You are here :Home > Hot News > Valid Study Materials For 350-401 ENCOR Cisco Certification Exam
350-401 Practice Exam Q&A: 174 Updated: August 12,2020
Releated Certifications
CCNP Enterprise

Valid Study Materials For 350-401 ENCOR Cisco Certification Exam

July 03,2020

As a new Cisco certification exam, 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam helps you be a great professional in IT area and improve your position in life and career. Passing 350-401 ENCOR exam to achieve the important Cisco certification is a very popular way to prove you to be an skilled and experienced expert. When planning to prepare for Cisco 350-401 ENCOR exam, you can choose to get valid study materials online as the preparation materials to prepare for 350-401 exam well. We have updated the most valid study materials for Cisco 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam. You can read the great 350-401 practice exam questions and answers with Killtest 350-401 study materials to pass Cisco 350-401 exam in the first try.

 

Valid Study Materials For 350-401 ENCOR Exam

 

What Certification Can One Achieve IF Pass Cisco 350-401 ENCOR Exam?

 

Cisco 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam currently is available in English and Japanese, which mainly tests your knowledge and skills related to implementing core enterprise network technologies, including:

 Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture

 Virtualization

 Infrastructure

 Network assurance

 Security

 Automation


Four Cisco Certifications Require You To Take And Pass 350-401 ENCOR Exam

 

CCNP Enterprise Certification

 

Achieving CCNP Enterprise certification proves your skills with enterprise networking solutions. CCNP Enterprise certification requires you to pass one core exam and one enterprise concentration exam of your choice.

 

CCNP Enterprise Certification Exams

 

As the core exam for CCNP Enterprise certification, 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam focuses on your knowledge of enterprise infrastructure including dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture, virtualization, infrastructure, network assurance, security, and automation.

 

CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure Certification

 

CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure Certification helps you distinguish yourself as a leader in Enterprise Infrastructure technologies. To earn CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure certification, you should pass two exams: a qualifying exam that covers core enterprise infrastructure technologies, and a hands-on lab exam that covers enterprise networks through the entire network lifecycle, from designing and deploying to operating and optimizing.

 

CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure Certification Exams


CCIE Enterprise Wireless Certification

 

CCIE Enterprise Wireless certification validates your expertise with the latest technologies for today's enterprise wireless job roles. The same as the CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure certification, CCIE Enterprise Wireless certification also requires you to take and pass two exams, including a qualifying exam that covers core enterprise technologies, and a hands-on lab exam that covers enterprise wireless networks through entire network lifecycle, from designing and deploying to operating and optimizing.

 

CCNP Enterprise Wireless Certification Exams

 

Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core

 

Currently, there is no details for Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core certification. As the details in CCIE Enterprise Wireless Certification and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure Certification, passing 350-401 ENCOR certification exam earns a specialist certification, so you can get recognized for your accomplishments along the way. 

 

More, based on the updates as of June 18, 2020 from Cisco, "We are continuing to monitor the COVID-19 situation and based on current conditions, we will keep our CCIE testing facilities closed through July. We are reaching out to notify those who were scheduled individually." So you will be highly recommended to take and pass Cisco 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) certification exam first. 

 

How To Make Sure 350-401 Study Materials Are Valid For The Preparation?

 

Now you must be preparing for your Cisc 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam. As we described at the beginning of the article, we highly recommend to choose the most valid study materials for Cisco 350-401 ENCOR exam. But how to make sure Cisco 350-401 study materials at Killtest are valid for the preparation? We have 350-401 free demo questions online for checking first.

 

Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?

A. Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic.

B. Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.

C. Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks.

D. Provides reachability between border nodes in the fabric underlay.

Answer: A

 

What is the difference between a RIB and a FIB?

A. The FIB is populated based on RIB content.

B. The RIB maintains a minor image of the FIB.

C. The RIB is used to make IP source prefix-based switching decisions.

D. The FIB is where all IP routing information is stored.

Answer: A

 

Which requirement for an Ansible managed node is true?

A. It must have an SSH server running.

B. It must be a Linux server or a Cisco device.

C. It must support ad hoc commands.

D. It must have an Ansible Tower installed.

Answer: A

 

A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other client devices are connected to it.

What is the cause of this issue?

A. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.

B. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.

C. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.

D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.

Answer: B

 

Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)

A. FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.

B. FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments

C. When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller

D. APs that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue APs

E. FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.

Answer: A,C

 

Which OSPF network types are compatible and allow communication through the two peering devices?

A. point-to-multipoint to non broadcast

B. broadcast to non broadcast

C. point-to-multipoint to broadcast

D. broadcast to point-to-point

Answer: B


Which NGFW mode blocks flows crossing the firewall?

A. tap

B. inline

C. passive

D. inline tap

Answer: B

 

Which statement about route targets is true when using VRF-Lite?

A. Route targets control the import and export of routes into a customer routing table.

B. When BGP is configured, route targets are transmitted as BGP standard communities.

C. Route targets allow customers to be assigned overlapping addresses.

D. Route targets uniquely identify the customer routing table.

Answer: A

 

How does Cisco TrustSec enable more flexible access controls for dynamic networking environments and data centers?

A. uses flexible NetFlow

B. assigns a VLAN to the endpoint

C. classifies traffic based on advanced application recognition

D. classifies traffic based on the contextual identity of the endpoint rather than its IP address

Answer: D

 

Which LISP infrastructure device provides connectivity between non-LISP sites and LISP sites by receiving non-LISP traffic with a LISP site destination?

A. PITR

B. map resolver

C. map server

D. PETR

Answer: A

Submit Reviews

Your content: 
Your name:  Verify Code:  feedback    
Related Posts
How to pass Cisco 700-150 ICS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam?    June 17,2020
2018 Highest-Earning IT Certification In USA    October 30,2018
CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI Practice Exam - 100% New Q&As    June 04,2020
New CCNA 200-301 Practice Exam - Cisco Certified Network Associate Cer...    March 27,2020
Top 6 Entry-Level Certification To start Your IT Career    February 13,2019