You are here :Home > Hot News > How to pass Cisco 700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam?
700-150 Practice Exam Q&A: 115 Updated: July 11,2020
Releated Certifications
Cisco Specialist Certifications

How to pass Cisco 700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam?

June 17,2020

700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam is hot, which help you test your skills in Advanced Data Center Architecture Specialization. Most candidates are looking for great online resource to take and pass Cisco Specialist 700-150 ICS exam smoothly. We have got the latest reviews on 700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales certification exam questions, candidates have got high marks in real 700-150 exam, and finally passed for centain. Killtest 700-150 exam questions are great, so how to pass Cisco 700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam? Just choose Killtest 700-150 exam questions online.

 

Killtest 700-150 ICS Exam Questions

 

700-150 Exam IS For Advanced Data Center Architecture Specialization Account Manager (AM)

 

Advanced Data Center Architecture Specialization certification makes you become an expert in unified management, unified computing, and network programmability. There are four required roles for the Advanced Data Center Architecture Specialization certification, including Account Manager (AM), Architecture Systems Engineer (ASE), Field Engineer 1 Unified Computing (FE) and Field Engineer 2 Unified Fabric (FE).

 

Account Manager (AM)

 

Account Manager (AM) is responsible for sales methodology and customer engagement. You need to choose to pass one of the following two exams to complete the AM role.

700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales

810-440 DTBAA Adopting the Cisco Business Architecture Approach 

 

Architecture Systems Engineer (ASE)

 

Presales engineer responsible for Data Center Architecture solution planning and design. Possesses both business and technical skills. Understands customer business needs and issues, business process and transformation. Architecture Systems Engineer (ASE) Role requires you to take 300-610 Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) certification exam successfully.


Field Engineer 1 Unified Computing (FE)

 

Post-sales engineer responsible for Data Center Architecture unified computing solutions and considerations. You are highly recommended to pass two exams for completing Field Engineer 1 Unified Computing (FE) role.

350-601 Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)

300-615 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)

 

Field Engineer 2 Unified Fabric (FE)

 

Post-sales engineer responsible for Data Center Architecture unified fabric solutions. Field Engineer 2 Unified Fabric (FE) requires to have a valid certification as follows:

1. CCNP Data Center

2. CCIE Data Center

3. CCNP Enterprise

4. CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure

5. CCIE Enterprise Wireless

6. CCIE Service Provider

7. CCIE Security

8. CCIE Collaboration

9. CCNP Routing & Switching certification achieved before February 23, 2020

10.CCIE - Routing & Switching certification achieved before February 23, 2020

11.CCIE - Wireless certification achieved before February 23, 2020 

 

And also need to pass 300-615 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) certification exam. 

 

Cisco 700-150 ICS exam is for Account Manager (AM) role. Killtest offers valid 700-150 exam questions to help you start your Advanced Data Center Architecture Specialization certification. 

 

Check 700-150 Free Questions To Find Killtest 700-150 Exam Questions Are Great

 

As we shared at the beginning of the article, candidates have passed 700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam with Killtest exam questions. Here, you can check 700-150 free questions to find Killtest 700-150 exam questions are great. 

 

In terms of Cisco's business outcome sales roles, there are many variations in the teams that engage with customers.

Which of the following is not one of these teams?

A. Services team

B. Account team

C. Team leadership

D. Marketing team

Answer: C

 

A business requirement is something that is needed by business stakeholders. Business achievements should achieve the following except for?

A. Reflected in a business requirements document

B. Provides the overall direction of the business

C. Provide value to the business

D. Describe what the business needs

Answer: B

 

Cisco aims to transform IT operations with complete hyperconvergence.

Which of the following is not a benefit?

A. Data acquisition

B. Always on-storage efficiency

C. Predictable performance

D. Independent scaling

Answer: A

 

Cisco IT increases security effectiveness with Cisco Advanced Malware Protection (AMP).

Which of the following lists the 3 approaches for the AMP endpoints security solution?

A. Prevent, detect, respond

B. Prevent, react, respond

C. Protect, detect, respond

D. Predict, prevent, respond

Answer: A

 

Which group makes up Cisco's collaboration portfolio?

A. customer care, conferencing, team innovation, and telepresence

B. unified communications, customer care, conferencing, and collaboration endpoints

C. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and conferencing

D. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and collaboration endpoints

Answer: B

 

What is Cisco's approach to business outcome sales?

A. It focuses on developing a business-focused view of the customer enterprise and places their needs and business outcomes from a customer-centric perspective.

B. It focuses on increasing revenue and reducing costs from a customer-centric perspective.

C. It focuses on enabling their sales team with the necessary tools and products to increase their market share.

D. It focuses on differentiating themselves as a market leader in security solutions from a profits centric perspective.

Answer: A

 

Which of the following provides 360-degree contextual insights across users, devices, and applications using intent based networking?

A. Cisco DNA

B. Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution

C. Cisco Unified Computing System

D. Cisco Meraki

Answer: A

 

A business capability consists of which of the following to enable the long-term strategy of the business?

A. Security, enablement, experience

B. Technology, expertise, process

C. People, tools, experience

D. People, process and technology

Answer: B

 

Security attacks are stealthier than ever. Pervasive protection is needed. When should it be implemented?

A. All of the above

B. After the attack

C. During the attack

D. Before the attack

Answer: A

 

Cisco DNA Analytics and Assurance allow users to automate network performance management in all of the following ways.

Which is not true?

A. Simplify management

B. Gain network visibility

C. Save time, solve problems

D. Turn insights into

Answer: D

 

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
Valid Study Materials For 350-401 ENCOR Cisco Certification Exam    July 03,2020
2018 Highest-Earning IT Certification In USA    October 30,2018
CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI Practice Exam - 100% New Q&As    June 04,2020
New CCNA 200-301 Practice Exam - Cisco Certified Network Associate Cer...    March 27,2020
Top 6 Entry-Level Certification To start Your IT Career    February 13,2019