You are here :Home > Hot News > New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test | Killtest
DES-6321 Practice Exam Q&A: 104 Updated: February 19,2020
Releated Certifications
DCS-IE

New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test | Killtest

November 11,2019

So now you are preparing for Dell EMC DES-6321 exam to achieve your Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 certification, Killtest will help you pass DES-6321 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam with New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test. We newly released Dell EMC DES-6321 exam questions V8.02 with 60 questions and answers, which are great for passing your DES-6321 exam in the first try. With high quality trusted and 100% success guaranteed from Killtest, New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test is for the ones who are interested to pass DES-6321 exam for required Dell EMC certification. 

 

Dell EMC DES-6321 Practice Test

 

DES-6321 Exam - Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance (DCS-IE) Track

 

Dell EMC Certification DES-6321 exam is for Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance (DCS-IE) Track. Individuals who hold Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 certification validate their knowledge to support implementation activities. When you come to the introduce page of DES-6321 exam, you can find, "Hyperconverged solutions simplify IT operations while reducing operational costs. The VxRail Appliance allows businesses to start small when integrating into their datacenters and grown seamlessly. Individuals (internals or partners) supporting VxRail customers are required to understand and follow the implementation services in addition to understanding the extended VxRail environment. " That's why Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance (DCS-IE) is so popular in IT area. 

 

Getting Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance (DCS-IE) Version 1.0 certification requires you complete one certification and pass DES-6321 exam successfully as shown in the below figure:

DES-6321 VxRail Appliance Certification

 

DES-6321 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam

 

DES-6321 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam focus on the overall product and hardware and software requirements to implement a VxRail cluster. It includess a CI/HCI benefits, hardware installation, environment validation, software implementation, product scale-out options, REST API, and common issues and troubleshooting of events.

 

Real Dell EMC DES-6321 exam requires you answer 60 real exam questions in 90 minutes. The passing score should be 63. New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test from Killtest contains 60 real exam questions and answers. All the questions and answers are correct, which are enough to ensure that you can pass DES-6321 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam smoothly. 

 

Before getting valid study materials, you need to know clearly about DES-6321 exam topics:

Introduction to VxRail (10%)

? Describe VxRail use cases, architecture, models, and software stack

? Describe VxRail management, licensing, and data protection options

VxRail Pre-deployment Tasks and Validation (15%)

? Describe VxRail pre-installation requirements and use of the PreEngagement Questionnaire (PEQ)

? Describe ToR network requirements and settings

? Validate the network environment manually and with the Network Validation Tool

VxRail Hardware Installation (10%)

? Describe VxRail system racking and cabling procedures

? Describe system power up/down and setting management VLAN procedures

VxRail System Initialization (18%)

? Describe considerations for deploying Embedded and External vCenter configurations

? Explain differences in the VxRail implementation procedures for various configuration options

? Perform a VxRail initialization using the VxRail First Run Wizard

? List the requirements and considerations for VxRail deployments with Dell SmartFabric Services switches

VxRail Post-deployment Procedures (18%)

? Configure support account, SRS, and perform software upgrades

? Explain the vSAN configuration settings and configure required vSAN settings post deployment

? Perform post-installation validation of the VxRail Cluster

? Generate a VxRail As-Built Configuration report

VxRail Cluster Expansion and Stretched Clusters (12%)

? Describe VxRail appliance scale-out best practices and the cluster expansion process

? Describe the VxRail Stretched Cluster architecture, features, and requirements

VxRail Troubleshooting (12%)

? Describe VxRail troubleshooting procedures

? Perform VxRail log collections

? Perform VxRail RASR factory image upgrade and reset procedures

VxRail Appliance REST API (5%)

? Identify REST API functionality available in VxRail and use VxRail API to perform tasks

 

New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test covers every topic we mentioned above. From Killtest valid study materials, you will find the information on all essential topics you will need to grasp to take DES-6321 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam.

 

Killtest New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test

 

The Dell Technologies Proven Professional certification program validates your solid understanding of technology and establishes you as a highly skilled talent who can make transformation real, achieve business goals and lead the competition as the trusted advisor. Dell Technologies provides free practice tests to assess your knowledge in preparation for DES-6321 exam. However, we still recommend you get Killtest New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test for 100% passing guarantee.

