Series products. It tests your skills in the following sections:

● Networking Overview (8%)

● Switch Configuration (11%)

● Routing: VLANs and Policy-Based Routing (PBR) (15%)

● Protocols: Spanning Tree (STP) and Virtual Router Redundancy (VRRP) (15%)

● Link Aggregation Group (LAG) and Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation Group (MLAG) (11%)

● Security: Access Control Lists (ACLs) (8%)

● Security: Port Security and Authentication, Authorization, Accounting (AAA) Security (14%)

● Power over Ethernet (PoE) (6%)

● VoIP and Quality of Service (QoS) (15%)

 

DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test are the top study materials. All the DES-5121 practice exam questions and answers are created by the experienced experts based on the DELL EMC DES-5121 exam topics. You need to practice all DES-5121 test questions carefully to prepare for DELL EMC DES-5121 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam well.

 

DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test - Great Preparation Materials

 

DELL EMC Campus Networking Exam DES-5121 Practice Test should be great preparation materials, which are right and valid for Specialist – Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking Exam. New DELL EMC DES-5121 Practice Exam now with Killtest trusted exam questions and answers that include all the important key points that cover the real DES-5121 exam topics. Additionally, we highly recommend you to read DES-5121 free demo questions online to check why Killtest DES-5121 practice test are the great preparation materials.

 

If a VRRP Master router is rebooted, what is the default behavior once it comes back online?

A. An election occurs to determine which router will have the Master role

B. Original VRRP Master will take back control of the Master role

C. Original VRRP Backup will retain the Master role

D. VRRP Master role is determined by the router with the lowest MAC address

Answer: B

 

A user's workstation has an IP phone connected to a Dell EMC N-Series switch.

What is the recommended number of VLANs that should be configured on the switch port?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: C


If a group of routers are running VRRP with a virtual router ID of 155, which MAC address will be used to respond to the ARP requests for the virtual IP?

A. 0000-5E00-0155

B. 0000-5E00-019B

C. 0001-5500-005E

D. 0001-9B00-005E

Answer: B

 

An administrator just finished configuring a Dell EMC N-Series switch. After rebooting the switch, the administrator notices that all the configuration settings just entered are gone.

Which command did the administrator fail to enter?

A. Copy running-config startup-config

B. Copy running-config backup-config

C. Copy startup-config backup-config

D. Copy startup-config running-config

Answer: A

 

When configuring a PBR route-map, what are the configurable "SET" options?

A. set ip source, set ip next-hop, and set ip default next-hop

B. set ip next-hop, set ip source, and set ip precedence

C. set ip next-hop, set ip default next-hop, and set ip precedence

D. set ip source, set ip default next-hop and set ip precedence

Answer: C

 

When setting up VoIP, you decide that you want to use LLDP. LLDP is enabled by default and LLDP Transmit Management Information and Notification modes are enabled.

What additional steps need to be performed?

A. Enable ISDP and enable LLDP-MED confignotification

B. Disable ISDP and enable LLDP-MED confignotification

C. Enable ISDP and disable LLDP-MED confignotification

D. Disable ISDP and disable LLDP-MED confignotification

Answer: B

 

What is the IP protocol number, in decimal, assigned by IANA for VRRP?

A. 25

B. 112

C. 443

D. 1443

Answer: B

 

What is the recommended maximum number of routers, per area, when using OSPF?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 200

D. 255

Answer: A

 

When configuring a Dell EMC N-Series switch for voice traffic, which settings are needed?

A. Enable voice VLAN

Set each-interface to LLDP share all VoIP related parameters

Set switchport mode to general

B. Create a VLAN for voice

Set each interface to ISDP share all VoIP related parameters

Set switchport mode to general

C. Enable voice VLAN

Set each interface to LLDP share all VoIP related parameters

Set switchport mode to hybrid

D. Enable voice VLAN

Set each interface to ISDP share all VoIP related parameters

Set switchport mode to general

Answer: A

 

What is the interaction between CDP, ISDP, and LLDP when communicating configuration information from a Dell EMC Campus networking switch to a Cisco VoIP phone?

A. N-Series switches can be configured to use LLDP or CDP to communicate configuration information with Cisco devices

B. N-Series switches can be configured to use only CDP to communicate configuration information with Cisco devices

C. N-Series switches can be configured to use ISDP or CDP to communicate configuration information with Cisco devices

D. N-Series switches can be configured to use ISDP or LLDP to communicate configuration information with Cisco devices

Answer: D

 

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
New ISM V4 Certification Is Available, Real DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions Go...    December 18,2019
Valid DES-1D11 Practice Test - Midrange Storage Solutions Specialist E...    December 04,2019
Perfect DES-2T13 Cloud Infrastructure Practice Exam    July 24,2019
New Data Center Networking Specialist Exam DES-5221 Test Questions | K...    July 01,2020
Valid Isilon Solutions Specialist DES-1423 Exam Questions | Killtest    May 25,2020