Welcome to KillTest.com

Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 Practice Test Questions

Nov 18,2022

Are you still looking for valid online resource to prepare for the HPE2-N69 Using HPE AI and Machine Learning certification exam? If you are a Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 exam student and eager to pass the HPE2-N69 exam successfully, just come to Killtest to choose the HPE2-N69 practice test questions in pdf file and testing engine to make sure your preparation is well. We recently have released new HPE2-N69 exam questions with accurate answers based on the exam objectives. It will be incredibly helpful for Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 experts who need to keep awake to date with HP certificate test questions. This is a crucial source to prepare for the Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 exam. We Killtest ensure that you can pass the Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 exam successfully. 

HPE2-N69 Practice Test Questions

HPE Product Certified - AI and Machine Learning [2022] (HPE2-N69) Exam Details

HPE2-N69 Using HPE AI and Machine Learning exam is for the HPE Product Certified - AI and Machine Learning [2022] certification. This certification verifies that you can design and support solutions through the use of HPE AI and Machine Learning Development Environment to easily implement and train machine learning models by removing complexities, optimizing cost, and accelerating innovation. New to HPE Product Certified - AI and Machine Learning [2022] certification will be required to pass the HPE2-N69 exam successfully. 

HPE2-N69 exam tests your ability to display competency in the use of the HPE Machine Learning Development environment, including the ability to understand the challenges customers face in training Deep Learning models, describe how HPE Machine Learning Development Environment fits in the market, and design and use HPE Machine Learning Development Environment and System solutions. This web based exam has 40 questions, which is available in Japanese, English, Korean. The HPE2-N69 exam questions should be answered in 90 minutes, the passing score is 65%. With Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 practice test questions, you can pass it successfully. No need do others, just practice DumpsBase HPE2-N69 exam questions regularly. 

HPE2-N69 Exam Objectives

Check HPE2-N69 Free Demo Questions To Verify The Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 Practice Test Questions

You are right here to have the newest HPE2-N69 practice test questions then you should really get the actual questions and answers from Killtest, as the valid HPE2-N69 exam questions would be the top-notch product that will assist you to pass the HP HPE2-N69 Using HPE AI and Machine Learning exam at your really very first try. Our HPE2-N69 exam study guide may also be obtained within the pdf format & software and you can access it wherever you want to access. Here, we have the HPE2-N69 free demo questions online for checking to verify the Using HPE AI and Machine Learning HPE2-N69 practice test questions.

What is one of the responsibilities of the conductor of an HPE Machine Learning Development Environment cluster?

A. it downloads datasets for training.

B. It uploads model checkpoints.

C. It validates trained models.

D. It ensures experiment metadata is stored.

Answer: B

What type of interconnect does HPE Machine learning Development System use for high-speed, agent-to-agent communications?

A. Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) overconverged Ethernet (RoCE)

B. Slingshot

C. InfiniBand

D. Data Center Bridging (OCB)-enabled Ethernet

Answer: D

At what FQDN (or IP address) do users access the WebUI Tor an HPE Machine Learning Development cluster?

A. Any of the agent's in a compute pool

B. A virtual one assigned to the cluster

C. The conductor's

D. Any of the agent's in an aux pool

Answer: D

Your cluster uses Amazon S3 to store checkpoints. You ran an experiment on an HPE Machine Learning Development Environment cluster, you want to find the location tor the best checkpoint created during the experiment.

What can you do?

A. In the experiment config that you used, look for the "bucket" field under "hyperparameters." This is the UUID for checkpoints.

B. Use the "det experiment download -top-n I" command, referencing the experiment ID.

C. In the Web Ul, go to the Task page and click the checkpoint task that has the experiment ID.

D. Look for a "determined-checkpoint/" bucket within Amazon S3, referencing your experiment ID.

Answer: B

A customer mentions that the ML team wants to avoid overfitting models.

What does this mean?

A. The team wants to avoid wasting resources on training models with poorly selected hyperparameters.

B. The team wants to spend less time on creating the code tor models and more time training models.

C. The team wants to avoid training models to the point where they perform less well on new data.

D. The team wants to spend less time figuring out which CPUs are available for training models.

Answer: D

What is a benefit of HPE Machine Learning Development Environment, beyond open source Determined AI?

A. Automated user provisioning

B. Pipeline-based data management

C. Distributed training

D. Automated hyperparameter optimization (HPO)

Answer: B

What are the mechanics of now a model trains?

A. Decides which algorithm can best meet the use case for the application in question

B. Adjusts the model's parameter weights such that the model can Better perform its tasks

C. Tests how accurately the model performs on a wide array of real world data

D. Detects Data drift of content drift that might compromise the ML model's performance

Answer: A

An ml engineer wants to train a model on HPE Machine Learning Development Environment without implementing hyper parameter optimization (HPO).

What experiment config fields configure this behavior?

A. profiling: enabled: false

B. hyperparameters; optimizer:none

C. searcher: name: single

D. resources: slots_per_trial: 1

Answer: D

You are meeting with a customer how has several DL models deployed. Out wants to expand the projects.

The ML/DL team is growing from 5 members to 7 members. To support the growing team, the customer has assigned 2 dedicated IT start. The customer is trying to put together an on-prem GPU cluster with at least 14 CPUs.

What should you determine about this customer?

A. The customer is not ready for an HPE Machine Learning Development solution, but you could recommend open-source Determined Al.

B. The customer is not ready for an HPE Machine Learning Development solution. Out you could recommend an educational HPE Pointnext ASPS workshop.

C. The customer is a key target for HPE Machine Learning Development Environment, but not HPE Machine Learning Development System.

D. The customer is a key target for an HPE Machine Learning Development solution, and you should continue the discussion.

Answer: A

A customer is using fair-share scheduling for an HPE Machine Learning Development Environment resource pool.

What is one way that users can obtain relatively more resource slots for their important experiments?

A. Set the weight to a higher than default value.

B. Set the weight to a lower than default value.

C. Set the priority to a lower than default value.

D. Set the priority to a higher than default value.

Answer: A

0 belongs to any of them

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
HPE2-N69 Practice Exam Q&A: 40 Updated: December 01,2022

Releated Certifications

HPE Product Certified - AI and Machine Learning [2022]

KILLTEST CONTACT INFO

[email protected]

GMT+8: Mon-Sat 8:00-18:00

GMT: Mon-Sat 0:00-10:00