Welcome to KillTest.com

New AD0-E213 Practice Questions - Pass Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam

Aug 03,2022

Most IT students and candidates are planning to take AD0-E213 Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam and want to achieve success by using online exam resources. New AD0-E213 practice questions of Killtest are available online to help you prepare for the Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam AD0-E213 well. Choosing Killtest Adobe AD0-E213 practice questions could be the effective way to pass the Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam. No need others to do, just download the Adobe certification AD0-E213 exam questions pdf to start learning all the questions and answers. You are suggested to memorize all the AD0-E213 practice exam questions and answers to make sure that you can answer the actual Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam AD0-E213 smoothly. Not only the pdf file, you also can choose the Killtest testing engine to simulate the newest Adobe AD0-E213 practice questions and answers like attending the actual Adobe AD0-E213 exam. Together with the help of Killtest AD0-E213 practice questions, you will be guaranteed to pass the Adobe AD0-E213 exam on the first attempt. 

New AD0-E213 Practice Questions

Why choosing to pass AD0-E213 Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam?

Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam AD0-E213 is a popular Adobe certification exam. Nowadays, it becomes more and more popular. Why so many IT students and candidates choosing to pass this Adobe AD0-E213 exam? Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam AD0-E213 is a popular Adobe certification, which help you benefits as listed:

● Differentiate yourself from competitors

● Gain recognition from your employer

● Validate technical skills and expertise

● Receive financial benefits and other rewards

● Leverage the power of the Adobe brand

Currently, there are 13 Adobe certification categories available as the picture shown:

All Adobe Certifications

All these Adobe certifications can be divided into three certification levels:

Adobe Certified Professional: Works on a team and may be the project lead on simple or single-solution projects.

Adobe Certified Expert: Works independently on complex projects and mentors less experienced colleagues.

Adobe Certified Master: Leads complex projects and mentors team members.

The AD0-E213 Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam is the Adobe Analytics Professional certification exam. Real AD0-E213 exam contains 50 real exam questions, you need to answer all these questions in 100 minutes. New AD0-E213 practice questions are created by the great team who have many years' experience of Adobe AD0-E213 exam objectives. Prepare for the AD0-E213 Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam together with the newest AD0-E213 practice exam questions, you will pass the exam successfully. 

Recommend To Read Adobe AD0-E213 Free Demo Questions Before Getting New AD0-E213 Practice Questions

With good exam preparation for the AD0-E213 Adobe Analytics Developer Professional Exam, you can easily pass the AD0-E213 exam. Most candidates have verified that the new AD0-E213 practice questions of Killtest are valid. Before getting Killtest AD0-E213 practice questions, you will be recommended to read AD0-E213 free demo questions first below:

A Solution Design Reference (SDR) Document indicates that the developer needs to count the number of times a specific page is seen by online users.

Which data object can be used for this purpose?

A. Page events

B. Page views

C. Visits

Answer: C

A developer is processing the webpage data into the reports in Adobe Analytics.

What happens immediately after the analytics code is served via the data layer and Adobe Launch?

A. Adobe's servers process the image request.

B. Adobe Analytics saves the request into the designated "Report Suite."

C. The website invokes the image request.

Answer: B

A Solution Design Reference (SDR) Document indicates that the developer needs to track products in the shopping cart on the retail website.

Which data object can be used to track product names?

A. DigitalData.cart.product.sdAdd

B. DigitalData.cartproduct.productName

C. DigitalData.product.productName

Answer: D

What is the first step for data to get from the developer's page into the reports in Adobe Analytics?

A. Analytics code is served via the data layer and Adobe Launch.

B. The website invokes the image request.

C. Visitor arrives at the digital experience.

Answer: A

Which option shows a correct set of steps in a tags workflow?

A. Republish the appropriate libraries.

B. Define different levels of user permissions.

C. Create data elements are rules.

Answer: A

A Product Manager has deployed analytics on the website by simply including app measurement code on every page as part of the header tag in page's HTML.

Which of the following values would you expect to see in the pages report in adobe analytics?

A. page title

B. page name

C. page url

Answer: A

What is the default adaptor used by Adobe Launch for tag-based analytics implementation?

A. Microsoft Azure

B. Akamai

C. Amazon CloudFront

Answer: C

What type of launches can authors use to avoid repetitive work in various places of their websites?

A. Nested launches

B. Inherited launches

C. Root branch launches

Answer: A

A Solution Design Reference (SDR) Document indicates that the developer needs to track page views on the retail website. As part of this process, the developer needs to populate the page name for each web page.

Which data object can be used to accomplish this?

A. digitaldata.page.pageURL

B. digitaldata.catagory.pageName

C. digitaldata.page.pageName

Answer: B

Within Adobe Analytics, how long does it take for data to be processed and ready for reporting?

A. Approximately 5 minutes

B. Within seconds

C. Approximately 1 hour

Answer: B

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
AD0-E213 Practice Exam Q&A: 50 Updated: August 09,2022

Releated Certifications

Adobe Analytics

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00