Welcome to KillTest.com

Latest PCSAE Exam Questions: Good Way to Pass Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer Exam

Feb 10,2023

Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer (PCSAE) certification is a valuable recognition for individuals who want to showcase their knowledge, skills, and abilities in using Cortex XSOAR functionality. It is a testament to one's expertise in automating security operations and managing security incidents efficiently. For individuals looking to take the Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer PCSAE exam, Killtest has the most comprehensive and up-to-date exam questions to help you prepare effectively. Killtest's Palo Alto Networks PCSAE practice exam comes with 156 practice exam questions and answers, designed to help you familiarize yourself with the types of questions you can expect to encounter on the actual Palo Alto Networks PCSAE exam. With Killtest, you can be confident in your preparation and feel well-equipped to tackle the Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer (PCSAE) exam.

Latest PCSAE Exam Questions

What are the Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer (PCSAE) exam details?

The Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer (PCSAE) certification is an intermediate level covers how to develop, analyze, and administer Cortex XSOAR security orchestration, automation, and response platform with native threat intelligence management. The PCSAE certification validates the knowledge and skills required to develop, analyze, and administer the Cortex XSOAR security orchestration, automation, and response platform with native threat intelligence management. It validates that engineers can correctly understand the utility of out-of-the-box and custom playbooks and integrations. They are also able to identify customer processes that can be automated through XSOAR, and they know how to customize XSOAR to reduce the mean time to resolution leveraging the rest of their security products.

The Palo Alto Networks Certified Security Automation Engineer (PCSAE) exam is based on the Cortex XSOAR 6.6. The test format is 85 multiple-choice items. Candidates will have five minutes to complete the non-disclosure agreement (NDA), 80 minutes (1 hour, 20 minutes) to complete the questions, and five minutes to complete a survey at the end of the exam. 

PCSAE Exam Details

Why choose Killtest Latest PCSAE exam questions as the best study materials?

Practicing with Killtest's PCSAE exam questions gives you the opportunity to assess your current knowledge and identify areas that need improvement. Those questions and answers are designed to reflect the level of difficulty and complexity of the actual exam, providing a realistic simulation of the test-taking experience. Our PCSAE exam guide is also regularly updated to align with the latest exam objectives and ensure that you receive the most current and accurate information. 

Before the latest PCSAE exam questions, you can check the free demo first:

Reliability scores in XSOAR range from A through F. What do A and F stand for?

A. F - Reliability cannot be judged, A - Completely Reliable

B. F - Not reliable, A - Usually Reliable

C. F - Not usually reliable, A - Fairly Reliable

D. F - Unreliable, A - Completely Reliable

Answer: D

Which of the following are valid methods to contribute custom content? (Choose three.)

A. Submit content directly through feature requests

B. Private GitHub repository submission for premium content

C. A Github pull request on the public XSOAR Content Repository

D. Using the marketplace interface to upload the content

E. Using the content submission tool on live.paloaltonetworks.com

Answer: C,D,E

Which two reasons would lead an engineer to create a custom widget? (Choose two.)

A. To visualize server configuration keys

B. To visualize XSOAR list data

C. To visualize complex incident data calculations

D. To visualize context data

E. To visualize a custom query

Answer: D,E

Which three support types are included in the Marketplace Content Packs? (Choose three.)

A. Customer supported

B. Contex XSOAR supported

C. Community supported

D. Partner supported

E. Prisma Cloud supported

Answer: B,C,D

A SOC manager built a dashboard and would like to share the dashboard with other team members. How would the SOC manager create a dashboard that meets this requirement?

A. Manually share the dashboard through user emails

B. Dashboard is shared to all XSOAR users

C. Propagate the dashboard based on SAML authentication

D. Dashboard is shared to all XSOAR users in a selected role

Answer: D

An engineer notices that playbooks only start once the user clicks the ‘investigate’ button and hee would like the playbook to start automatically.

How can this be implemented?

A. Add the playbook to the integration’s settings

B. Select ‘Run playbook automatically’ from the incident type settings

C. Add the !startinvestigation automation to the beginning of the playbook

D. Select ‘Run playbook automatically’ from the integration settings

Answer: B

Which two options will troubleshoot an integration’s fetch incidents command? (Choose two.)

A. In the instance settings, enable the fetch incidents parameter and wait for one minute

B. Create a one task playbook with a fetch-incident command

C. execute !<integration_instance_name>-fetch

D. execute !<integration_name>-fetch

Answer: A,C

Which playbook will a job run by default?

A. The playbook assigned to the incident type

B. The playbook assigned to the indicator type

C. The playbook assigned during pre-processing

D. The playbook assigned by the integration

Answer: A

When is the post-processing script executed in XSOAR?

A. Just after the incident is created

B. Just after the pre-processing is executed

C. Just after the playbook is executed

D. Just after the Close Incident button is clicked

Answer: C

Which three scripting languages can an engineer use to write XSOAR automations? (Choose three.)

A. Python

B. Perl

C. Go

D. JavaScript

E. Powershell

Answer: A,D,E

In conclusion, earning the PCSAE certification can greatly enhance your career in security operations, and Killtest is here to help you achieve that goal with our comprehensive and up-to-date PCSAE exam questions. So, if you're looking to take your knowledge, skills, and abilities to the next level, be sure to give Killtest a try!

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
PCSAE Practice Exam Q&A: 156 Updated: June 15,2024

Releated Certifications

Paloalto Networks Certification

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00