You are here :Home > Hot News > DSCI certified Privacy Professional Updated DCPP-01 Practice Exam | Killtest 2020
DCPP-01 Practice Exam Q&A: 133 Updated: July 11,2020
Releated Certifications
DSCI Certifications

DSCI certified Privacy Professional Updated DCPP-01 Practice Exam | Killtest 2020

June 23,2020

Passing DCPP-01 DSCI certified Privacy Professional certification exam can get a bright future, which help you earn the right to be recognized as part of an elite group of knowledgeable, capable and dedicated privacy professionals. Updated DCPP-01 practice exam were released by Killtest team on June 20, 2020, which are based on the DSCI certified Privacy Professional exam skills and exam points. With Killtest feasible DCPP-01 Practice Test Questions Answers, you can really pass DSCI certified Privacy Professional (DCPP) certification exam in the first try.

 

Updated DCPP-01 Practice Exam Killtest

 

Benefits OF Completing DSCI certified Privacy Professional DCPP-01 Exam With Killtest Practice Exam

 

The most updated DCPP-01 practice exam from Killtest are great for your DSCI certified Privacy Professional certification exam. DSCI certified Privacy Professional (DCPP) is a pioneer credentialing program which empowers you with knowledge and equips you with necessary skills to advance your career in the field of data privacy. It is an industry standard certification for professionals entering and working in the field of privacy. And in nowsday, as skilled privacy professionals are in high demand, DCPP certification is what employers are looking for. Killtest updated DCPP-01 practice exam are full with real exam questions and accurate answers, which help you pass DCPP certification exam to enhance your life and career. 

 

DCPP-01 DSCI certified Privacy Professional(DCPP) certification exam contains globalization and technology advancements what have brought forth new challenges and risks including those related to privacy as listed:

● Accelerate your career in Privacy

● Evolving legal and regulatory regimes

● Privacy deployments in organizations gaining traction

● Privacy emerging as separate function in organizations

 

Totally, you can get benefits earning DSCI certified Privacy Professional(DCPP) certification as shown:

Benefits of DSCI Privacy Credentials

 

The Updated DCPP-01 Practice Exam Are Valid For Testing Your Skills In DCPP Certification

 

DSCI certified Privacy Professional (DCPP) certification is mainly for any Privacy Security & IT professionals, Lawyers, Compliance Officers, Information System & Security Auditors, Risk Professionals and Students from Engineering, Law and Humanities in final semester. It is designed to help students and working professionals understand various aspects of privacy, inclduing general concepts, laws & regulations, privacy principles, tools and technologies etc., with a brief introduction to privacy in organizational ecosystem. 

 

Currently, DCPP DCPP-01 exam is conducted online, in Pearson VUE test centres. There is a total of 75 questions distributed in 3 sections as mentioned below:

Section 1 – Privacy Fundamentals (22 questions)

Section 2 – Privacy Principles and Regulations (32 questions)

Section 3 – Privacy Technologies and Organization Ecosystem (21 questions)

 

You will be required to answer all these 75 questions in 150 minutes. Killtest updated DCPP-01 practice exam contain 133 practice exam questions, and all the answers have been verified. The DCPP-01 practice exam are valid for testing your skills in Privacy Fundamentals, Privacy Principles and Regulations and Privacy Technologies and Organization Ecosystem, which can get success in DSCI certified Privacy Professional (DCPP) certification.

 

Killtest DCPP-01 Practice Exam Now To Make Success Come Knocking At Your Door

 

It must be clear that Killtest DCPP-01 practice exam now to make success come knocking at your door.  All the DCPP-01 Question & Answers at Killtest are prepared with the help of famous IT Professionals. That means the most updated Killtest DCPP-01 practice exam are thoroughly checked and approved. We ensure that you can pass DCPP-01 DSCI certified Privacy Professional (DCPP) certification exam in the first attempt and get a bright future. 

 

We also have DCPP-01 Free Questions Online for checking before knocking the DCPP-01 door successfully:

 

APEC privacy framework envisages common principles such as Notice, Collection limitation, Use Limitation, Access and Correction, Security/Safeguards, and Accountability. 

But it differs from the EU Data Protection Directive in which of the below aspect?

A. APEC privacy framework does not deal with the usage of personal information

B. APEC privacy framework does not mandate the binding treaties or directives for member countries

C. APEC privacy framework does not have a provision for co-operation between privacy enforcement agencies of members

D. APEC privacy framework does not deal with e-commerce

Answer: B

 

A multinational company with operations in several parts within EU and outside EU, involves international data transfer of both its employees and customers. In some of its EU branches, which are relatively larger in size, the organization has a works council. Most of the data transferred is personal, and some of the data that the organization collects is sensitive in nature, the processing of some of which is also outsourced to its branches in Asian countries.

