Welcome to KillTest.com

Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 2V0-31.21 Real Exam Questions Updated

Jul 15,2022

The Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 2V0-31.21 exam can help the IT students and professionals in progressing their career, that's why they are planning to take the VMware 2V0-31.21 exam and being eager to achieve success. The VMware 2V0-31.21 real exam questions have been updated by the Killtest team, which could be the most reliable 2V0-31.21 exam questions online resource for the 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam. Get the real VMware 2V0-31.21 exam questions from Killtest and prepare for the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam accordingly as per the requirement. Killtest updated VMware 2V0-31.21 exam questions would be the most proper VMware 2V0-31.21 learning material which guarantees the success.

2V0-31.21 Real Exam Questions Updated

VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2022 (VCP-CMA 2022) 2V0-31.21 Exam

Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 2V0-31.21 exam is a hot VMware certification exams for the VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2022 (VCP-CMA 2022) certification. The VMware VCP-CMA 2022 certification validates your ability to install, configure and administer a VMware vRealize environment, used to automate key processes within your Data Center in a repeatable, scalable way that leads to efficiency and improved productivity. These skills enable you to simplify and standardize the more complex day to day activities, increasing your credibility and value within the organization.

How to achieve the VMware VCP-CMA 2022 certification?

For earning the VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2022 (VCP-CMA 2022) certification, there are 4 paths below:

If you hold no VCP certification, you are recommended to gain experience with vSphere 7.x and vRealize 8. x, then you are required to attend one of the required training courses, finally pass 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 certification exam.

If you hold a VCP-CMA 2021 certification, you are recommended to gain experience with vSphere 7.x and vRealize 8. x, then you are required to attend one of the required training courses in 2022, finally pass 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 certification exam.

If you hold a VCP-DCV2019 or Newer OR VCP-NV2019or Newer OR VCP-DTM 2019or Newer OR VCP-DW 2019 or Newer OR VCP-SEC 2020 or Newer OR VCP-AM 2021 or Newer, you are recommended to gain experience with vSphere 7.x and vRealize 8. x, then you are required to attend one of the required training courses, finally pass 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 certification exam.

If you hold a VCP-CMA 2019 or Newer, you are recommended to gain experience with vSphere 7.x and vRealize 8. x, then you are required to attend one of the required training courses, finally pass 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 certification exam.

Training Course For VCP-CMA 2022 Certification

No matter which path you choose to earn the VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2022 (VCP-CMA 2022) certification, you will be required to pass the 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 certification exam successfully. The actual 2V0-31.21 exam tests and validates the candidates' expertise with VMware’s cloud automation solution. It tests their ability to install, configure, manage, and perform basic troubleshooting of a VMware vRealize Automation environment. The Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 2V0-31.21 exam can be registered at Pearson VUE. It is a 67-item exam with a passing score of 300 using a scaled method. Candidates are given an appointment time of 130 minutes, which includes adequate time to complete the exam for non- native English speakers. If want to prepare for your VMware 2V0-31.21 exam well, you can come to Killtest to choose the 2V0-31.21 real exam questions as the learning materials.

VMware 2V0-31.21 Real Exam Questions Updated - Ensure Your Success in Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam

VMware 2V0-31.21 real exam questions are the most effective for passing Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam. These 2V0-31.21 real questions and answers cover all the topics as they are verified by the experts who themselves clear the 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam. You need to practice these VMware 2V0-31.21 actual questions and answers and can get the best results in the VMware Certified Professional exam with ease.

2V0-31.21 Exam Sections
Now you are interested to get the VMware 2V0-31.21 exam questions from Killtest, you can read the free demo offered by Killtest, this can help to understand the quality and features offered by Killtest to its candidates. This Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam 2V0-31.21 demo is free for all without any charge and one should only go for its purchase if he gets satisfied with the features and quality of the VMware Certified Professional 2V0-31.21 real exam questions updated.

Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam 2V0-31.21 Free Demo Below

In which two areas of vRealize Automation could an administrator view a flow chart of a failed deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure > Activity > Requests

B. Extensibility > Events

C. Extensibility > Library > Event Topics

D. Infrastructure > Machines

E. Deployments > History > Provisioning Diagram

Answer: A,E

Which command should an administrator run to manage certificates on a vRealize Automation appliance? (Choose the best answer.)

A. /data/vco/usr/lib/vco/app-server/bin/generate_ssl_certificate.sh

B. kubectl certificate

C. /opt/scripts/renew_k8s_certificates.sh

D. vracli certificate

Answer: D

When deploying the SaltStack Config service using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager, which construct is automatically created in Cloud Assembly to assist in deploying SaltStack Config minions using cloud templates?

A. A custom resource

B. A secret

C. A custom role

D. A property group

Answer: D

An administrator is looking to install SaltStack Config to integrate with existing vRealize Automation environment.

Which two pre-requisites must be met to complete the installation using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Access to NSX-T Load Balancer

B. Integrate vRealize Automation with Active Directory

C. Access to a vRealize Automation tenant

D. A valid vRealize Automation license key

E. Access to NSX-T Data Center cloud account

Answer: C,D

An administrator wants to use constraint tags to deploy cloud templates to a particular storage with a capability tag assigned; however, not all projects have access to this storage.

Which two tag formats can be defined at the cloud template level in order to ensure that cloud templates are deployed on this particular storage, whenever possible, and fail if not available? (Choose two.)

A. value:key

B. key:value:soft

C. !key:value

D. key:value:hard

E. key:value

Answer: D,E

When deploying SaltStack Config minions as part of a machine deployment in vRealize Automation, which parameter must be specified in the cloudConfig section of the cloud template? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Salt master account with the Administrator or Superuser role

B. Salt minion installation directory

C. Salt minion operating system family

D. Salt master address

Answer: D

What is the function of Action-Based Extensibility (ABX)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It provides the capability to migrate content between instances of vRealize Automation.

B. It provides efficient capacity and cost management for managed virtual machines.

C. It provides intelligent remediation and integrated compliance for security patches.

D. It provides a way to execute stateless function, which contain reusable parameterized actions.

Answer: D

Which statement is true for vRealize Automation multi-organization tenant configuration?

A. Providers can set up multiple tenants and allocate infrastructure within each deployment, providers manage tenant infrastructure remotely

B. Providers can set up multiple tenants and allocate infrastructure within each deployment and providers manage projects, resources, and deployments

C. Providers set up multiple tenants, each tenant manages its own projects but resources, and deployments are managed globally

D. Providers set up multiple tenants, each tenant manages its own projects, resources, and deployments

Answer: B

An administrator successfully creates a new cloud template in Cloud Assembly for the DevOps project. The administrator is ready to publish the cloud template so that the DevOps team can use the catalog for self-service requests.

The administrator is trying to import the cloud template into Service Broker through the correct content source type. After creating the content source, the administrator cannot find the new cloud template listed in order to import it.

What might be the cause of this issue? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The administrator did not create a version of the cloud template.

B. The administrator did not test the cloud template provisioning logic.

C. The administrator did not select the ‘Release this version to the catalog’ checkbox.

D. The administrator did not change the cloud template to a shared cloud template.

Answer: D

An administrator configures cloud accounts for vSphere, Amazon Web Services and Google Cloud Platform. Each public cloud account has a single region configured, with a single cloud zone associated with each. Company policy states that all development workloads should be deployed to the public cloud and all production workloads should be deployed to vSphere. The administrator wants to ensure that when creating cloud templates for this project an appropriate constraint tag is specified to meet the placement policy and that App-Dev users are allowed to select whether to deploy the machine to production or development. The tagging strategy states that development environments should be tagged with “dev” and production environments should be tagged “prod”.

Which two actions should the administrator take to ensure the objective is met? (Choose two.)

A. Add a capability tag to each cloud account, using env:prod as the key/value pair.

B. Add a capability tag to each public cloud zone, using env:dev as the key/value pair.

C. Add a capability tag to each vSphere cloud zone, using env:dev as the key/value pair.

D. Add a capability tag to each vSphere cloud zone, using env:prod as the key/value pair.

E. Add a capability tag to each public cloud zone, using env:prod as the key/value pair.

Answer: B,D

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
2V0-31.21 Practice Exam Q&A: 90 Updated: December 01,2022

Releated Certifications

VCP-CMA 2021

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00