 

The main aim of Killtest New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test is to help you pass DES-6321 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam smoothly and successfully. DELL EMC DCS-IE DES-6321 exam questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. You will pass DES-6321 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Exam exam with Killtest online study materials, 100% money back included.

 

More, we have DES-6321 free demo questions for checking. We 100% guarantee that New VxRail Appliance Exam DES-6321 Practice Test is with high quality and will help you pass Specialist – Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 DES-6321 exam. But there are still many candidates worried about our practice test. We here share some free demo questions online for checking first.

 

Read DES-6321 Free Demo Questions Online First

 

A 4-node VxRail Model E560F solution with an embedded vCenter and Log Insight is planned for deployment.

Prior to deployment, DNS records must be created for which hosts?

A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VxRail Manager, and iDRAC

B. vCenter Server, first ESXi host, VxRail Manager, and iDRAC

C. DNS records are automatically created during VxRail deployment

D. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VxRail Manager, and Log Insight

Answer: D

 

What is the default network traffic configuration for a VxRail node with 2 x 10 GbE ports?

A. Management and vMotion on Uplink1

vSAN and Virtual Machines on Uplink2

B. Management, Virtual Machines, and vSAN on Uplink1

vMotion on Uplink2

C. Management, vMotion, and Virtual Machines on Uplink1

vSAN on Uplink2

D. Management and Virtual Machines on Uplink1

vSAN and vMotion on Uplink2

Answer: A

 

What is required to enable vSAN encryption on a VxRail cluster?

A. All-Flash system

External Key Management Server

B. Internal vCenter Server

Internal Key Management Server

C. External vCenter Server

External Key Management Server

D. Internal vCenter Server

External Key Management Server

Answer: C

 

A customer is configuring VxRail to connect to an existing, external SRS VE. Their support account is associated with the Site ID/Party ID where VxRail is installed. A validation error is issued when the customer attempts to register VxRail in SRS.

What is the possible cause for the error?

A. Status of VxRail in Install Base is ‘Shipped’

B. Wrong IP address was used for SRS VE gateway

C. SRS traffic goes through a proxy server

D. Number of deployed devices on SRS gateway has exceeded the maximum

Answer: B

 

An implementation engineer is attempting to add a new node to a 3 node VxRail cluster.

What is the minimum VxRail code version that no longer requires the fourth node to match the first three nodes?

A. 4.0.302

B. 4.0.502

C. 4.5.070

D. 4.5.150

Answer: D

 

What is the minimum number of VxRail hosts required if FTT = 1 and FTM is set to Erasure Coding?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: C

 

A Dell EMC solutions architect has updated the VxRail PEQ with Customer Top-of-Rack (ToR) switch details.

On which worksheet would they need to be to generate a new NVT JSON file?

A. Engagement Details

B. Networking Details

C. Customer

D. VxRail Cluster

Answer: D

 

A failure occurs during the deployment of a VxRail cluster. You need to look through the marvin.log file to see what could be causing the error.

Where is this file located?

A. var/log/vmware/marvin

B. var/log/vmware

C. var/log/vmware/marvin/tomcat/logs

D. var/log/mystic

Answer: C

 

The vCenter managing a VxRail cluster must be able to support both Enhanced Linked Mode and Vsan Encryption.

What is the correct configuration to satisfy this requirement?

A. External vCenter

External PSC

B. Embedded vCenter

Embedded PSC

C. External vCenter

Embedded PSC

D. Embedded vCenter

External PSC

Answer: A

 

Where is the VxRail Manager pre-installed on a newly shipped, 4 node VxRail Model G410 system?

A. Node with the highest serial number

B. Bottom-right node from the front

C. All nodes

D. First node

Answer: D


DES-6321 Practice Exam Benefit From Killtest - 100% Pass Materials
Related Posts
New ISM V4 Certification Is Available, Real DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions Go...    December 18,2019
Valid DES-1D11 Practice Test - Midrange Storage Solutions Specialist E...    December 04,2019
Perfect DES-2T13 Cloud Infrastructure Practice Exam    July 24,2019
Associate - PowerEdge Exam DEA-41T1 Training Materials 2019    November 13,2019
Dell EMC Cloud Architect Expert Exam E20-920 Practice Test    August 05,2019