Which of the following are not mandatory pre-requisite before transferring sensitive personal data to its Asian branches?

A. Notifying the data subject

B. Conducting risk assessment for the processing involved

C. Determining adequacy status of the country

D. Self-certifying to Safe Harbor practices and reporting to Federal Trade Commission

Answer: D

 

A multinational company with operations in several parts within EU and outside EU, involves international data transfer of both its employees and customers. In some of its EU branches, which are relatively larger in size, the organization has a works council. Most of the data transferred is personal, and some of the data that the organization collects is sensitive in nature, the processing of some of which is also outsourced to its branches in Asian countries.

For exporting EU branch employees’ data to Asian Countries for processing, which of the following instruments could be used for legal data transfer?

A. Customized contracts mandating ISO 27001 certification by the data processor

B. Standard Contractual Clauses

C. Binding Corporate Rules

D. Privacy Shield Framework

Answer: D

 

A multinational company with operations in several parts within EU and outside EU, involves international data transfer of both its employees and customers. In some of its EU branches, which are relatively larger in size, the organization has a works council. Most of the data transferred is personal, and some of the data that the organization collects is sensitive in nature, the processing of some of which is also outsourced to its branches in Asian countries.

For the outsourced work of its customers’ data processing, in order to initiate data transfer to another organizations outside EU, which is the most appropriate among the following?

A. The vendor (data importer) in the third country, and not the exporter is responsible to put in place suitable model contractual clauses, and hence the exporter does not need to take any action.

B. Since the data is processed by the vendor outside the EU, the EU directive does not apply and hence there are no legal concerns

C. The data exporter needs to initiate model contractual clauses after obtaining approvals from data protection commissioner and have the vendor be a signatory on the same as data importer

D. The data importer need to notify about the transfer to data protection commissioner in the destination country and exporter need to similarly notify in the EU country of origin

Answer: D

 

With reference to APEC privacy framework, when personal information is to be transferred to another person or organization, whether domestically or internationally, “the ______________ should obtain the consent of the individual and exercise due diligence and take reasonable steps to ensure that the recipient person or organization will protect the information consistently with APEC information privacy principles”.

A. Personal Information Owner

B. Personal Information Controller

C. Personal Information Processor

D. Personal Information Auditor

Answer: B

 

From the below listed options, identify the new privacy principle that is being advocated in proposed EU General Data Protection Regulation?

A. Right to be informed prior to sharing of data

B. Right to modify data

C. Right to be forgotten

D. Right to object data collection and processing

Answer: C

 

Which of the following statements are true about the privacy statement of an organization?

A. Content of the online privacy statement of an organization will depend upon the applicable laws, and may need to address requirements across geographical boundaries and legal jurisdictions

B. As per privacy laws generally it is mandatory to mention the phone contact details of the owner of organization in the online privacy statement where customers can reach out in case of a grievance or incident

C. Online privacy statement is an instrument to demonstrate to stakeholders how the organization gathers, uses, discloses, and manages personal data

D. India’s Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008 does not require that privacy policy be published on the website

Answer: A

 

With respect to ‘Data Minimization’ privacy principle, please select the correct statements from the following:

A. Right to object by the data subject for minimizing the collection of personal information

B. Data controllers should limit the amount of data collected to what is directly relevant and necessary to accomplish a specified purpose

C. Data controllers should retain the data only for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected

D. Process of analyzing and minimizing the collected data into useful information

Answer: A

 

Which of the following privacy principle deals with informed consent of the data subject before sharing the personal information (of the data subject) to third parties for processing?

A. Collection limitation

B. Purpose limitation

C. Disclosure of information

D. Accountability

Answer: C

 

For negligence in implementing and maintaining the reasonable security practices and procedures for protecting Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI) as mentioned in Section 43A and associated rules under IT (Amendment) Act, 2008, a corporate entity may be liable to pay compensation of up to___________

A. Rs. 50,000,000

B. Rs. 500,000,000

C. Rs. 5,000,000

D. Upper limit not defined

Answer: D

 

Which of the following is not required by an organization in US, resorting to EU-US Safe Harbor provisions, to transfer personal information from EU member nation to US?

A. Adherence to the seven safe harbor principles

B. Disclose their privacy policy publicly

C. Sign standard contractual clauses with data exporters in EU

D. Notify FTC of the self-certification

Answer: B

 

Please select the incorrect statement in context of “Online Privacy”:

A. A person’s act of ‘Selective disclosure” (of themselves) in an online environment

B. A person’s concern over usage of information that were collected during an online activity

C. A person’s control over collection of information during an online activity

D. A person’s concern on the software licensing agreement they sign with any organization

Answer: C

 

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts